Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Young, ARTHUR Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Young, ARTHUR A six weeks tour through the southern counties of England and Wales : in several letters to a Friend
London STraHAN 1769 Second Edition Hardcover Good 
A GOOD SECOND EDITION IN FULL LEATHER WORN ON EDGES. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SCHULBERG, Budd and COLLIER YOUNG A WIFE TO MATCH
FIRST 
carbon copy with handcorrections color pages in red folder with paperclip. Not made into a movie 
Price: 262.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SCHULBERG, Budd and COLLIER YOUNG A WIFE TO MATCH
FIRST 
Carbon copy in good only blue folder with brads 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wirth, Dick and Jerry Young BALLOONING:THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO RIDING THE WINDS
Random , 1980 1980 039451338X / 9780394513386 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in dj. Lots of pictures. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Young, Dean BLONDIE THE BUMSTEAD FAMILY HISTORY
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Pr 2007 140160322X / 9781401603229 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Young, AL BODIES AND SOUL
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Creative Arts Book Co 1981 0916870391 / 9780916870393 FIRST Soft cover NEAR FINE Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YOUNG, RALPH CROSS FIRE
0373970862 / 9780373970865 FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Young, MAHONRI EARLY AMERICAN MODERNS
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1974 1974 FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
Very Good/Very Good. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 9.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Young, ARTHUR General View of the Agriculture of the County of Essex. Drawn Up for the Considerations of the Board of Agriculture and Internal Improvement
RICHARD PHILLIPS 1807 FIRST Hardcover 
Two volume set in half leather with beautiful full color map. 
Price: 603.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Young, AL GEOGRAPHY OF THE NEAR PAST
HOlt FIRST Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bruce, Vicki; Young, Andrew W.; Young, Andy In the Eye of the Beholder: The Science of Face Perception
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1998 0198524404 / 9780198524403 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in fine dj. 
Price: 141.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 COLLIER YOUNG AND FRANK LOESSER JINGLE ALL THE WAY- A SLEIGH RIDE WITH MUSIC-
FIRST Signed
with MCA Story Dept. covers with photo. with two letters. from MCA.signed by Collier Young and Frank Loesser. Also a note from Roy Myers. 
Price: 420.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Young, RoLAND NOT FOR CHILDREN: PICTURES AND VERSE
DOUBLEDAY 1930 First Edition Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION (STATED) NO DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Young, BetTY OUR FIRST CENTURY
LAAC Press 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
a very good first in dj, INSCRIBED BY THE BETTY YOUNG 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Young, Betty Lou PACIFIC PALISADES
CASA VIEJA 2001 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Young, Peter Secrets of the Maya
Willison, Vermont, U.S.A. Hatherleigh Press 2002 1578261236 / 9781578261239 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Young, AL SITTING PRETTY
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1976 0030152666 / 9780030152665 First Hardcover Near Fine NEAR Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AND INSCRIBED ON THE HALF TITLE 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Young, Nat SURFING FUNDAMENTALS
AuSTRALIA Palm Beach Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDIITON IN HARDCOVER NO DJ WAS ISSUED 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 YounG - ALGONQUIN ROUND TABLE The Algonquin Round Table. University of Southern California - May 2, 1976
Friends of the USC Libraries FIRST Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. A finely and privately printed transcript of an evening of memories and first hand stories of the Algonquin Round Table. Among the speakers on the panel are Nathaniel Benchley, Heywood Hale Broun, Marc Connelly, Lee Grant, George Oppenheimer, etc. 
Price: 220.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Young, AL THE BLUES DON'T CHANGE
FIRST Soft cover NEAR Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Young, ARTHUR on Agorabooks.net
Young, ARTHUR on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Young, ARTHUR on Alphabookworks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Areadershaven.com
Young, ARTHUR on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Young, ARTHUR on Booklot.net
Young, ARTHUR on Booknetwork.org
Young, ARTHUR on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Young, ARTHUR on Booksliquidation.com
Young, ARTHUR on Buybookstoday.net
Young, ARTHUR on Christianbookbag.com
Young, ARTHUR on Comoshops.com
Young, ARTHUR on Deansbookstore.com
Young, ARTHUR on Derbybookshelf.com
Young, ARTHUR on Dinahsondstreet.com
Young, ARTHUR on Elpinarillobooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Eurolibros.com
Young, ARTHUR on Fatcitybookstore.com
Young, ARTHUR on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Young, ARTHUR on Goodwillbooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Hammondsbooks.net
Young, ARTHUR on Johnbalebooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Just-us-books.com
Young, ARTHUR on Kenworthybooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Magadhbookrus.com
Young, ARTHUR on Mokadabooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Nightheronbooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Nomadestore.com
Young, ARTHUR on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Phatpocket.com
Young, ARTHUR on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Readitagain1.com
Young, ARTHUR on Richardsonsbooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Russellbooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Sackofbooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Springystreasures.com
Young, ARTHUR on Store.bookswithapast.com
Young, ARTHUR on Thebearbookcompany.com
Young, ARTHUR on Thebookscene.com
Young, ARTHUR on Thriftybooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Weberrarebooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Worldofrarebooks.com
Young, ARTHUR on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy