Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Swift, Jonathan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Swift, Jonathan A TALE OF A TUB
New York: COLUMBIA, 1930 1930 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Swift, Jonathan Adapted By Edwin Gile Rich GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1931 FIRST Hardcover VERY Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. FIRST THUS with illustrations by Herman Bacharach. color plates. Tape reinforced dj. Wear to boards. 
Price: 45.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Swift, Jonathan GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
Altemus 1899 Reprint Hardcover NEAR FINE 
NEAR FINE HARDBACK IN PICTORAL BOARDS. 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Swift, Jonathan GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
EASTON 0765198797 / 9780765198792 Hardcover 
FINE FULL LEATHER Easton Press Books. Bound in Full, gilt tooled Leather, with gilt page edges; gilt spine decorations and lettering; silk Moire endpapers; silk ribbon place marker; raised bands to the spine. Bookplate not attached 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Swift GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
EASTON FINE 
Leather Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine +. Collector's Edition. Beautiful new unread full leather bound collector's edition copy by Easton Press. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Swift, Jonathan GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
MACMILLAN 1924 Hardcover Very Good 
VERY GOOD HARDBACK IN BLUE CLOTH. BEAUTIFUL ILLUSTRATIONS. 
Price: 56.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Swift, Jonathan GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
1924 Hardcover Very Good POGANY 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN BLUE CLOTH. WRITING ILLUSTRATED BY POGANY 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Swift, Graham OUT OF THIS WORLD
POSEIDON 1988 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ- SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Swift, Jonathan SELECTED PROSE
CrESSET 1949 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 28.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Swift, Graham WATERLAND
London Picador 1984 0330283952 / 9780330283953 First Thus Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first Revised Picador edition in d.j. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Swift, Graham WATERLAND
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. POSEIDON 1984 0671498630 / 9780671498634 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. NO REMAINDER MARK 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swift, Jonathan on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Areadershaven.com
Swift, Jonathan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Bookcastleonline.com
Swift, Jonathan on Booksnmorepa.com
Swift, Jonathan on Coasbooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Dunawaybooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Goodwillbooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Hyperionbookstore.com
Swift, Jonathan on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Swift, Jonathan on Nomadestore.com
Swift, Jonathan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Peakirkbooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Swift, Jonathan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Russellbooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Schoonerbooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Shop.abundatrade.com
Swift, Jonathan on Thebookscouts.ca
Swift, Jonathan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Swift, Jonathan on Vtsbooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Weberrarebooks.com
Swift, Jonathan on Worldofrarebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy