Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) A History of Early Carbondale, Illinois, 1852-1905
Published for the Jackson County Historical Society by Southern Illinois University Press 1977 0809307898 / 9780809307890 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
a near fine first in dj. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD A TESTAMENT
Horizon FIRST 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. soiling to front cover 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD A TESTAMENT
NEW YORK Horizon 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
A VERY GOOD PLUS FIRST EDITION IN TAN BOARDS. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WRIGHT, Richard BLACK BOY
Harper First Hardcover Very Good Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST STATED IN GOOD CHIPPED DJ. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR OF THE INTRODUCTION DOROTHY CANFIELD FISHER. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Von WRIGHT, GEORG HENRIK CAUSALITY AND DETERMINISM
Columbia University Press 1974 0231037589 / 9780231037587 FiRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 43.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MORRIS, WRIGHt CEREMONY IN THE LONE TREE
NY, ANTHENEUM PUBLISHERS, 1960 1960 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ- SLIGHTLY WORN COVER AND NAME PLATE 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yeomans, Alfred B. (editor) ; Wright, Frank Lloyd (contributor) City Residential Land Development Studies in Planning; Competitive Plans for Subdividing a Typical Quarter Section of Land in the Outskirts of Chicago
1916 First Edition Hardcover VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN GREEN CLOTH. NOT EX LIB. Wright's non-competitive plan is given its own chapter, featuring seven color plates. His design is very much in the Prairie Style, "containing within it the seeds for the later, more evolved conception published as The Living City." [6], 138 pages with drawings and plans in color and black-and-white. 
Price: 420.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dean, Robert, and Erin Wright, with texts by Reyne; Dean, Robert [ed.]; EDWARD RUSCHA Ed Ruscha: Catalogue Raisonne of the Paintings, 1971-1982
GERMANY Steidl 2005 3865211380 / 9783865211385 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed
AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN SLIPCASE. SIGNED BY RUSCHA 
Price: 575.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wright, Richardson. HAWKERS & WALKERS IN EARLY AMERICA.
Lippincott Philadelphia 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD DJ. BOOK IS TIGHT. COLORFUL. AND IN GREAT CONDITION. SLIGHT SHELFWEAR TO BOTTOM CORNER. DJ IS VERY GOOD WITH SMALL CHIPS. CLOSE TEAR THAT RUNS DOWN THE LENGTH OF THE SPINE. RARE!!!! 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wright, Williiam Lillian Helman the Image, the Woman
NY: Simon And Schuster, 1986 1986 0671526871 / 9780671526870 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine copy in dj. 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WRIGHT, Stephen M31 a Family Romance
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books, 1988 1988 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
Fine/Fine. AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WRIGHT, Stephen M31: A Family Romance
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harmony Books 1988 0517568691 / 9780517568699 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine unread copy in fine dj. Light remainder mark. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WRIGHT, Stephen MEDITATIONS IN GREEN
SCRIBNERS FiRST Soft cover VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST UNCORRECTED PROOF. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wright, Mexico
Barrie FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN BLUE CLOTH 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wright, Marie Mexico: A History of Its Progress and Development in One Hundred Years.
PHILADELPHIA George BARRIE & SONS 1911 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
a NEAR FINE FIRST IN BLUE CLOTH. OVERSIZED. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WRIGHT, DAVID MORAL STORIES
VERSCHOYLE FIRST Hardcover VERY Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. FIRST PRINTING. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wright, NICKY Mustang , Anniversary Edition 1964-1994
United Kingdom Prion Books 1997 1853751677 / 9781853751677 First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WRIGHT, Richard NATIVE SON
Harper First Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION FIRST ISSUE IN DJ WITH SMALL CHIP. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WRIGHT, Richard Native SON
New York Harpers 1940 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed
Inscribed "With best wishes" and signed by Richard Wright on March 19, 1940 in New York City. A nice bold inscription on Wright's most famous and important book. Original edition, reprint in matching price-clipped dj. 
Price: 1050.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WRIGHT, Richard Native Son (The Biography of a Young American). A Play in Ten Scenes. A Mercury Production by Orson Welles. Presented by Orson Welles and John Houseman
Harper 1941 FIRST 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN RED CLOTH NO DJ. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Bookedfull.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Bookelope.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Booksbouquins.org
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Buellys.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Buybookstoday.net
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Cerebraldeli.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Eurolibros.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Ginny6books.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Heroicimage.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Johnbalebooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Kjcactus.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Ladylisabooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Literatecat.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Maplehillbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Marilynsattic.net
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Moremoes.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Pandy-books.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Scootersbookstore.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Springystreasures.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Starrcatbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Superiortextsales.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Telegraphbooks.com
Wright, John W. D.; Jackson County Historical Society (Ill.) on Thebookscene.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy