|
|
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfe, Tom A MAN IN FULL FARRAR STRAUS 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Signed by Author. ISBN:0374270325. A fine first in dj. SIGNED on the title page. Price:
52.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ashton-WOLFE, H. CRIMES OF VIOLENCE AND REVENGE HoUGHTON First Hardcover VERY VERY Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mustard cloth stamped in red. Top edges stained red. Illustrated with photographs. viii, 360 p.p. Edges lightly rubbed and tips lightly w orn.True stories of bandits in Europe, murder & mayhem. Price:
23.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wolfe, Tom HOOKING UP PENNSYLVANIA FRanklin 2000 FiRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed FINE. As New/As New. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION, silk marker.Issued without dj. New. Bound in leather with all edges gilt. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Price:
94.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wolfe, Tom HOOKING UP PENNSYLVANIA FRanklin 2000 FiRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed FINE. As New/As New. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION, silk marker.Issued without dj. New. Bound in leather with all edges gilt. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Price:
94.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL New York SCRIBNERS 1947 FiRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. Over 100 illustrations including 12 full page by Douglas Gorsline. Gilt decorated tan cloth over boards. Previous owner's signature and a touch of soiling to front free end-paper, else Very Good in a Very Good price-clipped dust jacket that has some wear and small chipping along edges. First PrintinG Price:
82.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wolfe, Tom Mauve Gloves & Madmen, Clutter & Vine New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1988 1988 0374204241 / 9780374204242 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) Signed. ISBN:0374204241. A VERY FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. INSCRIBED TO JAY ALLEN, Tom Wolfel's agent. Wonderful inscription with beautiful decoated letters. Price:
157.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Allamericantextbooks.com Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Amplebooks.com Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Booksets.com Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Buybookstoday.net Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Comoshops.com
| Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Crawfordsnautical.com Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Goodwillbooks.com Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Hammondsbooks.net Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Jwilbooks.com
| Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Superiortextsales.com Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk |
|
|