Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig A Catalogue of Crime/Being a Reader's Guide to the Literature of Mystery, Detection, and Related Genres
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1989 0060157968 / 9780060157968 NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. EX LIB 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig A Catalogue of Crime/Being a Reader's Guide to the Literature of Mystery, Detection, and Related Genres
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1989 0060157968 / 9780060157968 First Thus Hard Cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. SECOND REVISED. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Taylor, Joshua; Honnef, Klaus; Vitiello, Gregory A. (editor) Eisenstaedt : Germany
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1981 1981 0810909545 / 9780810909540 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:0810909545. F/F. Folio; Fine in fine dust jacket. Crisp, clean, no remainder marks, unread. 94 black-and-white photographs. FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Taylor, Lucy;Bolton, John Eternal Hearts
Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub 1999 1565042050 / 9781565042056 FIRST Hardcover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Taylor, Joshua and Alloway, Lawrence FRITZ SCHOLDER
New York, New York, U.S.A. RIZZOLI 1982 0847804569 / 9780847804566 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
****SIGNED**** A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY SCHOLDER. one of 5000 with the litho. 
Price: 148.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arms, John Taylor. HANDBOOK OF PRINT MAKING AND PRINT MAKERS.
NY, Macmillan, 1934. 1934 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Very good copy in cloth but lacking the dust jacket. Cloth is darkened and slightly soiled on front cover. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Taylor, Peter IN THE MIRO DISTRICT
KNOPF 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first edition in d.j. (price-clipped.) previous owner's name 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Taylor, Nathaniel W. M.D. Life On A Whaler.
THe New London County Historical Society, 1929 1929 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First facsimile edition. Book is fine and dj is very good with a couple short closed tears. This is a facsimile of the original limited edition published in 1929. 
Price: 76.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Taylor, G.P. SHADOWMANCER
PUTNAM 1st Edition 
FIRST EDITION. OF THE ADVANCE READING COPY 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Taylor, G.P. SHADOWMANCER
Faber First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
Fine/Fine. AS NEW in LIKE DW. SIGNED! 1st Hardcover Edition, and first to add the previously-unpublished Foreword and Final Chapter. 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Payne, Alexander, and Taylor, Jim [authors]; Travers, Peter [introduction]; Pickett, Rex [afterword], Illustrated by Photographs SIDEWAYS
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Newmarket Pr, 2004 2004 Soft cover 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS WITH PHOTOS FROM THE MOVIE. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Taylor Socrates
EASTON First Hardcover Fine 
Full black leather with gilt spine lettering and gilt design on spine & covers. All edges gilt Ribbon marker. Silk end-papers. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Taylor, Geoffrey THE ABSURD WORLD OF CHARLES BRAGG
NY, ABRAMS, 191980 1559701307 / 9781559701303 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in dj. Oversized lots of illustrations. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Taylor, Geoffrey The Absurd World of Charles Bragg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1980 1980 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY CHARLES BRAGG. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Taylor, Peter THE COLLECTED STORIES OF PETER TAYLOR
NEW YORK Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD PLUS COPY IN VERY GOOD CHIPPED DARKENED BUT NOT PRICE-CLIPPED DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Taylor, Peter. The Collected Stories of Peter Taylor.
FARRAR 1969 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 TAYLOR, DEEMS THE PLAYS AND POEMS OF W.S. GILBERT
RANDOM 1932 Hardcover Very Good Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN GOOD CHIPPED DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Taylor, JEREMY THE RULE AN EXERCISES OF HOLY LIVING
BElL Hardcover Good 
A GOOD HARDCOVER IN LEATHER BACK COVER DETACHED. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CorniSH, DUDLEY TAYLOR The Sable Arm. Black Troops in the Union Army, 1861-1865
LoNGMANS, 1956 1956 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. This book is from Director SAM FULLER'S LIBRARY and comes with a certificate of authencity 
Price: 165.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 TaYLOR, ROBERT LEWIS. The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters
New York Doubleday 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED SUNNED SPINE. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Abookstop.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Agorabooks.net
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Allamericantextbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Allbooksconsidered.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Alliedbookcompany.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Alphabookworks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Areadershaven.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Beaglebooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Bookedfull.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Booknest.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Booknetwork.org
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Booksliquidation.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Borgasorusbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Comoshops.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Earthlightbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Elsworthhob.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Everybookintheworld.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Genethebookpeddler.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Goodwillbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Guthriebooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Hammondsbooks.net
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Jrbooks.biz
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Just-us-books.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Mylibrarymarket.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Nationwidetext.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Nomadestore.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Phatpocket.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Raindogbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Readitagain1.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Richardsonsbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Royaloakbookshop.net
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Store.bookswithapast.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Superiortextsales.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Thebookscene.com
Barzun, Jacques;Taylor, Wendell Hertig on Thriftybooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy