Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wagner, Bruce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wagner, Bruce Force Majeure
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1991 0394582616 / 9780394582610 First Edition Soft Cover NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE ADVANCED UNCORRECTED PROOF IN RED AND BLACK WRAPS. UNDERLINED. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wagner, Bruce FORCE MAJEURE
CHubb 1988 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A fine first in WRAPS. Signed by the author. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wagner, Bruce Force Majeure
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1991 0394582616 / 9780394582610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First edition, fine in near fine dj that has ashort crease along lower panel else a cherry copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wagner, Bruce FORCE MAJEURE
CHubb FiRST Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A fine first in WRAPS. Signed by the author. . Limited Edition in wrappers. One of one thousand copies. Four stories from a work-in-progress that later became the novel Force Majeure. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wagner, Bruce Force Majeure
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1991 0394582616 / 9780394582610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First edition,second printing fine in near fine dj SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY WAGNER-For Ben I lay these putrid flowers at the doorstep of you godhead, Thanks Bruce. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wagner, Karl Edward HORROR STORY, Volume Five
Novato Underwood-Miller 1989. 1989 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
One of 350 copies, SIGNED by all the contibutors, fine in d.j. FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wagner, Bruce I'm Losing You
Villard First Edition Fine Fine Signed
Signed by Author. ISBN:0679419276. A fine/fine first in dj. SIGNED "OLE BRUCE WAGNER" on title page 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wagner, MEDIEVAL COSTUME, ARMOUR AND WEAPONS (1350-1450)
First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rankaitis, Susan; Anna Rogers and Sandy Wagner, eds. Susan Rankaitis.
Tokyo: GALLERY Min, 1988 1988 First Edition Soft cover Fine Signed
Yes. First edition. SIGNEd by the artist. Near fine copy in wraps of this beautiful color illustrated exhibit catalog. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cooper, JeffREY AND BRUCE WAGNER The Nightmare on Elm Street Companion
St Martins Pr FiRST Soft cover Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST PAPERBACK. SIGNED BY THE SCREENWRITER!!!! BRUCE WAGNER. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wagner, RICHARD and Arthur Rackham The Rhinegold and the Valkyrie
Heinemann 1928 Very Good 
A VERY GOOD hardcover with 34 magnificent tipped-in colour plates by Arthur Rackham complete with captioned paper guards. Orange and cream pictorial endpapers. brown cloth 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wagner, GEOFFREY WYNDHAM LEWIS
Yale First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wagner, Bruce on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wagner, Bruce on Aziomedia.com
Wagner, Bruce on Bennettbooksltd.com
Wagner, Bruce on Bookcrazy.us
Wagner, Bruce on Booksliquidation.com
Wagner, Bruce on Comoshops.com
Wagner, Bruce on Concharbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Bruce on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wagner, Bruce on Hammondsbooks.net
Wagner, Bruce on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Wagner, Bruce on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wagner, Bruce on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Wagner, Bruce on Mybookstorename.com
Wagner, Bruce on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wagner, Bruce on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Wagner, Bruce on Pagemaster-books.com
Wagner, Bruce on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wagner, Bruce on Read-a-book.com
Wagner, Bruce on Russellbooks.com
Wagner, Bruce on Senecavalleybooks.com
Wagner, Bruce on Svirdenbooks.com
Wagner, Bruce on Swantradingcompany.com
Wagner, Bruce on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wagner, Bruce on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy