Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stegner, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stegner, Wallace 
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1964 1964 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very good first in d.j., somewhat sunned at spine. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fowlie, Wallace A READING OF PROUST
LONDON: DOBSON, 1964 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stegner, Wallace A SHOOTING STAR
NY: Viking, 1961 1961 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE COPY IN DJ. 
Price: 18.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stegner, Wallace A SHOOTING STAR
VikinG Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj with light edgewear. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fowlie, Wallace AGE OF SURREALISM
FIRST Hardcover Fine VERY 
A very good first in dj with sunned spine. Name on fep. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stegner, Wallace ALL THE LITTLE LIVE THINGS
Viking 1967 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ . Carol Channings copy. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STEGNER, WALLACE AND PAGE STEGNER AMERICAN PLACES: PHOTOGRAPHS BY ELIOT PORTER
GrEENWICH HOUSE First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE first IN COLORFUL DJ. PRICE CLIPPED. PHOTOS 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stegner, Wallace Beyond THE HUNDREDTH MERIDIAN
Houghton Mifflin Company 1954 FIRST Good Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON TIPPED IN BOOKPLATE. dampstained. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wallace, David Foster BRIEF INTERVIEWS WITH HIDEOUS MEN
LITTLE BROWN First Edition Fine Fine Signed
AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stegner, Wallace COLLECTED STORIES
Random First Fine Fine 
A fine first in DJ. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rimbaud, Jean-Nicholas-Arthur [Fowlie, Wallace Complete Works of Rimbaud with Selected Letters
FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. eNGLISH/ FRENCH. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ReyBURN, WALLACE FLUSHED WITH PRIDE: THE STORY OF THOMAS CRAPPER
LONDON Macdonald & Co 1969 0356029956 / 9780356029955 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN PICTORIAL GREY BOARDS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wallace, Klaw & Erlanger's Production of Gen. Lew Wallace's 'Ben-Hur:' Souvenir Album -- Scenes of the Play
FIRST Fine 
NEAR FINE. First. Dramatized by William Young. Composed by Edgar Stillman Kelley. This is an unbound (12"w x 10"d) set of 39 pages detailing a stage production of Ben-Hur. Includes 17 photographs, each with transluscent fly sheet containing a description or quotation from the scene depicted. Also interspersed are pages with further descriptions and some sheet music. The set is two-hole punched and tied with red ribbon 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stevens, Wallace LETTERS OF WALLACE STEVENS
Knopf, 1966 1966 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wallace, FREDERICK MEN AND EVENTS
Evangelical Association FIRST Hardcover Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN BRICK CLOTH. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stevens, Wallace OPUS POSTHUMOUS
Knopf 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stevens, Wallace; Bates, Milton J. (editor) Opus Posthumous : Poems, Plays, Prose
Knopf 1957 FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stevens, Wallace. Opus Posthumous.
New York Knopf 1957 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Plus 
First edition. NEAR FINE FIRST in very good plus age . A nice collectible copy. price clipped dj. NO WRITING VERY CLEAN. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stegner, Wallace RECAPITULATION
PA: FRANKLIN, 1979 1979 0385115806 / 9780385115803 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First. Fine. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dark pumpkin colored full-leather with gilt decorations on covers and ribbed spine. All page edges gilt, ribbon marker. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Stegner, Wallace Stanford Short Stories 1949
nEW yORK STANFORD 1949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First edition. Fine copy in very good brite unfaded dust jacket. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stegner, Wallace on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Comoshops.com
Stegner, Wallace on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Stegner, Wallace on Crawfordsnautical.com
Stegner, Wallace on Hammondsbooks.net
Stegner, Wallace on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Stegner, Wallace on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stegner, Wallace on Shelflives.ca
Stegner, Wallace on Springystreasures.com
Stegner, Wallace on Thebookscouts.ca

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy