Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia. A HAUNTED HOUSE AND OTHER STORIES
Harcourt 1944 First Near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia A ROOM OF ONE'S OWN
Harcourt 1929 Hardcover VERY VERY 
AN EARLY REPRINT WITH CLOCK ON THE DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia A Room of One's Own
Fountain 1929 0151787328 / 9780151787326 FIRST Near Fine Signed
Signed Limited first edition. Bound in salmon Cloth. One of 450 copies this is number 193. very slightly sunned spine. 
Price: 5000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf,Virginia. A WRITER'S DIARY
Harcourt BRACE 1954 First Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia BETWEEN THE ACTS
Harcourt First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PRINTING IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia. BOOKS AND PORTRAITS
Hogarth FIRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WOOLF, VIRGINIA Collected Essays: Volume 3 or Volume III
Harcourt 1967 FIRST Hard Cover NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WOOLF, VIRGINIA Collected Essays: Volume 4
Harcourt 1967 FIRST Hard Cover NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woolf, Virginia GRANITE AND RAINBOW, Essays
NY, Harcourt, Brace, 1958 1958 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Tip of first few pages has tiny damp stain, overall a near fine first American in d.j. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woolf, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 2002 0151009988 / 9780151009985 Fine Fine 
Reprint. like new hardback copy in dj 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woolf, Virginia, Vivas, Julie (illustrator) Nurse Lugton's Curtain
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt BRACE 1991 0152005455 / 9780152005450 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 13.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woolf, Virginia STREET HAUNTING
SF WESTGATE 1930 FIRST Near Fine Signed
SIGNED LIMITED One of 500 copies printed by Grabhorn Press. This is copy 178 signed in purple by Virginia Woolf. A near fine first in near fine slipcase. 
Price: 1600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woolf, Virginia THE COMMON READER
Hogarth 1925 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
First Edition, First Impression, First Issue binding. A very good plus first bound in grey paper decorated by Vanessa Bell, grey cloth spine. slightly sunned tiny tear at top of spine. No writing etc. A lovely copy. One of 1250 copies. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woolf, Virginia THE COMMON READER "FIRST AND SECOND SERIES IN ONE VOLUME
Harcourt 1948 First Thus Near Fine NEAR 
First edition, second printing. Price marked at $4.00 on jacket flap. A near fine copy in dj. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woolf, Virginia The Common Reader - Second Series.
Hogarth 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First Edition, First Impression, A very good plus first in dj. decorated by Vanessa Bell. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bell, Quentin & Anne Olivier [Virginia Woolf] The Diary of Virginia Woolf. Five volumes: I: 1915-1919; II: 1920-1924; III: 1925-1930; IV: 1931-1935; V: 1936-1941.
Harcourt 1977 FIRST Hard Cover Fine Fine 
FIVE VOLUMES ALL FINE FIRST EDITIONS IN DJ. NOW WRITING VERY CLEAN 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woolf, Virginia THE MOMENT AND OTHER ESSAYS
London, Hogarth, 1947 1947 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very good first in d.j. that has some spotting on front and a small piece missing from spine. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Woolf, Virginia THE SECOND COMMON READER
Harcourt 1932 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN very good DJ with sunned spine 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Woolf, Virginia THE SECOND COMMON READER
New YorkNew York: HARCOURT, 1932 1932 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN very good DJ with sunned spine 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia. on Abdbooksellers.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Antiquarius.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Bagotbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Beckhambooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Betterbookgetter.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Bibliotique.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Bookcrazy.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Bookwebpages.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Borogovebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Brickroadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Chicagorare.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Cozybookcellar.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Ctrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Empirebooksellers.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Eurolibros.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Film-tvtieins.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Goodwillbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Johnbalebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Jrfinebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Kellybooks.net
Woolf, Virginia. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Leonsbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Opendoorbooks.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Resourcebooks.net
Woolf, Virginia. on Riversedgebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Texasbooklady.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Thebookishpelican.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Thedustjacket.biz
Woolf, Virginia. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Waverlybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Websterbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy