Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WRIGHT, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WRIGHT, Richard 12 MILLION BLACK VOICES
VIKING 1941 First Edition Very Good Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION SECOND PRINTING IN WORN CHIPPED GOOD ONLY DJ 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) A History of Early Carbondale, Illinois, 1852-1905
Published for the Jackson County Historical Society by Southern Illinois University Press 1977 0809307898 / 9780809307890 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
a near fine first in dj. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD A TESTAMENT
Horizon FIRST 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. soiling to front cover 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD A TESTAMENT
NEW YORK Horizon 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
A VERY GOOD PLUS FIRST EDITION IN TAN BOARDS. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WRIGHT, Richard BLACK BOY
Harper FIRST Hardcover Very Good Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST STATED IN GOOD CHIPPED DJ. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR OF THE INTRODUCTION DOROTHY CANFIELD FISHER. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Von WRIGHT, GEORG HENRIK CAUSALITY AND DETERMINISM
Columbia University Press 1974 0231037589 / 9780231037587 FiRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 43.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yeomans, Alfred B. (editor) ; Wright, Frank Lloyd (contributor) City Residential Land Development Studies in Planning; Competitive Plans for Subdividing a Typical Quarter Section of Land in the Outskirts of Chicago
1916 First Edition Hardcover VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN GREEN CLOTH. NOT EX LIB. Wright's non-competitive plan is given its own chapter, featuring seven color plates. His design is very much in the Prairie Style, "containing within it the seeds for the later, more evolved conception published as The Living City." [6], 138 pages with drawings and plans in color and black-and-white. 
Price: 420.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wright, Richardson. HAWKERS & WALKERS IN EARLY AMERICA.
Lippincott Philadelphia 1927 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ WITH WEAR TO EDGES 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, COBINA I NEVER GREW UP
Prentice Hall FIRST Hardcover Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR--TO MY DEAREST JOAN AND COLLIER MY COMMON LAW HUSBAND, MERRY XMAS AND MUCH, MUCH, LOVE COBINA 1955. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wright, Williiam Lillian Helman the Image, the Woman
NY: Simon And Schuster, 1986 1986 0671526871 / 9780671526870 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine copy in dj. 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WRIGHT, Stephen M31 a Family Romance
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988 1988 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
Fine/Fine. AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WRIGHT, Stephen MEDITATIONS IN GREEN
SCRIBNERS FiRST Soft cover VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wright, Mexico
Barrie FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN BLUE CLOTH 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wright, Marie Mexico: A History of Its Progress and Development in One Hundred Years.
PHILADELPHIA George BARRIE & SONS 1911 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
a NEAR FINE FIRST IN BLUE CLOTH. OVERSIZED. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wright, NICKY Mustang , Anniversary Edition 1964-1994
United Kingdom Prion Books 1997 1853751677 / 9781853751677 First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WRIGHT, Richard NATIVE SON
Harper First Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION FIRST ISSUE IN DJ WITH SMALL CHIP. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WRIGHT, Richard Native SON
New York Harpers 1940 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed
Inscribed "With best wishes" and signed by Richard Wright on March 19, 1940 in New York City. A nice bold inscription on Wright's most famous and important book. Original edition, reprint in matching price-clipped dj. 
Price: 1050.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WRIGHT, Richard Native Son (The Biography of a Young American). A Play in Ten Scenes. A Mercury Production by Orson Welles. Presented by Orson Welles and John Houseman
Harper 1941 FIRST 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN RED CLOTH NO DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Williams, Wright NOT RESPECTABLE
Phoenix 1939 First Edition Very Good Good 
A GOOD FIRST IN GOOD DJ. TAPE ON DJ. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD ON ARCHITECTURE
DUell Sloan First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WRIGHT, Richard on Allamericantextbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Atlantavintagebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Bookedfull.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Bookelope.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Booksbouquins.org
WRIGHT, Richard on Booksliquidation.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Booksnmorepa.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Borgasorusbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Buybookstoday.net
WRIGHT, Richard on Cerebraldeli.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Countlesspages.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Dauntlessbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Eurolibros.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Ginny6books.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
WRIGHT, Richard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Johnmurraysbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Kjcactus.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Ladylisabooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Literatecat.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Maplehillbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Marilynsattic.net
WRIGHT, Richard on Midtownscholar.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Moremoes.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Mybookstorename.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Oldkidsbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Pandy-books.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Pegasusbooksonline.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Pgbbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Richardsonsbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Rodannchristianbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Scootersbookstore.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Springystreasures.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
WRIGHT, Richard on Superiortextsales.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Telegraphbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Thebookscene.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Used-and-rare-books.com
WRIGHT, Richard on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy