Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wood, ALAN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wood, ALAN Glider Soldiers
1992 0946771995 / 9780946771998 First Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wood, Beatrice I Shock Myself : The Autobiography of Beatrice Wood
San Francisco Chronicle Books 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed
****SIGNED**** FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE WRAPS. INSCRIBED BY BEATRICE WOOD. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Byam Shaw, Ros;Wood, Andrew NATURALLY MODERN
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 2000 0810936682 / 9780810936683 FIRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wood, Beatrice PINCHING SPANIARDS
ToPA TOPA, 1988 1988 Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. SIGNED AND DATED BY BEATRICE WOOD 
Price: 34.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (SAMUEL FULLER) WOOD, WILLIAM NATHANIEL REMINISCENCES OF BIG I
1956 First Edition Hard Cover Fine NEAR FINE Signed
First Edition,A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED LIMITED.FROM LIBRARY OF SAMUEL FULLER, DIRECTOR/AUTHOR. WITH Certificate of authenticity. WITH FULLER'S BOOKPLATE. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Middlebrook, Diane Wood. SUITS ME.
Boston, HM Co. 1998. 1998 1853816582 / 9781853816581 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A fine copy in dj of this interesting biography of the double life of Billy Tipton. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wood, LESLIE THE MIRACLE OF THE MOVIES
BURKE First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WOOD, ERIC FISHER THE NOTE-BOOK OF AN ATTACHE
NEW YORK CENTURY 1915 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN GREEN CLOTH. BEAUTIFUL GILT LETTERING AND DESIGN ON COVER. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WOOD, RICHARD COKE The Owens Valley and the Los Angleles Water Controversy, Owens Valley As I Knew It
Pacific Center for Western Historical Studies, Bishop (1973 1973 Soft cover 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPPERS. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wood, THE PRE-RAPHAELITES
Viking Press 1981 067057225X / 9780670572250 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 35.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wood, LESLIE THE ROMANCE OF THE MOVIES. A THOROUGHLY WELL DOCUMENTED AND ILLUSTRATED ACCOUNT OF THE PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE OF THE FILM.
London Heinemann First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ WITH 2 INCH CHIP ON SPINE. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wood, The West Point scrap book: A collection of stories, songs, and legends of the United States Military Academy. With original illustrations. Second Edition
1874 Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD SECOND EDITION EX LIB REBOUND IN RED CLOTH. 
Price: 236.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wood-Jones, Raymond B. Traditional Domestic Architecture
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Machester University Press 1963 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First edition. A fine copy in very good dustwrapper with a thumbnail sized chip at the heel of the dust jacket. Very nice copy, indeed. 
Price: 115.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wood, ALAN on 77sunsetbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Archivescalifornia.com
Wood, ALAN on Areadershaven.com
Wood, ALAN on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Wood, ALAN on Booksr4u.net
Wood, ALAN on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Wood, ALAN on Central-bookexchange.com
Wood, ALAN on Comoshops.com
Wood, ALAN on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wood, ALAN on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Deansbookstore.com
Wood, ALAN on Dejalubookstore.com
Wood, ALAN on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wood, ALAN on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Goodwillbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Guthriebooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Helvic55.com
Wood, ALAN on Kbookscanada.com
Wood, ALAN on Kjcactus.com
Wood, ALAN on Magadhbookrus.com
Wood, ALAN on Maplehillbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Midtownscholar.com
Wood, ALAN on Nomadestore.com
Wood, ALAN on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Wood, ALAN on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Phatpocket.com
Wood, ALAN on Pribooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Sackofbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Wood, ALAN on Springystreasures.com
Wood, ALAN on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wood, ALAN on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wood, ALAN on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wood, ALAN on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Wood, ALAN on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Wood, ALAN on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wood, ALAN on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Woodcrestbooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Worldofrarebooks.com
Wood, ALAN on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy