Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Webb, Jim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Webb, Jim A TIME TO FIGHT
BROADWAY 2008 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Webb, Grahame; Manolis, Charles Crocodiles of Australia
1989 0730102548 / 9780730102540 FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Webb, HENRY Elizabethan Military Science: The Books and the Practice
U. Of WISCONSIN 1965 FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Webb, Todd (photographer) Woody,jack (editor Georgia O'Keefe the Artist's Landscape
PaSADENA: TWELVETREES, 1984 1984 F Hardcover 
FIRST EDITION. Large quarto. Fine no slipcase. 12 by 15 First edition. Large quarto. Cloth. Fine no slipcase with pasted illustration on front panel. The plates in this book are sheet-fed gravures pri nted on uncoated stock. Designed by Jack Woody. A beautiful book.1984. White cloth slightly soiled. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LANGE, Horst H.; Jewson, Ron; Hamilton Smith, Derek; Webb, Ray. HORST H. LANGE'S THE FABULOUS FIVES
STORYVILLE 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN BLACK CLOTH NO DJ 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Webb, Peter PORTRAIT OF DAVID HOCKNEY
NY: E.P. Dutton, (1988.) 1988 0525248269 / 9780525248262 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
4to., remainder mark, near fine first in d.j. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Webb, Michael Steven Ehrlich: A Dynamic Serenity
Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, Australia, 2002 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
****FIRST EDITION**** A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ.***LIKE NEW*** 2002. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Webb, W.L. THE CENTENNIAL HISTORY OF INDEPENDENCE, MO.
N.P.: SeLF, 1927 1927 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN BLUE CLOTH. FROM Buddy Ebsen's library and signed by Raymond E. Blake past president of Harry Truman's Hometown. 
Price: 57.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Webb JACK THE DAMNED LOVELY
Ny: RINEHEART, 1954 1954 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
a good first in dj. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Webb, Jack. THE DAMNED LOVELY.
RINEHART FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
First edition. Book is near fine with pages browning and dj is rubbed with a couple short closed tears and rear panel is darkened somewhat. A Father Shanley-Sammy Golden story. 
Price: 13.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Webb, RICHARD THE LAUGHS ON HOLLYWOOD
Malibu, California, U.S.A. Roundtable Pub 1985 0915677091 / 9780915677092 FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WEBB The Outsider 4 and 5 (Embracing a 46-page homage to Patchen)
LoUJON, 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Dust Jacket Included Signed
One of a limited edition of 500 copies; THIS IS ALLEN GINGSBERG COPY WITH A LETTER FROM THE PUBLISHERS TO HIM. beautiful copy with half of the scarce dj. along with a a newsclipping about the floor at the printers, an order form for CRUCIFIX IN A DEATHHAND, PLUS A FLYER FROM THE PRESS.; "Embracing a 46-page homage to Patchen"; an extremely attractive and scarce production including works by Charles Bukowski, Larry Eigner, Denise Levertov, Thomas Merton and Jean Cocteau among many others; includes a lengthy tribute to Kenneth Patchen; 
Price: 393.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WEBB The Outsider 4 and 5 (Embracing a 46-page homage to Patchen)
LoUJON, 1969 FIRST Soft Cover Dust Jacket Included Signed
One of a limited edition of 500 copies; THIS IS ALLEN GINGSBERG COPY WITH A LETTER FROM THE PUBLISHERS TO HIM. beautiful copy with half of the scarce dj. along with a a newsclipping about the floor at the printers, an order form for CRUCIFIX IN A DEATHHAND, PLUS A FLYER FROM THE PRESS.; "Embracing a 46-page homage to Patchen"; an extremely attractive and scarce production including works by Charles Bukowski, Larry Eigner, Denise Levertov, Thomas Merton and Jean Cocteau among many others; includes a lengthy tribute to Kenneth Patchen; 
Price: 236.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bukowski, Charles; Patchen, Kenneth; Meltzer, David; Di Prima, Diane; et.al.; [Webb, Jon Edgar; Webb, Louise (editors)] The Outsider 4 and 5 (Embracing a 46-page homage to Patchen)
LoUJON, 1969 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY FINE FIRST IN DJ. THIS IS THE SOFTCOVER IN DJ. INCLUDES BUKOWSKI 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Webb, ALEXANDER THE PENINSULA
Scribner 1881 FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
Very Good. A NEAR FINE first NO DJ. FROM THE LIBRARY OF AUTHOR/DIRECTOR SAMUEL FULLER. COMES WITH COA. WITH FULLER BOOKPLATE 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Webb, GEORGE JAMES AND CHESTER G. ALLEN VOICE CULTURE THERORY AND PRACTICE
NY BIGLOW 1871 FIRST Hardcover Good 
First Edition. printed boards,edges worn,bumped corners,minor stains, 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Webb, Jim on Anovelideabooks.com
Webb, Jim on Avenuebookandco.com
Webb, Jim on Booksliquidation.com
Webb, Jim on Coasbooks.com
Webb, Jim on Eurolibros.com
Webb, Jim on Magadhbookrus.com
Webb, Jim on Midtownscholar.com
Webb, Jim on Nomadestore.com
Webb, Jim on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Webb, Jim on Phatpocket.com
Webb, Jim on Psychobabel.eu
Webb, Jim on Richardsonsbooks.com
Webb, Jim on Thriftybooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy