Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wells, CAROLYN Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wells, CAROLYN ABENIKI CALDWELL
RUSSELL First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN MARBLED BOARDS. AND CLOTH. SIGNED. 
Price: 73.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, LYN American women: their use and abuse.
Nashville & Boston Southern Student Organizing Committee and New England Free Press 1969 1969 First Soft cover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN PINK STAPLED WRAPS. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, JOHN WARREN Different strokes: Or how I (gulp) wrote, directed, and starred in an X-rated movie
DELL First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WELLS, H. G. H. G. Wells in Love
LONDON, Faber, 1984 1984 0316930342 / 9780316930345 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. "A Postscript to an Experiment in Autobiography." Fine in dust jacket with crease along spine, else fine. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wells, H.W. INTRODUCTION TO EMILY DICKINSON
CHICAGO: PacKARD, 1947 1947 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 286 PP. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WELLS, H. G. MEANWHILE
DORAN FIRST Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ WITH LIGHT CHIPPING 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wells, CAROLYN PTOMAINE STREET
LIPPINCOTT 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN GREEN CLOTH. SIGNED. 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wells, Rebecca The Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996 1996 0060173289 / 9780060173289 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:0060173289. FIRST EDITION. A near fine first in near fine dj. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wells, CAROLYN THE MARK OF CAIN
LIPPINCOTT First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN RED CLOTH. SIGNED. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wells, CAROLYN THE MASTER MURDERER
BUrt Hardcover Good Good 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN GOOD ONLY DJ tape reinforced. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wells, PATRICIA THE PARIS COOKBOOK
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2001 0060184698 / 9780060184698 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE first edition IN DJ. inscribed by the author. 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wells, The Wealth of Mr. Waddy
Southern Illinois Univ Pr Hardcover Fine Fine 
Reprint. very good hardback in dj. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wells, H. G. the World of William Clissold 2 VOLUMES
DorAN, First Edition Hardcover 
TWO VOLUME SET , VERY GOOD IN OLIVE CLOTH. FIRST EDITIONS 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wells, AUDREY UNDER THE TUSCAN SUN
FINE Fine Signed
A FINE SCRIPT FIRST IN PRINTED CARDSTOCK . SIGNED BY AUDREY WELLS 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells, CAROLYN on Agorabooks.net
Wells, CAROLYN on Alphabookworks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Booknetwork.org
Wells, CAROLYN on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Central-bookexchange.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Chippawabooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Wells, CAROLYN on Crawfordsnautical.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Drakefarmbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Dunawaybooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Goodwillbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Hammondsbooks.net
Wells, CAROLYN on Jrbooks.biz
Wells, CAROLYN on Kandjsplace.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Kbookscanada.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Magadhbookrus.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Nomadestore.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Oldprintbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Readitagain1.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Sackofbooks.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Springystreasures.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Teachereditions4less.com
Wells, CAROLYN on Thebooksend.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy