Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wells, CAROLYN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wells, CAROLYN ABENIKI CALDWELL
RUSSELL First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN MARBLED BOARDS. AND CLOTH. SIGNED. 
Price: 73.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, LYN American women: their use and abuse.
Nashville & Boston Southern Student Organizing Committee and New England Free Press 1969 1969 First Soft cover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN PINK STAPLED WRAPS. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, Helen CHERRY AMES, Cruise Nurse
NY, Grosset & Dunlap, 1948 1948 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
V.g. in tape repaired d.j. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WELLS, H.G. CRUX ANSATA, An Indication of the Roman Catholic Church
NY, FREETHOUGHT, 1953 
A GOOD COPY, NO DJ 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wells, JOHN WARREN Different strokes: Or how I (gulp) wrote, directed, and starred in an X-rated movie
DELL First Edition Soft Cover near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wells, Rebecca DIVINE SECRETS OF THE YA-YA SISTERHOOD
NY,HARPER, 1966 1966 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very fine first in dj. NO REMAINDER MARK! 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WELLS, H. G. H. G. Wells in Love
LONDON, Faber, 1984 1984 0316930342 / 9780316930345 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. "A Postscript to an Experiment in Autobiography." Fine in dust jacket with crease along spine, else fine. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wells, H.W. INTRODUCTION TO EMILY DICKINSON
CHICAGO: PacKARD, 1947 1947 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 286 PP. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wells, CAROLYN PTOMAINE STREET
LIPPINCOTT 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN GREEN CLOTH. SIGNED. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wells, Rebecca The Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996 1996 0060173289 / 9780060173289 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:0060173289. FIRST EDITION. A near fine first in near fine dj. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WELLS, H.G. THE KING WHO WAS A KING
NEW YORK DOUBLEDAY 1929 First Edition Hard Cover near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION. LACKING DJ. BLACK BOARDS. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wells, CAROLYN THE MARK OF CAIN
LIPPINCOTT First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN RED CLOTH. SIGNED. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wells, The Wealth of Mr. Waddy
Southern Illinois Univ Pr Hardcover Fine Fine 
Reprint. very good hardback in dj. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wells, H. G. the World of William Clissold 2 VOLUMES
DorAN, First Edition Hardcover 
TWO VOLUME SET , VERY GOOD IN OLIVE CLOTH. FIRST EDITIONS 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells, CAROLYN on Booktastik.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Wells, CAROLYN on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Eurolibros.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Goodwillbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Guthriebooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Hammondsbooks.net
Wells, CAROLYN on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wells, CAROLYN on Maplehillbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Mottbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Oldprintbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Starrcatbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Stealthesebooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Worldnetbook.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy