Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Williams, Tennessee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON
New Directions 1945 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine in very good dj. First issue.27 Wagons Full of Cotton. First edition, first issue t. Chip at top of spine of dj. One of 2949 copies 
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Tennessee 27 WAGONS FULL OF COTTON
New Directions 1945 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine in very good dj. First issue.27 Wagons Full of Cotton. First edition, first issue t. Chip at bottom of spine of dj. One of 2949 copies 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Tennessee A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
New Directions 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST in dj. wear at top of spine of dj. 
Price: 900.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Tennessee; Foreword By Jessica Tandy, Illustrated by Hirschfeld, A A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB First Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
FIRST THUS. FINE IN NEAR FINE SLIPCASE.Number 1748 of 2000 SIGNED BY HIRSHFIELD. The frontispiece, an original lithograph, has bee printed by George J. Goodstadt of New York on Rives paper. 4to. Illustrations by Al Hirschfeld. Quarter brown calf and cloth decorated boards. Fien in fine slipcase 
Price: 585.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Tennessee A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE
New Directions 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST in dj faded on spine not price clipped. no writing. 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Williams, Tennessee CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF
New Directions First Edition Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. WORN 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, Tennessee DRAGON COUNTRY
New Directions 1970 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A fine first in dj. Scarce. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WILLIAMS, TENNESSEE hard Candy
New Directions FIRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
A fine first in dj. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Tennessee. HARD CANDY.
New Directions 1959 FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. A very good copy in decorated boards, and with yellow spine somewhat darkened. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams, Tennessee ONE ARM.
New Directions 1948 FiRST Hardcover Fine 
First edition. Limited to 1500 deluxe copies quarter bound in buckram with decorated boards. A fine copy in slipcase which has some rub spots. A handsome production. 
Price: 141.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Williams, Tennessee ONE ARM.
New Directions 1948 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine 
First edition. Limited to 1500 deluxe copies quarter bound in buckram with decorated boards. A fine copy in slipcase which has some rub spots. A handsome production. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams, Tennessee ONE ARM.
New Directions 1948 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine 
First edition. Limited to 1500 deluxe copies quarter bound in buckram with decorated boards. A fine copy in slipcase which has some rub spots. A handsome production. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, Tennessee ORPHEUS DESCENDING with BATTLE OF ANGELS, Two Plays
New Directions 1958 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ FRAYED AT TOP OF SPINE. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams, Tennessee Periods of Adjustment
CONNECTICUT: NEW DIRECTIONS, 1960 1960 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
very good first edition in dj that has a small tear on the spine. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams, Tennessee SUDDENLY LAST SUMMER
New Directions 1958 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. PRICE ON DJ. owners stamp on fep 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Williams, Tennessee SUMMER AND SMOKE
New Directions 1948 FiRST Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD first no dj. hard cover 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Williams, Tennessee SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH
New Directions 1959 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Williams, Tennessee. TENNESSEE WILLIAM'S LETTERS TO DONALD WINDHAM.
HOlt 1977 FiRST Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Williams, Tennessee Tennessee Williams' Letters to Donald Windham, 1940-1965
1976 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Limited First Edition. ISBN:0917366018. First edition limited to 500 numbered copies this being #457. Fine copy in dj with original glascine and with slipcase A handsome book. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams, Tennessee THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Random 1945 First Edition Very Good Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN very good DJ. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tennessee on Aboundbookcompany.com
Williams, Tennessee on Antiquarius.com
Williams, Tennessee on Arcanabooks.us
Williams, Tennessee on Bagbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bookcrazy.us
Williams, Tennessee on Bookmarcsonline.com
Williams, Tennessee on Boox.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Brookingsbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Brooklynbooks.us
Williams, Tennessee on Champandmabel.com
Williams, Tennessee on Cheapread.com
Williams, Tennessee on Chicagorare.com
Williams, Tennessee on Collinsbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Film-tvtieins.com
Williams, Tennessee on Foxfirebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Goodwillbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Grendelbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Hawkbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Williams, Tennessee on Jamespepperbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Jgwbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Williams, Tennessee on Kellybooks.net
Williams, Tennessee on Leftcoastbooks.us
Williams, Tennessee on Leonsbookstore.com
Williams, Tennessee on Lpbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Marblehillbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, Tennessee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Oldprintbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Oldscrolls.com
Williams, Tennessee on Riversedgebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Seattlebookcenter.com
Williams, Tennessee on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Svbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Tenbestbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Thebooksend.com
Williams, Tennessee on Waverlybooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Wheenobooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Williamglynn.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy