|
|
Michael Mcclure listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | McClure, Michael Dark Brown San Francisco: Dave Haselwood, 1967 Very Good. First Edition. a vg first in paperback. prev. owner's inscription Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | McClure, Michael FLEAS ALOES First edition. Unpaginated. Fine in stitched self-wraps. One of 124 numbered copies SIGNED by McClure. Designed and printed by Ronald Gordon at The Oliphant Press, NY. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | McClure, Michael FOR ARTAUD Totem, 1959 A FINE FIRST IN WHITE STAPLED WRAPS.Stapled wrappers, 8vo, 8 pp. First edition, 1/750 copies. Published by LeRoy Jones (Amira Baraka). Michael McClure's second book. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | McClure, Michael FRAGMENTS OF PERSEUS Jordan Davies A NEAR FINE FIRST IN SEWN WRAPS. SIGNED Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | McClure, Michael GARGOYLE CARTOONS, or the Charboiled Chinchilla NY: Delacorte, 1971 Fine/Fine. A F/F FIRST IN DJ. Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | McClure, Michael GHOST TANTRAS SF, FOUR SEASONS, 1969 A fine first in wraps with light rubbing to covers. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | McClure, Michael Ghost Tantras San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, 1969 First edition of this printing. Near fine copy in wraps with just a touchof rubbing to covers Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | McClure, Michael Ghost Tantras. San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, 1969 First Edition. First of this edition following the edition of 1967. Near fine copy in wraps with just slight rubbing to covers. A nice collectible copy. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | McClure, Michael GORF New York: New DIRECTIONS, 1976 First Edition; Fine in Fine dustjacket. Many b/w photos by Ron Scherl from the original stage production. Drama. With playbill. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | McClure, Michael Huge Dreams (Penguin Poets Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1999 Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0 14 0589171. As new first of this paperback original. no dj as issued. Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | McClure, Michael LITTLE ODES & THE RAPTORS BLACK SPARROW First edition. 8vo. Cloth covered boards. 42 pp. 1/200 numbered copies signed by McClure. Fine in a fine acetate jacket. Price: 32.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | McClure, Michael LOVE LION BOOK Four Seasons As New/As New. Blue paper covered boards, cloth binding. Fine. 21 pp. An edition limited to 1000 copies in wraps, 11 specially bound copies in Acetate dj. FIRST EDITION.This copy unsigned, a binder's copy Price: 90.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | McClure, Michael Meat Science Essays City Lights Books Fine. Signed by Author. First edition, first prnt. Glossy pictoral wraps. Foreword by Lawrence Ferlinghetti. Signed by McClure on the title page Price: 90.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | McClure, Michael PLANE POMES NYNY: Phoenix, 1969 Fine. First edition, limited to 100 numbered copies signed by Michael McClure. 12mo, wrappers, 20 pages, sewn. Price: 80.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | McClure, Michael POISONED WHEAT San FranciscoSan Francisco: OYEZ, 1965 Stapled wrappers, 8vo, unpaginate. First edition, 1/576 copies in wrappers. Near fine. Lepper 298. Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | McClure, Michael RARE ANGEL BLACK SPARROW First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 122 pp. 1/200 numbered copies signed by McClure. Fine in a fine acetate jacket. Price: 85.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | McClure, Michael THE ADEPT Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: S P D-Small Press Distribution, 1971 First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | McClure, Michael THE BEARD A fine first in wraps with light rubbing to covers. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | McClure, Michael THE BOOK OF JOANNA SanD DOLLAR First edition. Unpaginated. Very near fine in stitched wrappers. One of 400 copies pirnted at the Arif Press. Sand Dollar 9 Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | McClure, Michael The Cherub BLACK SPARROW Hardbound in acetate dust jacket. First edition. One of 250 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Michael Mcclure Listings |