Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tyler, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tyler, Anne A SLIPPING DOWN LIFE
SeveRN First Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beard, Tyler ART OF THE BOOT
Layton, Utah, U.S.A. GibbS SMITH 1999 0879059192 / 9780879059194 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tyler, Anne Breathing Lessons
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Knopf 1988 042516313X / 9780425163139 FiRST Soft Cover Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PROOF SOFT COVER 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tyler, Anne. CELESTIAL NAVIGATION.
Knopf 1974 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tyler, CHAPLIN
VANGUARD 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. DIRECTOR SAMUEL FULLER'S COPY WITH HIS BOOKPLATE 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tyler, Anne Earthly Possessions
NY Knopf 1977 0394411471 / 9780394411477 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. no remainder mark 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tyler, Anne EARTHLY POSSESSIONS
Knopf 1977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY FINE FIRST IN DJ. NO REMAINDER MARK. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tyler, Anne EARTHY POSSESSIONS
Knopf Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY FINE FIRST IN DJ. NO REMAINDER MARK. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tyler, Anne IF MORNING EVER COMES
SeveRN 1984 Near Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tyler, Anne Morgan's Passing
Knopf First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tyler, Anne Saint Maybe
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Knopf 1991 0679403612 / 9780679403616 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Signed by Author. ISBN:0679403612. First edition. SIGNED by Anne Tyler on a special page tipped in by the publisher. A fine copy in dj. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tyler, Steam Conquers the Atlantic
EASTON FIRST As New 
As new!!!Full grey leather with gilt spine lettering and gilt design on spine & covers. All edges gilt. Ribbon marker. Silk end-papers. B&w illustrations. Fine. Publisher's pamphlet of notes about the book laid in. Easton Press bookplate laid in, not attached. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tyler, J.E.A. THE TOLKIEN COMPANION
NY, 1976 1976 0312808151 / 9780312808150 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj. Small Chip on front of dj. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tyler, Anne on Abookstop.com
Tyler, Anne on Everybookintheworld.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy