Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL
New York SCRIBNERS 1947 FiRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. Over 100 illustrations including 12 full page by Douglas Gorsline. Gilt decorated tan cloth over boards. Previous owner's signature and a touch of soiling to front free end-paper, else Very Good in a Very Good price-clipped dust jacket that has some wear and small chipping along edges. First PrintinG 
Price: 82.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Thomas LOOK HOMEWARD ANGEL
New York SCRIBNER 1947 FiRST Hardcover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN IVORY CLOTH AND GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. 
Price: 50.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Thomas THE GOOD CHILD'S RIVER, Edited and with an Introduction...
Chapel Hill, Univ. North Carolina, 1991 1991 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first in d.j. a bit faded at spine. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Thomas. THE HILLS BEYOND.
Harper FiRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION. LACKING DJ. NAVY BLUE BOARDS. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Thomas THE LETTERS OF THOMAS WOLFE
New York SCRIBNER 1950 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SUNNED SPINE. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Thomas THE WEB AND THE ROCK
NEW YORK HARPERS 1939 First Edition Hard Cover near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDTION IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. PAGES SLIGHTLY BROWNED. TINY TEAR ON DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Thomas The Years of Wandering In Many Lands And Cities
Charles S. Boesen 1949 FiRST Hardcover VERY 
1949. First edition. Limited to 600 copies. Facsimiles of Wolfe's travel notes. Large, thin, decorated-paper boards with plain, blue cloth spine. SLIGHT FOXING 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Thomas on Antiquarius.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Beckhambooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bibliotique.us
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookwebpages.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Boox.ca
Wolfe, Thomas on Brookingsbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Brooklynbooks.us
Wolfe, Thomas on Champandmabel.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Chicagorare.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wolfe, Thomas on Ctrarebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Elkhornbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Empirebooksellers.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Johnbalebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Kellybooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Kennedyswest.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Leonsbookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Lowestcostbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Mihalys.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Notquitenewstuff.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Oldranchbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Oldscrolls.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Oncereadbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Orphantreasures.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Resourcebooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Riversedgebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Seattlebookcenter.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Thebookbarn.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Thebooksend.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Waverlybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Waynesbooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Websterbookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Wintertimebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy