Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, BERTRAM D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, BERTRAM D. . Diego Rivera: His Life and Times
NY: KnoPF, 1939 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. WONDERFUL PHOTOS. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Tom From Bauhaus to Our House
New York FARRAR 1981 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Tom HOOKING UP
PENNSYLVANIA FRanklin 2000 FiRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed
FINE. As New/As New. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION, silk marker.Issued without dj. New. Bound in leather with all edges gilt. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Tom HOOKING UP
PENNSYLVANIA FRanklin 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
FINE. As New/As New. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION, silk marker.Issued without dj. New. Bound in leather with all edges gilt. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL
New York SCRIBNERS 1947 FiRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. Over 100 illustrations including 12 full page by Douglas Gorsline. Gilt decorated tan cloth over boards. Previous owner's signature and a touch of soiling to front free end-paper, else Very Good in a Very Good price-clipped dust jacket that has some wear and small chipping along edges. First PrintinG 
Price: 82.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL
New York SCRIBNER 1947 FiRST Hardcover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN IVORY CLOTH AND GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. 
Price: 50.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, BERNARD MOVE UP DRESS UP DRINK UP BURN UP.
Doubleday FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mezzrow, Mezz and Bernard Wolfe REALLY THE BLUES
Random, 1946 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION in blue cloth no dj. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Gene SOLDIER OF THE MIST
GOLLANCZ First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Gene SOLDIER OF THE MIST
ST. MARTINS First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST OF THE PROOF IN PROOF DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Gene SOLDIER OF THE MIST
TOR First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe The Art of William Schickel
Notre Dame, IN, U.S.A. University of Notre Dame Press 1998 0268017603 / 9780268017606 FiRST Soft cover Fine 
a near fine first in paperback. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Tom The Bonfire of the Vanities
FRanklin 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Signed
Book Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Limited, Signed Edition. Full maroon leather in fine condition. signed by author on first blank endsheet 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolfe, Thomas THE GOOD CHILD'S RIVER, Edited and with an Introduction...
Chapel Hill, Univ. North Carolina, 1991 1991 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first in d.j. a bit faded at spine. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wolfe, Thomas. THE HILLS BEYOND.
Harper FiRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION. LACKING DJ. NAVY BLUE BOARDS. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wolfe, Tom THE KANDY KOLORED TANGERINE-FLAKE STREAMLINE BABY
Farrar, Straus 1965 First Fine Fine Signed
A VERY FINE FIRST IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. tipped in signed page. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wolfe, Thomas THE LETTERS OF THOMAS WOLFE
New York SCRIBNER 1950 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SUNNED SPINE. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wolfe, Thomas THE SHORT NOVELS OF THOMAS WOLFE, Edited, with an Introduction and Notes by C. Hugh Holman
New York SCRIBNER 1961 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE PLUS DJ. THE TINIEST OF EDGEWEAR. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wolfe, Thomas THE WEB AND THE ROCK
NEW YORK HARPERS 1939 First Edition Hard Cover near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDTION IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. PAGES SLIGHTLY BROWNED. TINY TEAR ON DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wolfe, Thomas The Years of Wandering In Many Lands And Cities
Charles S. Boesen 1949 FiRST Hardcover VERY 
1949. First edition. Limited to 600 copies. Facsimiles of Wolfe's travel notes. Large, thin, decorated-paper boards with plain, blue cloth spine. SLIGHT FOXING 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Amplebooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Booksets.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Buybookstoday.net
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Comoshops.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Superiortextsales.com
Wolfe, BERTRAM D. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy