Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Whitman, Walt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Whitman, Walt AMERICAN BARD
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1983 0670117064 / 9780670117062 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Whitman, Walt LEAVES OF GRASS
STANFORD 1955 Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST SIGNED BY THE INTRODUCER HINDUS 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Whitman, Walt, Illustrated by ANGELO LEAVES OF GRASS
MODERN LIBRARY, 1950 1950 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN VERY GOOD DJ. MODERN LIBRARY GIANT WITH WOODCUTS BY VALENTI ANGELO. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Whitman, Walt LEAVES OF GRASS
PADDINGTON Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whitman, Walt Ed. by Sculley Bradley and Gay Wilson Allen. LEAVES OF GRASS COMPREHENSIVE READER'S EDITION
New York UNIVERSITY FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. BOOKPLATE REMOVED FROM FRONT GLUE DOWN. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Whitman, Walt SPECIMEN DAYS
GODINE First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ WITH PHOTO TIPPED ON FRONT COVER . DESCRIPTION FROM BOOKSELLER TAPED TO FEP AND EXTRA LARGE PHOTO LAID IN . 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WHITMAN, WALT SPECIMEN DAYS & COLLECT.
Phladelphia REES WELSH 1882 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN YELLOW CLOTH. FIRST ISSUE WITH PHOTO OF WHITMAN WITH BUTTERFLY. wear at top of spine darkening to cloth. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitman, Walt Walt Whitman : Selected Poems, 1855-1892
New York, New York, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1999 0312206194 / 9780312206192 FIRST Hardcover near Fine NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whitman, Walt on Aboundbookcompany.com
Whitman, Walt on Archivescalifornia.com
Whitman, Walt on Betterbookgetter.com
Whitman, Walt on Bibliodisia.com
Whitman, Walt on Bluemountainbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Bookmarcsonline.com
Whitman, Walt on Borgasorusbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Carmsrarebooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Cheapread.com
Whitman, Walt on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Ctrarebooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Cupboardmaker.com
Whitman, Walt on Dunbarbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Whitman, Walt on Elpinarillobooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Eurolibros.com
Whitman, Walt on Fleamarketbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Goodwillbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Whitman, Walt on Grendelbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Whitman, Walt on Jamespepperbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Jgwbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Johnbalebooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Johnemmettbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Whitman, Walt on Kbookscanada.com
Whitman, Walt on Leonsbookstore.com
Whitman, Walt on Maplehillbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Mistymorninbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Montclairbookcenter.com
Whitman, Walt on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Oldscrolls.com
Whitman, Walt on Patbookman.net
Whitman, Walt on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Whitman, Walt on Resourcebooks.net
Whitman, Walt on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Whitman, Walt on Riversedgebooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Whitman, Walt on Sunmountbooks.com
Whitman, Walt on Thebooksend.com
Whitman, Walt on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Whitman, Walt on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy