Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. Lord Of The Rings
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 2002 0618260242 / 9780618260249 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITIONS OF ALL THREE VOLUMES IN SLIPCASE 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tolkien, J.R.R. Road Goes Ever on
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin, 1978 0395247586 / 9780395247587 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST of the second revised edition IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. FIRST PRINTING. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TolkIEN, J.R.R. THE HOBBIT
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. HOUGHTON MIFFIN 1973 0395177111 / 9780395177112 FIRST Hard Cover Fine 
First printing of the "Collector's Edition." Print run was 20,000 copies. Stated First Printing Collector's Edition with letter 'H' on copyright page. Imitation leather slipcase & decorative binding (as shown). 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tolkien, J.R.R. (Michael Hague, illus.), Hague, Michael (illustrator) The Hobbit
HOUGHTON 1984 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Hague 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED BY MICHAEL HAGUE 
Price: 23.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tolkien, J. R. THE HOBBIT
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1984 0395362903 / 9780395362907 FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tolkien, J.R.R The Hobbit
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1973 0395177111 / 9780395177112 1st Edition Hardcover Fine 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN GOLD FAUX LEATHER IN SLIPCASE. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tolkien, J. R. THE LETTERS OF J. R. TOLKIEN
Boston, H.M, 1981 1981 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TOLKIEN The Lord Of The Rings :
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 2002 0618260242 / 9780618260249 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. PICTURES OF THE MOVIE ON THE DJ 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 TOLKIEN The Lord Of The Rings :
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 2002 0618260587 / 9780618260584 Hardcover Fine Fine 
volume slip-cased set shows no wear inside or out; red cloth covered boards with bright gold sigil on front shows no wear; each volume carries dust jacket showing full color reproductions of an Alan Lee (who was co-artist with Brian Froud on Faeries) painting; pictorial map endpapers, and numerous full color illustrations throughout each volume. Slip case also bears Alan Lee illustrations 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tolkien, J.R.R. The Road Goes Ever on a Song Cycle
BaLLANTINE 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
This is a hardcover copy, no DJ. Gray boards with pasted color plate on front board. Gold lettering on front cover. A clean unmarked tight copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tolkien, J.R.R. The Road Goes Ever on a Song Cycle
Houghton Mifflin, 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. FIRST PRINTING. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tolkien, J.R.R. The Road Goes Ever on a Song Cycle
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin, 1978 0395247586 / 9780395247587 Second Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. FIRST PRINTING. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tolkien, J. R. R.; Tolkien, Christopher (editor) The Silmarillion
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1977 0395257301 / 9780395257302 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. OWNERS STAMP ON FEP 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tolkien, J. R. R.; Tolkien, Christopher (editor) The Silmarillion
LONDON ALLEN FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
ISBN:004 823 1398. FIRST EDITION. A FINE COPY IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tolkien, CHRISTOPHER AND J.R.R.R THE WAR OF THE RING: THE HISTORY OF THE LORD OF THE RINGS, PART THREE
Boston: HoUGHTON MIFFLIN, 1990 1990 039556008X / 9780395560082 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
As New/As New. ISBN:0395 56008X. FINE FIRST EDITION, IN A FINE DJ. HISTORY OF MIDDLE EARTH VOL VIII. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Oldprintbooks.com
Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Stealthesebooks.com
Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Lee, Alan; Tolkien, J. R. R. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy