Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia A ROOM OF ONE'S OWN
Harcourt 1929 Hardcover VERY VERY 
AN EARLY REPRINT WITH CLOCK ON THE DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf,Virginia. A WRITER'S DIARY
Harcourt BRACE 1954 FIRST Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. OWNERS NAME ON FEP. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia BETWEEN THE ACTS
Harcourt First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PRINTING IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WOOLF, VIRGINIA Collected Essays: Volume 3 or Volume III
Harcourt 1967 FIRST Hard Cover NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WOOLF, VIRGINIA Collected Essays: Volume 4
Harcourt 1967 FIRST Hard Cover NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia GRANITE AND RAINBOW, Essays
NY, Harcourt, Brace, 1958 1958 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Tip of first few pages has tiny damp stain, overall a near fine first American in d.j. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia Jacob's Room
New York Harcourt BRACE 1923 Hardcover Hardcover Very Good Minus Dust Jacket Included 
Original hardcover reprint, very good lacking dj. Bookplate, previous owner's inscriptionand repaired front hinge, otherwise a clean solid copy. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolf, Virginia, Vivas, Julie (illustrator) Nurse Lugton's Curtain
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt BRACE 1991 0152005455 / 9780152005450 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 13.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woolf, Virginia THE COMMON READER "FIRST AND SECOND SERIES IN ONE VOLUME
Harcourt 1948 First Thus Near Fine NEAR 
First edition, second printing. Price marked at $4.00 on jacket flap. A near fine copy in dj. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bell, Quentin & Anne Olivier [Virginia Woolf] The Diary of Virginia Woolf. Five volumes: I: 1915-1919; II: 1920-1924; III: 1925-1930; IV: 1931-1935; V: 1936-1941.
Harcourt 1977 FIRST Hard Cover Fine Fine 
FIVE VOLUMES ALL FINE FIRST EDITIONS IN DJ. NOW WRITING VERY CLEAN 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woolf, Virginia THE MOMENT AND OTHER ESSAYS
London, Hogarth, 1947 1947 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very good first in d.j. that has some spotting on front and a small piece missing from spine. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woolf, Virginia THE SECOND COMMON READER
Harcourt 1932 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN very good DJ with sunned spine 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woolf, Virginia THE SECOND COMMON READER
New YorkNew York: HARCOURT, 1932 1932 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN very good DJ with sunned spine 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia on Abdbooksellers.com
Woolf, Virginia on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Woolf, Virginia on Antiquarius.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bagotbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Beckhambooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Betterbookgetter.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bibliotique.us
Woolf, Virginia on Bookcrazy.us
Woolf, Virginia on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookwebpages.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookwheres.com
Woolf, Virginia on Borogovebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Brickroadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Chicagorare.com
Woolf, Virginia on Cozybookcellar.com
Woolf, Virginia on Ctrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Elpinarillobooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Empirebooksellers.com
Woolf, Virginia on Eurolibros.com
Woolf, Virginia on Film-tvtieins.com
Woolf, Virginia on Georgejefferybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Goodwillbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Jamespepperbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Johnbalebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Jrfinebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Kellybooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Leftcoastbooks.us
Woolf, Virginia on Leonsbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mihalys.com
Woolf, Virginia on Montclairbookcenter.com
Woolf, Virginia on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Woolf, Virginia on Oldranchbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Opendoorbooks.us
Woolf, Virginia on Resourcebooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Riversedgebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Rodneysbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Texasbooklady.com
Woolf, Virginia on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Waverlybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Websterbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy