Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thompson, Jim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thompson, Jim 4 (Four) Novels: The Getaway, The Killer Inside Me, The Grifters, Pop. 1280.
Zomba First Edition Fine Fine 
AS NEW. A fine first edition in dj. INCLUDES POPL1280, THE GRIFTERS, THE GETAWAY AND THE KILLER INSIDE ME. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thompson, Jim. 4 Novels (Getaway, Killer Inside Me, Grifters, Pop. 1280)
Zomba FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Edition. Contains THE GETAWAY, THE KILLER INSIDE ME, THE GRIFTERS and POP. 1280. Very fine in dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THOMPSON Adriatic Pilot, a Yachtman's Guide to Albania, Yugoslavia and the Italian coast to Santa Maria Di Leuca
Huntingdon, United Kingdom Imray, Laurie, Norie & Wilson, Limited 1986 0852880952 / 9780852880951 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thompson, Jim AFTER DARK MY SWEET
PoPULAR 1955 First Edition Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST OF THE PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thompson, Hunter BETTER THAN SEX: CONFESSIONS OF A POLITICAL JUNKIE
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1994 0679424474 / 9780679424475 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
A near FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THOMPSON ON THE TITLE PAGE. 
Price: 575.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thompson, Hunter BETTER THAN SEX: CONFESSIONS OF A POLITICAL JUNKIE
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1994 0679424474 / 9780679424475 FIRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thompson, Thomas Blood and Money
Doubleday FIRST Fine Fine Signed
Signed. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thompson, RUTH PLUMLY CAPTAIN SALT IN OZ
REILLY & LEE 1936 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG+ hardback (light blue cloth cover) in DJ slight chipping. ) otherwise VG. Copyright date is 1936 though this appears to be later printing.list of books down to MIMICS IN OZ. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thompson, Jim Child of Rage
First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
Full-Leather. First Edition. Limited Edition. Signed by Contributor. Deluxe Lettered Edition. 1/26 Lettered copies(this being "J") SIGNED by the author of the itroduction Gerald Petievich. Fine in bla ck leather binding in the publisher's slipcase 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thompson, Jim Child of Rage
La BLOOD AND GUTS PRESS First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed
First Unexpurgated Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain purple printed wrappers. Features the FIRST complete, unexpurgated text of the author's original manuscript which was cut drastically & alt erred by the original publisher Lancer Books. One of only 36 proofs produced by the publisher. signed by the publisher 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thompson, Jim Child of Rage
La BLOOD AND GUTS PRESS First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition thus Introduction by Gerald Petievich and signed by him on limitation page. This is of 500 numbered copies AS NEW IN DJ AND SLIPCASE. 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thompson, Jim Crime Novels: American Noir of the 1950s
LIBRARY OF AMERICA 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 26.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thompson, Kay, Knight, Hilary (illustrator) ELOISE AT CHRISTMASTIME
1958 First Edition Fine Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thompson, Kay, ELOISE AT CHRISTMAStime
1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First Thus. AS NEW FIRST IN DJ WITH MYLAR COVER. signed by Hilary Knight 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THOMPSON, KAY eloise at Christmastime
Random 1958 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ. tiny bit of wear on bottom of spine. not price clipped. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 THOMPSON, KAY ELOISE IN PARIS
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author(s)
A very good first edition IN dj. . FIRST PRINTING. Inscribed by Kay Thompson to children's author Doris Orgel. "For Orgel with a little petite of everything Bon Bon Bon Moi Eloise with love Kayzie." 
Price: 1250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Thompson, Kay, Eloise in Paris
SIMON & SCHUSTER 1999 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY HILARY KNIGHT 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thompson, Kay, Knight, Hilary (illustrator) Eloise Takes a Bawth
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2002 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ OF THIS NEW ORIGINAL STORY. SIGNED BY HILARY KNIGHT AND MART CROWLEY. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 THOMPSON, KAY Eloise: The Absolutely Essential 50th Anniversary Edition
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1999 0689827032 / 9780689827037 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN DJ. SIGNED BY HILARY KNIGHT. 
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 THOMPSON, KAY ELOISE: THE ULTIMATE EDITION Illustrated by Hilary Knight. New scrapbook with photos & drawings by Hilary Knight.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. SIMON & SCHUSTER 2000 0689839901 / 9780689839900 First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thompson, Jim on Adventistbooks.org
Thompson, Jim on Allamericantextbooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Amplebooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Bookcollector.net
Thompson, Jim on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thompson, Jim on Booksliquidation.com
Thompson, Jim on Celticfringes.com
Thompson, Jim on Comoshops.com
Thompson, Jim on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Crawfordsnautical.com
Thompson, Jim on Desktopmusic.com
Thompson, Jim on Eurolibros.com
Thompson, Jim on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thompson, Jim on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Goodwillbooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thompson, Jim on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Kjcactus.com
Thompson, Jim on Maplehillbooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Mediastuffs.com
Thompson, Jim on Midtownscholar.com
Thompson, Jim on Moodybooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Oldprintbooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Pagemaster-books.com
Thompson, Jim on Phatpocket.com
Thompson, Jim on Pinaclebooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Thompson, Jim on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Richardsonsbooks.com
Thompson, Jim on Rodneysbookstore.com
Thompson, Jim on Springystreasures.com
Thompson, Jim on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thompson, Jim on Superiortextsales.com
Thompson, Jim on Textbookshack.com
Thompson, Jim on Thebookhound.net
Thompson, Jim on Thebookscene.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy