|
|
Charles Dickens listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dickens, Charles BLEAK HOUSE ... with Illustrations by H. K. Browne Bradbury Very Good. V.g. first in leather-backed, marbled boards, front hinge cracked, but still intact, has been expertly re-hinged in morocco at some point. Price: 300.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dickens, Charles CHRISTMAS BOOKS Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1991 A fine copy in dj includes CHRISTMAS CAROL etc. Price: 12.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dickens, Charles DAVID COPPERFIELD NEW YORKNEW YORK: Grosset & Dunlap, 1935 A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN VERY GOOD DJ. OWNER'S SIGNATURE. Photoplay edition issued to coincide with the release of the MGM film starring W.C. Fields, Freddie Bartholomew, Lionel Barrymore, Roland Young, Basil Rathbone, and Elsa Lanchester. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dickens, Charles David Copperfield Pennsylvania: Franklin Library, 1980 No Jacket. fine leather-bound edition. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dickens, Charles GREAT EXPECTATIONS LONDON: FoLIO, 1981 A FINE FIRST THUS IN SLIPCASE.Illustrations by Charles Keeping. Pages 419 pp.8vo. Quarter green publisher's cloth and decorated lavender paper covered boards. Spine ruled and lettered in gilt. Green paper covered fitted slipcase. First Edition in this format. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | DICKENS, CHARLES GREAT EXPECTATIONS THE FRANKLIN LIBRARY,PENNSYLVANIA,1970 A FINE COPY IN DJ. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dickens, Charles HARD TIMES CT: HeRITAGE, 1941 A FINE COPY IN SLIPCASE. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dickens, Charles LITTLE DORRIT LONDON: FoLIO, 1986 A FINE FIRST THUS IN SLIPCASE.Illustrations by Charles Keeping. Pages p.8vo. Quarter green publisher's cloth and decorated paper covered boards. Spine ruled and lettered in gilt. Green paper covered fitted slipcase. First Edition in this format. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dickens, Charles NICHOLAS NICKLEBY LONDON: FoLIO, 1986 A FINE FIRST THUS IN SLIPCASE.Illustrations by Charles Keeping. Pages 419 pp.8vo. Quarter green publisher's cloth and decorated pink paper covered boards. Spine ruled and lettered in gilt. Green paper covered fitted slipcase. First Edition in this format. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dickens, Charles Our Mutual Friend Ny: DODD, MEAD, AND CO, 1951 Reprint. very good copy in dj that has a sunned spine. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dickens, Charles Pickwick Papers LondonLondon: METHUEN, 1904 A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN RED CLOTH with paper label. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | DICKENS, CHARLES SKETCHES BY BOZ LONDONCHApman and Hall A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Dickens, Charles THE CHIMES LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB, 1931 SIGNED FIRST. Limited to 1500 numbered copies signed by Arthur Rackham. Small folio. xxxii, 129pp. Six full-page black and white illustrations and fourteen smaller black and white drawings throughout the text. Original light brown buckram pictorially stamped in black and gilt on the upper board, spine lettered in gilt. Top edge gilt. Pictorial endpapers by Rackham. A near fine first in slipcase. Price: 500.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Dickens, Charles THE CHRISTMAS NOVELS: A CHRISTMAS CAROL CT: HeRITAGE, 1941 A FINE COPY IN SLIPCASE. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Dickens, Charles THE LIFE OF OUR LORD, Written for his Children During the Years, 1846 to 1849 ... and now First Published NY, S&S, 1934 Bookplate, overall near fine first in buckram a bit sunned at spine. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Dickens, Charles WORKS in 30 Volumes 1 of 1000 Sets Chapman and Hall First. One of 1000 sets of this edition de luxe. This is set 780. All are near fine bound in green cloth. Illustrated by h.k. Browne. Price: 900.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Dickens, Charles Illustrated By HILARY KNIGHT CAPTAIN BOLDHEART THE MAGIC FISHBONE NYNY: MAcmillan, 1964 First SECOND. A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING IN FINE DJ. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Dickens, Charles Illustrated By Louis Slobodkin THE MAGIC FISHBONE VANGUARD near Fine/NEAR FINE. FINE/ FINE Hardcover. A fine first in dj. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Dickens, Charles, Rackham, Arthur (illustrator) A Christmas Carol (Fairy Tales & Fables Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1984 ISBN:051723159X. A FINE HARDCOVER IN NEAR FINE DJ. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dickens, Charles. GREAT EXPECTATIONS. Norwalk, Easton Press, 1979. Deluxe fully leather bound edition in handsome decorated binding and with all edges of pages gilt. Illustrated by Edward ArdiZzone. Fine copy. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Charles Dickens Listings |