Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Watson, WILBUR Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Watson, WILBUR BRIDGE ARCHITECTURE
HELBURN 1927 FIRST NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST QUARTO LINEN SPINE TINY DAMPSTAIN TO BOTTOM OF SPINE. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Watson, Henry C. CAMP-FIRES OF THE REVOLUTION
CLOUGH 1859 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Foxed, a good, sound copy in original cloth, illustrated throughout, f.f.e.p. missing, gilt pictorial cloth. First was 1850. 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Watson, Albert Cyclops
Bulfinch Pr 0821221418 / 9780821221419 FIRST Near Fine Signed
A near fine first no dj. INSCRIBED BY WATSON TO NINA BLANCHARD. - TON NINA WITH LOVE - F/LA 9.9.94. This book is from the library of Nina Blanchard, the founder of an internationally known Hollywood modeling agency whose roster included Cheryl Tiegs and other top models 
Price: 262.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Watson Sterling Deadly Sweet
Ny: PoCKET BOOKS, 1994 1994 0671871358 / 9780671871352 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
a fine copy in dj. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WATSON, JOHN DR. JEKYLL AND MR. HOLMES
DOUBLE DAY, NY, 1979 1979 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Seymour, William, Watson, W. F. (illustrator) Great Sieges of History
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Potomac Books Inc 1992 0080376967 / 9780080376967 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Watson, Larry JUSTICE
Milkweed, 1995 1995 FIRST Soft Cover Fine 
A fine first in wraps. ADVANCE READING COPY. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 watson, Larry Justice
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Milkweed Editions 1995 1571310029 / 9781571310026 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
LIKE NEW FIRST EDITION IN LIKE NEW DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Watson, Brad Last Days of the Dog-men
NORTON, 1996 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Fine/Fine. AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Watson, Larry MONTANA 1948
Milkweed, 1993 0671507036 / 9780671507039 FIRST Soft Cover 
First Edition. A FINE UNCORRECTED PROOF IN SPIRAL BOUND. FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Watson, Robert Night Blooming Cactus
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
ISBN:0689110901. First edition. A fine copy in fine dj. 1 of 750 copies. Bookplate of poet. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WaTSON, DELMAR QUICK, WATSON, THE CAMERA: 75 YEARS OF NEWS PHOTOGRAPHY LOS ANGELES
FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Watson, MD, John H. and edited by Farmer, Philip Jose THE ADVENTURES OF PEERLESS PEER
BoULDER: ASPEN, 1974 1974 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. Early Sherlock pastiche: Tarzan and Sherlock Holmes! 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Watson, WILBUR on 77sunsetbooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Agorabooks.net
Watson, WILBUR on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Watson, WILBUR on Archivescalifornia.com
Watson, WILBUR on Baileybooks.ca
Watson, WILBUR on Bestmediadeal.com
Watson, WILBUR on Booksr4u.net
Watson, WILBUR on Bookyahoo.net
Watson, WILBUR on Central-bookexchange.com
Watson, WILBUR on Chippawabooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Confettibooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Cozybookcellar.com
Watson, WILBUR on Cupboardmaker.com
Watson, WILBUR on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Deansbookstore.com
Watson, WILBUR on Dejalubookstore.com
Watson, WILBUR on Everybookintheworld.com
Watson, WILBUR on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Watson, WILBUR on Johntaylorbooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Just-us-books.com
Watson, WILBUR on Kbookscanada.com
Watson, WILBUR on Kjcactus.com
Watson, WILBUR on Magadhbookrus.com
Watson, WILBUR on Midtownscholar.com
Watson, WILBUR on Nomadestore.com
Watson, WILBUR on Odonoghuebooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Watson, WILBUR on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Phatpocket.com
Watson, WILBUR on Rememberbooksonline.com
Watson, WILBUR on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Watson, WILBUR on Richardsonsbooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Russellbooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Sackofbooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Springystreasures.com
Watson, WILBUR on Tenbestbooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Thebearbookcompany.com
Watson, WILBUR on Thebooksend.com
Watson, WILBUR on Thecastlebookroom.com
Watson, WILBUR on Worldofrarebooks.com
Watson, WILBUR on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy