Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SCHULBERG, Budd and COLLIER YOUNG A WIFE TO MATCH
FIRST 
carbon copy with handcorrections color pages in red folder with paperclip. Not made into a movie 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SCHULBERG, Budd and COLLIER YOUNG A WIFE TO MATCH
FIRST 
Carbon copy in good only blue folder with brads 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wirth, Dick and Jerry Young BALLOONING:THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO RIDING THE WINDS
Random , 1980 1980 039451338X / 9780394513386 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in dj. Lots of pictures. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Young, AL BODIES AND SOUL
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Creative Arts Book Co 1981 0916870391 / 9780916870393 FIRST NEAR Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YOUNG, RALPH CROSS FIRE
0373970862 / 9780373970865 FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Young, MAHONRI EARLY AMERICAN MODERNS
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1974 1974 FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
Very Good/Very Good. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Young, AL GEOGRAPHY OF THE NEAR PAST
HOlt FIRST Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bruce, Vicki; Young, Andrew W.; Young, Andy In the Eye of the Beholder: The Science of Face Perception
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1998 0198524404 / 9780198524403 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in fine dj. 
Price: 141.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Young, Collier IRONSIDE***STORY TREATMENT FOR THE PILOT
FIRST 
Original story treatment for the pilot of the Legendary TV SERIES. Created by Collier Young. This is Collier Young's copy bound in black leather. signed. "DEAR BOSS, THIS RATES A HARD COVER. GODSPEED, MHH." 
Price: 900.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 COLLIER YOUNG AND FRANK LOESSER JINGLE ALL THE WAY- A SLEIGH RIDE WITH MUSIC-
FIRST Signed
with MCA Story Dept. covers with photo. with two letters. from MCA.signed by Collier Young and Frank Loesser. Also a note from Roy Myers. 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Young, Collier and Ida Lupino NEVER FEAR
FIRST 
Bound in Brown leather with gold lettering NEVER FEAR- Collier Young Written by Collier Young and Ida Lupino - 1st movie directed by Ida Lupino. Multicolor pages with hand corrections by unknown hand. 
Price: 900.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Young, Collier and Ida Lupino NOT WANTED
FIRST 
Bound in Brown Leather with gold lettering NOT WANTED - Collier Young. Written by Collier Young and Ida Lupino - uncredited directing by Ida Lupino. Multicolor pages with hand corrections by unknown hand. 
Price: 900.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Young, BetTY OUR FIRST CENTURY
LAAC Press 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
a very good first in dj, INSCRIBED BY THE BETTY YOUNG 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Young, Betty Lou SANTA MONICA CANYON
Casa Vieja Press First Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Young, Peter Secrets of the Maya
Willison, Vermont, U.S.A. Hatherleigh Press 2002 1578261236 / 9781578261239 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Young, AL SITTING PRETTY
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1976 0030152666 / 9780030152665 First Hardcover Near Fine NEAR Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AND INSCRIBED ON THE HALF TITLE 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Young, Betty Lou STREET NAMES OF PACIFIC PALISADES
Pacific Palisades Historical Society Press 1990 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DUSTJACKET 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Young, Nat SURFING FUNDAMENTALS
AuSTRALIA Palm Beach Press 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDIITON IN HARDCOVER NO DJ WAS ISSUED 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 YounG - ALGONQUIN ROUND TABLE The Algonquin Round Table. University of Southern California - May 2, 1976
Friends of the USC Libraries First Soft Cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. A finely and privately printed transcript of an evening of memories and first hand stories of the Algonquin Round Table. Among the speakers on the panel are Nathaniel Benchley, Heywood Hale Broun, Marc Connelly, Lee Grant, George Oppenheimer, etc. 
Price: 220.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Young, AL THE BLUES DON'T CHANGE
FIRST NEAR Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Anovelideabooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Beaglebooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Buybookstoday.net
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Christianbookbag.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Coasbooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Comoshops.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Concharbooks.co.uk
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Crawfordsnautical.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Fatcitybookstore.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Hammondsbooks.net
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Johnbalebooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Kjcactus.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Lowestcostbooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Midtownscholar.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Monarchbooksusa.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Moorebooks.com.au
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Nightheronbooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Phatpocket.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Richardsonsbooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Russellbooks.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Springystreasures.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Swantradingcompany.com
SCHULBERG, Budd And COLLIER YOUNG on Weberrarebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy