Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

White, ARTHUR Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, ARTHUR A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF REGIMENTAL HISTORIES OF THE BRITISH ARMY
1965 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Lionel A GRAVE UNDERTAKING
DUTTON First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. AGENT'S COPY WITH STAMP AND BOOKPLATE. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, JOhn Art and Architecture in Italy 1250 - 1400
PeNGUIN 1987 Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, ERIC WALTER BENJAMIN SRITTEN HIS LIFE AND OPERAS
BERKELEY: U. OF CALIF, 1970 1970 0520016793 / 9780520016798 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine/Fine. ISBN:0520016793. FIRST EDITION. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. Repaired hinge. 
Price: 23.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, Lionel COFFIN FOR A HOOD
NY Fawcett 1958. 1958 Soft cover 
A very good first paperback original. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yeats, Jack Butler;White, James Drawings and Paintings [of] Jack B. Yeats
Secker 1971 0436592002 / 9780436592003 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. OBLONG. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WHITE FATE MANSFIELD
HOUGHTON 1882 Third Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD THIRD EDITION IN BLUE CLOTH 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Timothy HOLLYWOOD PIN UPS
COLLINS 2008 First Hardcover FINE Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. AND RED SLIPCASE WORN SLIGHLY ON CORNERS. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, ANN LEON I AM ANNA
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Sunswept Pr 2006 0976880423 / 9780976880424 First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thurber, James & E.B. White Is Sex Necessary?
New York: BLue Ribbon, 1944 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good 
VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN BLACK BOARDS. SLIGHTLY RUBBED SPINE. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, Stephen JOHN THOMSON A WINDOW TO THE ORIENT
NY: THAMES AND HUDSON, 1985 1985 FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
ISBN:0878480633. 4to, stiff printed wrappers. Fine copy. With 161 photographs by John Thomson. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 30.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Blackburn, Philip C. and Lionel White LOGICAL NONSENSE: THE WORKS OF LEWIS CARROLL
Putnam 1934 FIRST 
A near fine first no dj. With an introduction, Biography, notes and a bibliography, 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 White, William Nathanael West: A Comprehensive Bibliography
KEnT STATE UNIVERSITY PRESS 1975 0873381572 / 9780873381574 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE RED CLOTH BOARDS. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 White, Randy Wayne NIGHT VISION
PUTNAM 2001 FIRST Fine Fine Signed
AS NEW FIRST IN DJ.SIGNED "RANDY WAYNE WHITE - PASADENA" 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 White, Moreton. PRAGMATISM AND THE AMERICAN MIND.
NY, Oxford University Press, 1983. 1983 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A very good plus copy in dj with minor edgewear. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 White, Timothy Rock Stars
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1984 1984 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Edition. ISBN:0941434508. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. QUARTO. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 White, William Sanford SANTA CATALINA ISLAND. ITS MAGIC, PEOPLE, AND HISTORY
White Limited Editions, 1997 1997 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY "WHIZ". 
Price: 99.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 White, RaY LEWIS Sherwood Anderson's Memoirs: A Critical Edition
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 40.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 White, SOL Sol White's Official Base Ball Guide
CAMDEN HOUSE Hardcover 
A FINE HARDCOVER 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 WHITE. W. J. THE DEVIL YOU KNOW
CAPE First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, ARTHUR on Abookstop.com
White, ARTHUR on Bestpricedbooks.net
White, ARTHUR on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
White, ARTHUR on Booknetwork.org
White, ARTHUR on Brockettdesigns.com
White, ARTHUR on C-books.co.uk
White, ARTHUR on Coasbooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Comoshops.com
White, ARTHUR on Crawfordsnautical.com
White, ARTHUR on Fleamarketbooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Goddingsltd.co.uk
White, ARTHUR on Guthriebooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Hammondsbooks.net
White, ARTHUR on Jandabooks.co.uk
White, ARTHUR on Just-us-books.com
White, ARTHUR on Kandjsplace.com
White, ARTHUR on Kensvideo.net
White, ARTHUR on Magadhbookrus.com
White, ARTHUR on Midtownscholar.com
White, ARTHUR on Nomadestore.com
White, ARTHUR on Odonoghuebooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
White, ARTHUR on Oldprintbooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Pribooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Richardsonsbooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Sackofbooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Springystreasures.com
White, ARTHUR on Theyardsalebookstore.com
White, ARTHUR on Verdebooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Villageidiotsbooks.com
White, ARTHUR on Vintage-books.com
White, ARTHUR on Wingsavionics.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy