Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited by Howard Singerman . Individuals: A Selected History of Contemporary Art 1945-1986
New York: ABBEVILLE, 1986 1986 0896596818 / 9780896596818 F Soft cover 
First. ISBN:0-89659-681-8. 1st edition fine in decorative wrappers (softcover) 371 pgs. with numerous color & b&w plates; the inaugaral exhibition for MOCA LA; essays by Kate, Linker, Donald Kuspit, H al Foster, German Celant, Achille Bonito Oliva, Thomas Lawson and others 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dring, Thomas A catalogue of the lords, knights, and gentlemen, that have compounded for their estates. To which are added. Some gentlemens names, which were omitted in the former edition.
Chester Springs, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Adams 1733 Hardcover 
A very good revised edition with armorial bookplate. Signed by Wm. Yates (who is in the book) faded. Owner inscription about ordinances on first white page. bound in original leather. 
Price: 199.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hale, Thomas A Compleat Body of Husbandry. Vol I
Tho. Osborne, in Grays Inn 1758 Second Edition Hardcover 
Volume one of the second edition. many engraved illustrations. spine restored. full leather worn. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pynchon, Thomas A JOURNEY INTO THE MIND OF WATTS
MOULDWARP FIRST Soft cover Near Fine 
First edition, first printing [Mead C6]. 8vo, red printed wrappers, 12 pages, stapled. A near fine copy 
Price: 54.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SpaLDING, THOMAS ALFRED A LIFE OF RICHARD BADILEY
CONSTABLE 1899 FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN CLOTH. BOOKPLATE 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bartlett, THOMAS A MILITARY HISTORY OF IRELAND
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas, Dylan A Prospect of the Sea
DENT Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine copy in dj. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keneally, Thomas A RIVER TOWN
DOUBLEDAY, NY, 1995 1995 0385476965 / 9780385476966 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SimpKINS, THOMAS ABC'S OF BIRDS AND BEASTS
VANTAGE 1965 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine VERY Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. WITH SIGNED TYPED LETTER TO ACTOR HANS CONRAD. 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SimpKINS, THOMAS V. ABC'S OF BIRDS AND BEASTS
NEW YORK VANTAGE 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. COMES WITH SIGNED LETTER FROM THOMAS SIMPKINS. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas, Dylan ADVENTURES IN THE SKIN TRADE
London Putnam 1955. 1955 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in price-clipped dj. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Twain, Mark, Illustrated by Thomas Hart Benton Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Limited Editions CLUB FIRST Hardcover Signed
1 OF 1,500 COPIES SIGNED BY THOMAS HART BENTON, first thus. Number 62. spine darkened. else near fine. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pynchon, Thomas AGAINST THE DAY
PeNGUIN First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ARNDT, THOMAS FREDRICK AMERICAN SCENE: MEN IN AMERICA
WA, SMITHSONIAN, 1994 
A VERY FINE COPY, NO DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 KENNEDY, THOMAS ANDRE DUBUS
TWAYNE PUBLISHERS, BOSTON, 1988 1988 0805783059 / 9780805783056 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE COPY IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 D.L. Thomas Andre Gide The Ethic of artists
Seckier and Wargurg, London, 1950 1950 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 StaLEY, THOMAS F. APPROACHES TO JOYCE'S PORTRAIT
University of Pittsburgh Press 1976 :0822933314) FIRST Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. OWNER STAMP 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McEVilley, Thomas art and Discontent
Kingston, New York, U.S.A. McPherson & Co 1991 0929701135 / 9780929701134 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Samuels, Charles Thomas BERNARD BERENSON
HARVARD First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Thomas, Sam (editor); Foreword By Frank Capra BEST AMERICAN SCREENPLAYS: FIRST SERIES, COMPLETE SCREENPLAYS
CROWN FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. Owner inscription. Slightly sunned spine. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Abookstop.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Agorabooks.net
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Alphabookworks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Anovelideabooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Betterbookgetter.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Bookcastle.us
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Booknest.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Booksrmagic.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Bookwebpages.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Bookyahoo.net
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on C-books.co.uk
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Carmsrarebooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Chapter1.co.za
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Christianbookbag.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Ebooksweb.net
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Elpinarillobooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Goodwillbooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Guthriebooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Hammondsbooks.net
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Just-us-books.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Kbookscanada.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Kjcactus.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Literaturopolis.net
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Montclairbookcenter.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Mygenealogybooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Nomadestore.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Oldkidsbooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Pandy-books.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Phatpocket.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Richardsonsbooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Salsusbooks.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Springystreasures.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Textbookstree.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Linker, Kate; Donald Kuspit; Hal Foster; Ronald J. Onorato; Germano Celant; Achille Bonito Oliva; John C. Welchman; Thomas Lawson. Edited By Howard Singerman on Trillionbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy