Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wirth, Dick and Jerry Young BALLOONING:THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO RIDING THE WINDS
Random , 1980 1980 039451338X / 9780394513386 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in dj. Lots of pictures. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Young, AL BODIES AND SOUL
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Creative Arts Book Co 1981 0916870391 / 9780916870393 FIRST NEAR Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 YOUNG, RALPH CROSS FIRE
0373970862 / 9780373970865 FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Young, MAHONRI EARLY AMERICAN MODERNS
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1974 1974 FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
Very Good/Very Good. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Young, AL GEOGRAPHY OF THE NEAR PAST
HOlt FIRST Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruce, Vicki; Young, Andrew W.; Young, Andy In the Eye of the Beholder: The Science of Face Perception
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1998 0198524404 / 9780198524403 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in fine dj. 
Price: 141.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YounG OUR FIRST CENTURY
LAAC Press 1979 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
a very good first in dj, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 YounG OUR FIRST CENTURY
LAAC Press 1979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE MINUS DJ. SLIGHTLY RUBBED. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Young, Betty Lou PACIFIC PALISADES
CASA VIEJA 2001 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Young, Betty Lou Pacific Palisades: Where The Mountains Meet The Sea
Pacific Palisades Historical Society Press, 1983 First Edition Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. small closed tear on dj 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Young, Betty Lou SANTA MONICA CANYON
Casa Vieja Press First Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Young, Peter Secrets of the Maya
Willison, Vermont, U.S.A. Hatherleigh Press 2002 1578261236 / 9781578261239 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Young, AL SITTING PRETTY
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1976 :0030152666 / 9780030152665 FIRST NEAR NEAR Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AND INSCRIBED ON THE HALF TITLE 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Young, Betty Lou STREET NAMES OF PACIFIC PALISADES
Pacific Palisades Historical Society Press 1990 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DUSTJACKET 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Young, Nat SURFING FUNDAMENTALS
AuSTRALIA Palm Beach Press 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDIITON IN HARDCOVER NO DJ WAS ISSUED 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 YounG - ALGONQUIN ROUND TABLE The Algonquin Round Table. University of Southern California - May 2, 1976
Friends of the USC Libraries First Soft Cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. A finely and privately printed transcript of an evening of memories and first hand stories of the Algonquin Round Table. Among the speakers on the panel are Nathaniel Benchley, Heywood Hale Broun, Marc Connelly, Lee Grant, George Oppenheimer, etc. 
Price: 220.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Young, AL THE BLUES DON'T CHANGE
FIRST NEAR Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Young, Christopher The Films of Hedy Lamarr
Secaucus CITADEL 1978 0806505796 / 9780806505794 First Edition Hard Cover Fine NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 2 INCH CLOSE TEAR. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 YOUNG,PHILIP and Charles W. Mann. THE HEMINGWAY MANUSCRIPTS: An Inventory
Univ. Park, Pennsylvania Press, 1969. 1969 FIRST Fine 
Limited edition of 300 numbered copies fine in slipcase. Extensive listing of the known Hemingway manuscripts. FIRST EDITION.First Edition, Limited Printing. University Park, PA: Pennsylvania State Un iversity Press,(1969) Limited edition, one of three hundred copies, this being number 41.Mint.332 items listed. Index.Illus. Boxed.Bibliography no dj. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Young, NAT THE HISTORY OF SURFING
PALM Beach N.S. W.: Palm Beach Press, 1983 1983 First EDITION Hardcover near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:00959181601. First edition. A fine copy without dj. 200 pp, illustrated throughout, mostly in colour. Surfing in Hawaii, California, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, Japan. Lots of uncommon vintage surfing photos. Previous owner's gift inscription. Tall book. 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Anovelideabooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Beaglebooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Bestbargainbook.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Buybookstoday.net
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Christianbookbag.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Coasbooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Comoshops.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Concharbooks.co.uk
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Hammondsbooks.net
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Heroicimage.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Johnbalebooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Kjcactus.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Lowestcostbooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Midtownscholar.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Monarchbooksusa.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Moorebooks.com.au
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Nightheronbooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Phatpocket.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Russellbooks.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Springystreasures.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Swantradingcompany.com
Wirth, Dick And Jerry Young on Weberrarebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy