|
|
Robert Bloch listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Beaumont, Charles (editor): Richard Matheson / Stanley Ellin / Charles E. Fritch / Whit Burnett / Richard M. Gordon / George Clayton Johnson / Fritz Leiber / Robert Lowry / Esther Carlson / Henry Slesar / William F. Nolan / Robert Bloch / Ray Bradbury, Il THE FIEND IN YOU A NEAR FINE FIRST OF THE PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. SIGNED BY RAY BRADBURY. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bloch, Robert BLOOD RUNS COLD New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961 Very Good/Very Good. Signed. THIS COPY IS INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR . A near fine book in a near fine jacket with light edge where to top and bottom extremities. A nice copy!!! . FIRST EDITION. Price: 200.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bloch, Robert HELL ON EARTH NY, DC, 1985 A fine first in wraps. SIGNED by Bloch. Fine in full color pictorial printed wrappers Price: 29.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | BLOCH, ROBERT LA NOCHE DEL DESTRIPADOR BARCELONA, 1987 A fine first of the paperback original. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bloch, Robert Lori New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1989 A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE. Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Bloch, Robert Monsters in our Midst New York Tor 1993. Fine in dj. Rough on upper dj spine.INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. first edition. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Bloch, Robert Night World U.S.A. Fawcet Books 1972. fine in paperback.First edition.signed. FIRST edition. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Bloch, Robert Night World Simon and Schuster A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Bloch, Robert PSYCHO London: BoOK CLUB ASSOCIATES, 1983 Signed. A FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. WARMLY INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE BY THE AUTHOR. Price: 500.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Bloch, Robert Psycho II NY, Warner, 1982 First edition of this paperback original. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. About good condition, with spine creases and two tears in the "peek-a-boo" cover design. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Bloch, Robert Screams : Includes Will to Kill, Firebug, and The Star Stalker - Omnibus Grass Valley, CA, U.S.A.: Underwood Books, Incorporated, 1989 ISBN:0887330797. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. Price: 39.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Bloch, Robert STRANGE EONS Binghamtom, NY, U.S.A.Binghamtom, NY, U.S.A.: WHISPERS, 1978, 1979 Signed by Author. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Price: 65.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Bloch, Robert The Couch Conneticut Gold medal 1962. Fine in paperback. first edition. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Bloch, Robert THE JEKYLL LEGACY Ny, ToR A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Bloch, Robert The Living Demons New York Belmont 1967. Finr in paperback. Signed. first edition. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | BLOCH, ROBERT THE LIVING DEMONS NY, BELMONT BOOKS (B50-787), 1967 First edition of this paperback original short story collection. A terrific copy with just the lightest cover soil and rubbing, no creases or scratches. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Bloch, Robert The Night Walker. A Novel by Sidney Stuart Based On the Screenplay By Robert Bloch NyNy: New York award Books, 1964 A near fine first paperback signed on the title page. Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Bloch Listings |