Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, BERTRAM D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, BERTRAM D. . Diego Rivera: His Life and Times
NY: KnoPF, 1939 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. WONDERFUL PHOTOS. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Tom A MAN IN FULL
FARRAR STRAUS 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN:0374270325. A fine first in dj. SIGNED on the title page. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ashton-WOLFE, H. CRIMES OF VIOLENCE AND REVENGE
HoUGHTON First Hardcover VERY VERY 
Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mustard cloth stamped in red. Top edges stained red. Illustrated with photographs. viii, 360 p.p. Edges lightly rubbed and tips lightly w orn.True stories of bandits in Europe, murder & mayhem. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, BERTRAM D. Diego Rivera: His Life and Times
KNOPF First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION. BLUE CLOTH. NO DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Tom From Bauhaus to Our House
New York FARRAR 1981 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Tom HOOKING UP
PENNSYLVANIA FRanklin 2000 FiRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed
FINE. As New/As New. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION, silk marker.Issued without dj. New. Bound in leather with all edges gilt. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Tom HOOKING UP
PENNSYLVANIA FRanklin 2000 FiRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed
FINE. As New/As New. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION, silk marker.Issued without dj. New. Bound in leather with all edges gilt. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL
New York SCRIBNERS 1947 FiRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. Over 100 illustrations including 12 full page by Douglas Gorsline. Gilt decorated tan cloth over boards. Previous owner's signature and a touch of soiling to front free end-paper, else Very Good in a Very Good price-clipped dust jacket that has some wear and small chipping along edges. First PrintinG 
Price: 82.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL
New York SCRIBNER 1947 FiRST Hardcover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN IVORY CLOTH AND GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. 
Price: 50.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Tom Mauve Gloves & Madmen, Clutter & Vine
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1988 1988 0374204241 / 9780374204242 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Signed. ISBN:0374204241. A VERY FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. INSCRIBED TO JAY ALLEN, Tom Wolfel's agent. Wonderful inscription with beautiful decoated letters. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Tom MAUVE GLOVES & MADMEN, CLUTTER & VINE.
FARRAR STRAUS First Fine Fine Signed
A fine first in dj. SIGNED. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe, BERNARD MOVE UP DRESS UP DRINK UP BURN UP.
Doubleday FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Gene SOLDIER OF THE MIST
GOLLANCZ First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolfe, Gene SOLDIER OF THE MIST
ST. MARTINS First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST OF THE PROOF IN PROOF DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wolfe, Gene SOLDIER OF THE MIST
TOR First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wolfe The Art of William Schickel
Notre Dame, IN, U.S.A. University of Notre Dame Press 1998 0268017603 / 9780268017606 FiRST Soft cover Fine 
a near fine first in paperback. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wolfe, Tom THE BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES
FARRAR STRAUS First Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
A fine first in dj. Name on fep. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wolfe, Tom The Bonfire of the Vanities
FRanklin 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed
Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Limited, Signed Edition. Full maroon leather in fine condition. signed by author on first blank endsheet 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wolfe, Tom THE ELECTRIC KOOL-AID ACID TEST
Farrar Strauss 1968 FIRST Very Good Very Good Signed
Very Good. A very good THE FIRST IN DJ. signed BY TOM WOLFE ON BOOKPLATE. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wolfe, Thomas THE GOOD CHILD'S RIVER, Edited and with an Introduction...
Chapel Hill, Univ. North Carolina, 1991 1991 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first in d.j. a bit faded at spine. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Amplebooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Booksets.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Buybookstoday.net
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Comoshops.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Jwilbooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Superiortextsales.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy