Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text by Milton W. Brown 1913 Armory Show 50th Anniversary Exhibition
Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, 1963 1963 FIRST Hardcover near Fine  NEAR FINE 
Near Fine/Near Fine. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. This was the largest reconstruction of the 1913 "International Exhibition of Modern Art," containing over 300 pieces (out of the original total of over 1300).  
Price: 46.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON
New Directions 1945 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine in very good dj. First issue.27 Wagons Full of Cotton. First edition, first issue t. Chip at top of spine of dj. One of 2949 copies  
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON
New Directions 1945 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine in very good dj. First issue.27 Wagons Full of Cotton. First edition, first issue t. Chip at bottom of spine of dj. One of 2949 copies  
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, William Carlos A Beginning on the Short Story
The Alicat Bookshop Press, FiRST Soft cover NEAR  
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS. ONE OF 750  
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Tennessee A STREET CAR NAMED DESIRE
New Directions First VERY  
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. OWNERS NAME AND SPOT ON FEW PAGES.  
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Tennessee; Foreword By Jessica Tandy, Illustrated by Hirschfeld, A A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB First Hardcover Fine  Signed by Author(s)
FIRST THUS. FINE IN NEAR FINE SLIPCASE.Number 1748 of 2000 SIGNED BY HIRSHFIELD. The frontispiece, an original lithograph, has bee printed by George J. Goodstadt of New York on Rives paper. 4to. Illustrations by Al Hirschfeld. Quarter brown calf and cloth decorated boards. Fien in fine slipcase  
Price: 367.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, NEIL AEROBATICS
St. Martin's Press 1979 0312007566 / 9780312007560 FiRST Hardcover Fine  Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ.  
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams, T. HARRY BEAUREGARD NAPOLEON IN GRAY
Louisiana State University, 1956 1956 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. Signed by Author. A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. SIGNED LIMITED FROM CIVIL WAR BOOK CLUB. This book is from Director SAM FULLER'S LIBRARY and comes with a certificate of authencity.  
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Henry B., Lucius Boomer BEHIND THE SCENES AT THE WALdORF-ASTORIA
FIRST Soft Cover Fine  
A FINE FIRST IN SPIRAL BOUND WRAPS. ALL PHOTOS OF THE WALDORF AND  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams, Tennessee CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF
New Directions First Edition Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. WORN  
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILLIAMS, JOHN A. CLICK SONG
BOSTON, HM, 1982 1982 0395318416 / 9780395318416 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in dj.  
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams, Tennessee COLLECTED STORIES
New Directions Pub Corp, 1985 1985 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ.  
Price: 11.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, Tennessee DRAGON COUNTRY
New Directions 1970 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A fine first in dj. Scarce.  
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams, BRAD Due Process: The Story of Criminal Lawyer George T. Davis and His Thirty Year Battle Against Capital Punishment
GOLLANCZ First Hardcover Fine  Fine Signed
Inscribed and signed by George T. Davis on ffep. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ.  
Price: 17.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams, JoY ESCAPES
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atlantic Monthly 1990 0871133326 / 9780871133328 FiRST Hard Cover Fine  Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ.  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, Gwyn A. Goya and the Impossible Revolution
PaNTHEON 1976 FIRST Hardcover Fine  Fine 
Near Fine/Near Fine. From the library of art collector/tycoon Armand Hammer with his embossed stamp on the title page. The mylar protected dj has had the front flaps glued to the book, presumably so n o one can make off with the valuable dust jacket. First edition.  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Kreski, Chris; Williams, Barry Growing up Brady : I Was a Teenage Greg
First Edition Fine Signed
ISBN:0060965886. A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. SIGNED BY BARRY 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 YarBOROUGH, LAVINIA WILLIAMS HAITI DANCE
DruCKEREI, GERMAN First Edition Soft cover 
First Edition. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN WRAPS. SCARCE.  
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 WILLIAMS, TENNESSEE hard Candy
New Directions FIRST Hardcover Near Fine  NEAR 
A fine first in dj.  
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams, Tennessee. HARD CANDY.
New Directions 1959 FiRST Hardcover Very Good  
First edition. A very good copy in decorated boards, and with yellow spine somewhat darkened.  
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Amplebooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Anybook.biz
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Beaglebooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Bookedfull.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Booktique.org
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Celticfringes.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Ceressnowbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Chapter1.co.za
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Comoshops.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Derbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Fatcitybookstore.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Frenchborobooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Goodwillbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Hawkbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Heavytail.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Honededgebooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Instockmedia.net
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Johnbalebooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Jwilbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Kevabooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Ladylisabooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Magikaljourneys.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Maplehillbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Ozzbooks.com.au
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Pioneerbook.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Robinpughsnestoftreasures.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Rubbersoulbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Solomonsminebooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Springystreasures.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Starrcatbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Susansbookshelf.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Therobbinn.co.uk
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Twiceisniceonline.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vagabondbooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.