Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wodehouse, P. G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wodehouse, P. G. A FEW QUICK ONES
HeRBERT JENKINS 1959 FIRST EDITION Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. BOOKPLATE. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wodehouse, P.G. Bertie Wooster Sees It Through.
NEW YORK Simon & SchusteR 1955 First Edition Hard Cover near Fine NEAR FINE 
Near fine First edition. Near fine copy in dj that is price-clipped and has some minor internal tape reinforcements. Slightly age darkened else a very nice collectible copy protected by the famous my lar cover. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wodehouse, P.G. & Guy Bolton BRING ON THE GIRLS!
SIMON & SCHUSTER First Edition Hardcover VERY VERY Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY BILL CORRIGAN FROM CAROL CHANNINGS LIBRARY 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wodehouse, P.G. CARRY ON, JEEVES
HeRBERT JENKINS FIRST VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING NO DJ. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wodehouse, P.G. DO BUTLERS BURGLE BANKS
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1968 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. BOOKPLATE. 
Price: 33.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WODEHOUSE, P.G. HEAVY WEATHER
Little, Brown & Company First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good Book 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wodehouse HOT WATER
HeRBERT JENKINS VERY 
A VERY GOOD REPRINT NO DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wodehouse, P. G. IF I WERE YOU
BURT 1931 Hardcover Fine VERY 
A VERY GOOD BURT REPRINT IN COLORFUL DJ. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wodehouse, P. G. IF I WERE YOU
Doubleday First Edition Very Good 
A VERY GOOD MINUS NO DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wodehouse INDISCRETIONS OF ARCHIE
DORAN FIRST VERY 
FIRST EDITION FIRST ISSUE WITH MISPRINT. INK STAIN ON EDGES OF PAGES NOT COVERING 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wodehouse, P.G. INDISCRETIONS OF ARCHIE
New York DoRan 1921 FiRST Hard Cover Near Fine 
A near fine first no dj. First issue. ink stained last few pages doesn't affect the text. first issue. 
Price: 59.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wodehouse, P.G. JEEVES & THE TIE THAT BINDS
New York SIMON & SCHUSTER 1971 FiRST Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 29.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wodehouse, P. G. JOY IN THE MORNING
Doubleday 1946 First Edition NEAR FINE Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. HOLLYWOOD AGENTS BOOKPLATE. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wodehouse LAUGHING GAS
HeRBERT JENKINS FIRST VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING NO DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wodehouse, P.G. MIKE AT WRYKYN
NY: Meredith, 1968 1968 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first U.S. in d.j. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WODEHOUSE, P.G. MONEY FOR NOTHING
Doubleday First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good Book 
A GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WODEHOUSE, P.G. MOSTLY SALLY
BURT Hardcover Very Good Book 
A GOOD HARDCOVER NO DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 WODEHOUSE, P.G. MR. MULLINER SPEAKING
Doubleday First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good Book 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wodehouse, P.G. Nothing But Wodehouse.
New York GARDEN CITY 1932 Reprint Hardcover VERY Dust Jacket Included 
Very good copy lacking dj with previous owner's gift inscription and bookplate inside front cover. Pages slightly browned else a very good reading copy. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wodehouse, P.G. PERFORMING FLEA
HeRBERT JENKINS Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wodehouse, P. G. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Pandy-books.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy