Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tolkien, J.R.R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tolkien, J.R.R. Road Goes Ever on
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin, 1978 0395247586 / 9780395247587 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST of the second revised edition IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. FIRST PRINTING. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TOLKIEN THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING
HOUGHTON 1967 0395082544 / 9780395082546 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION STATED OF THE REVISED EDITION IN DJ. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tolkien, J.R.R. (Michael Hague, illus.), Hague, Michael (illustrator) The Hobbit
HOUGHTON 1984 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Hague 
A near fine FIRST IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. ILLUSTRATED BY MICHAEL HAGUE 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tolkien, J.R.R The Hobbit
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1973 0395177111 / 9780395177112 1st Edition Hardcover Fine 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN GOLD FAUX LEATHER IN SLIPCASE. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tolkien, J. R. The Lord of the Rings. 3 volumes in slipcase.
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1965 Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A near fine THREE VOLUME SET in djs and slipcase. BOMC 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tolkien, J.R.R. The Road Goes Ever on a Song Cycle
BaLLANTINE 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good 
This is a hardcover copy, no DJ. Gray boards with pasted color plate on front board. Gold lettering on front cover. A clean unmarked tight copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tolkien, J.R.R. The Road Goes Ever on a Song Cycle
Houghton Mifflin, 1967 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. FIRST PRINTING. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tolkien, J. R. R. The Silmarillion
EASTON FIRST Hardcover Fine 
A FINE FIRST LEATHER EASTON WITH TWO COLOR MAP LAID IN 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tolkien, J.R.R. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Brownsbooks.ca
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Nomadestore.com
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Oldprintbooks.com
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Used.orcabooks.com
Tolkien, J.R.R. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy