Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Angus Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Angus A BIT OFF THE MAP
London, Secker & Warburg, 1957. 1957 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in dj . 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, FORREST A GRAPHIC SURVEY OF PERCEPTION
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Van Nostrand Reinhold 1984 0442238916 / 9780442238919 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Cintra A Massive Swelling : Celebrity Re-Examined As a Grotesque, Crippling Disease & Other Cultural Revolutions
NEW YORK VIKING 2000 0670891622 / 9780670891627 First Black Widow Edition Hard Cover FINE Fine 
As New/As New. First Edition. ISBN:0670891622. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Edmund A Piece of My Mind
London W. H. Allen 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Edmund. A PRELUDE.
New York FARRAR 1967 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE MINUS DJ. SLIGHT CHIPPING ON FRONT COVER. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Edmund A Window on Russia
New York FARRAR 1972 0374290946 / 9780374290948 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Edmund APOLOGIES TO THE IROQUOIS
New York FARRAR 1960 Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE COPY IN SUNNED DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, Edmund AXEL'S CASTLE
New York Scribner 1939 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER EDITION IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Andrew Beautiful Shadow : A Life of Patricia Highsmith
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Publishing, 2003 2003 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Colin BEYOND THE OUTSIDER, the Philosophy of the Future
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1965 1965 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY W/SLIP, overall a fine first in d.j. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, SONJA CASTLE ON THE PRAIRIE
Branden Press 1972 0828314810 / 9780828314817 FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Colin Chords and Discords
NEW YORK CROWN 1966 First Edition Hard Cover FINE NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. RUB MARK ON TOP OF DJ. 
Price: 25.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilson, R.L. Colt: An American Legend
ABBEVILLE FiRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed
Hardcover published without a dust jacket. SPECIAL DELUXE LEATHERBOUND EDITION SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. BOUND IN BLACK LEATHER WITH GOLD AND SILVER STAMPING INCLUDING A FANCY PEACEMAKER ON THE FRONT COVER. Scarce edition. dampstained. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wilson, R.L. Colt: An American Legend/the Official History of Colt Firearms from 1836 to the Present
ARTABRAS First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. REPRINT. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilson, Angus DEATH DANCE
NEW YORK VIKING 1969 First Black Widow Edition Hard Cover FINE NEAR FINE 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. CLOSE TEAR ON FRONT COVER. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilson, Edmund EUROPE WITHOUT BAEDEKER
London Secker 1948 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SLIGHT CHIPPING TO DJ. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilson, Angus FOR WHOM THE CLOCHE TOLLS
Metheun, First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wilson, Angus & Philippe Jullian FOR WHOM THE CLOCHE TOLLS, a Scrap-Book of the Twenties
London, Methuen, 1953 1953 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
oblong folio, near fine first in somewhat worn d.j., illustrated. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilson, Edmund. Galahad/I Thought of Daisy.
New York FARRAR 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. PRICE-CLIPPED DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wilson, Gahan IS NOTHING SACRED
First Edition Soft Cover Fine 
near Fine. Fine first paperback in wraps. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Angus on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Bennettbooksltd.com
Wilson, Angus on Bestbargainbook.com
Wilson, Angus on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Bookedfull.com
Wilson, Angus on Booksliquidation.com
Wilson, Angus on Booksr4u.net
Wilson, Angus on Booktastik.com
Wilson, Angus on Boox.ca
Wilson, Angus on Browniesbooksales.com
Wilson, Angus on Celticfringes.com
Wilson, Angus on Cerebraldeli.com
Wilson, Angus on Comoshops.com
Wilson, Angus on Cornerbookstores.com
Wilson, Angus on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wilson, Angus on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Angus on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wilson, Angus on Heroicimage.com
Wilson, Angus on Johnbalebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Kensvideo.net
Wilson, Angus on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Magicmarks.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Magikaljourneys.com
Wilson, Angus on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Pagemaster-books.com
Wilson, Angus on Peakirkbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Pioneerbook.com
Wilson, Angus on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wilson, Angus on Psychobabel.eu
Wilson, Angus on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Stealthesebooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Thebookforest.com
Wilson, Angus on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Wilson, Angus on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wilson, Angus on Wafbooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Wheenobooks.com
Wilson, Angus on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vagabondbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.