Vagabond Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Michael Mcclure listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. McClure, Michael  Dark Brown
San Francisco: Dave Haselwood, 1967
Very Good. First Edition. a vg first in paperback. prev. owner's inscription
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McClure, Michael  FLEAS
ALOES
First edition. Unpaginated. Fine in stitched self-wraps. One of 124 numbered copies SIGNED by McClure. Designed and printed by Ronald Gordon at The Oliphant Press, NY.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McClure, Michael  FOR ARTAUD
Totem, 1959
A FINE FIRST IN WHITE STAPLED WRAPS.Stapled wrappers, 8vo, 8 pp. First edition, 1/750 copies. Published by LeRoy Jones (Amira Baraka). Michael McClure's second book.
Price: 18.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McClure, Michael  FRAGMENTS OF PERSEUS
Jordan Davies
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN SEWN WRAPS. SIGNED
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McClure, Michael  GARGOYLE CARTOONS, or the Charboiled Chinchilla
NY: Delacorte, 1971
Fine/Fine. A F/F FIRST IN DJ.
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McClure, Michael  GHOST TANTRAS
SF, FOUR SEASONS, 1969
A fine first in wraps with light rubbing to covers.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McClure, Michael  Ghost Tantras
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, 1969
First edition of this printing. Near fine copy in wraps with just a touchof rubbing to covers
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McClure, Michael  Ghost Tantras.
San Francisco: Four Seasons Foundation, 1969
First Edition. First of this edition following the edition of 1967. Near fine copy in wraps with just slight rubbing to covers. A nice collectible copy.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McClure, Michael  GORF
New York: New DIRECTIONS, 1976
First Edition; Fine in Fine dustjacket. Many b/w photos by Ron Scherl from the original stage production. Drama. With playbill.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McClure, Michael  Huge Dreams (Penguin Poets Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1999
Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0 14 0589171. As new first of this paperback original. no dj as issued.
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McClure, Michael  LITTLE ODES & THE RAPTORS
BLACK SPARROW
First edition. 8vo. Cloth covered boards. 42 pp. 1/200 numbered copies signed by McClure. Fine in a fine acetate jacket.
Price: 32.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McClure, Michael  LOVE LION BOOK
Four Seasons
As New/As New. Blue paper covered boards, cloth binding. Fine. 21 pp. An edition limited to 1000 copies in wraps, 11 specially bound copies in Acetate dj. FIRST EDITION.This copy unsigned, a binder's copy
Price: 90.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McClure, Michael  Meat Science Essays
City Lights Books
Fine. Signed by Author. First edition, first prnt. Glossy pictoral wraps. Foreword by Lawrence Ferlinghetti. Signed by McClure on the title page
Price: 90.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. McClure, Michael  PLANE POMES
NYNY: Phoenix, 1969
Fine. First edition, limited to 100 numbered copies signed by Michael McClure. 12mo, wrappers, 20 pages, sewn.
Price: 80.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. McClure, Michael  POISONED WHEAT
San FranciscoSan Francisco: OYEZ, 1965
Stapled wrappers, 8vo, unpaginate. First edition, 1/576 copies in wrappers. Near fine. Lepper 298.
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. McClure, Michael  RARE ANGEL
BLACK SPARROW
First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 122 pp. 1/200 numbered copies signed by McClure. Fine in a fine acetate jacket.
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. McClure, Michael  THE ADEPT
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: S P D-Small Press Distribution, 1971
First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN DJ.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. McClure, Michael  THE BEARD

A fine first in wraps with light rubbing to covers.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. McClure, Michael  THE BOOK OF JOANNA
SanD DOLLAR
First edition. Unpaginated. Very near fine in stitched wrappers. One of 400 copies pirnted at the Arif Press. Sand Dollar 9
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. McClure, Michael  The Cherub
BLACK SPARROW
Hardbound in acetate dust jacket. First edition. One of 250 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Michael KordaMichael Moorcock >>>


Try these sites for other Michael Mcclure Listings

Waverlybooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Amworlds.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kbookscanada.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Beasleybooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cmgbooksandart.com
Bookfinders.org
Ljsbooks.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Ahabbooks.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Bookembooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bythebooklc.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions