Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia. A HAUNTED HOUSE AND OTHER STORIES
Harcourt 1944 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia A ROOM OF ONE'S OWN
Harcourt 1929 Hardcover VERY VERY 
AN EARLY REPRINT WITH CLOCK ON THE DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf,Virginia. A WRITER'S DIARY
Harcourt BRACE 1954 First Edition Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf,Virginia. A WRITER'S DIARY
Harcourt BRACE 1954 FIRST Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia. BOOKS AND PORTRAITS
Hogarth FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia Collected Essays: Volume 3 or Volume III
HARcourt 1967 FIRST Hard Cover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WOOLF, VIRGINIA Collected Essays: Volume 4
Harcourt 1967 FIRST Hard Cover NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolf, Virginia Freshwater : A Comedy
SAN DIEGO HARVEST 1985 0156335409 / 9780156335409 First Edition Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE WRAPS. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woolf, Virginia GRANITE AND RAINBOW, Essays
NY, Harcourt, Brace, 1958 1958 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Tip of first few pages has tiny damp stain, overall a near fine first American in d.j. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woolf, Virginia Mrs. Dalloway
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt 2002 0151009988 / 9780151009985 Hardcover Fine Fine 
Reprint. like new hardback copy in dj 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woolf, Virginia, Vivas, Julie (illustrator) Nurse Lugton's Curtain
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt BRACE 1991 0152005455 / 9780152005450 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 14.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woolf, Virginia STREET HAUNTING
SF WESTGATE 1930 First Edition Near Fine Signed
SIGNED LIMITED One of 500 copies printed by Grabhorn Press. This is copy 178 signed in purple by Virginia Woolf. A near fine first in near fine slipcase. 
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woolf, Virginia THE COMMON READER "FIRST AND SECOND SERIES IN ONE VOLUME
Harcourt 1948 First Thus Near Fine NEAR 
First edition, second printing. Price marked at $4.00 on jacket flap. A near fine copy in dj. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woolf, Virginia The Common Reader - Second Series.
HOGARTH 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First Edition, First Impression, A very good plus first in dj. decorated by Vanessa Bell. 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woolf, Virginia THE MOMENT AND OTHER ESSAYS
London, Hogarth, 1947 1947 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very good first in d.j. that has some spotting on front and a small piece missing from spine. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Woolf, Virginia THE SECOND COMMON READER
HARcourt 1932 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN very good DJ with sunned spine 
Price: 141.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woolf, Virginia THE SECOND COMMON READER
New YorkNew York: HARCOURT, 1932 1932 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN very good DJ with sunned spine 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Woolf,Virginia. TO THE LIGHTHOUSE
HOGARTH 1930 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Good 
A VERY GOOD 1930 UNIFORM EDITION IN GOOD PLUS DJ. Browning to end papers. first thus. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia. on Beckhambooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Betterbookgetter.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Bibliotique.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Borogovebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Brickroadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Chicagorare.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Woolf, Virginia. on Cozybookcellar.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Ctrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Cupboardmaker.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Eurolibros.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Film-tvtieins.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Foxfirebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Goodwillbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Johnbalebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Kellybooks.net
Woolf, Virginia. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Leonsbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Marblehillbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Oldscrolls.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Opendoorbooks.us
Woolf, Virginia. on Resourcebooks.net
Woolf, Virginia. on Riversedgebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Tenbestbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Thebookishpelican.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Thedustjacket.biz
Woolf, Virginia. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Waverlybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Websterbookstore.com
Woolf, Virginia. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia. on Zouchbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy