Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevens, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevens, Wallace COLLECTED POETRY AND PROSE
LiBRARY OF AMERICA FIRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. OWNERS STAMP ON FEP 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BERRY JOHN STEVENS DARKNESS OF SNOW
FIRST Soft Cover Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 COLLECTED POEMS OF THE REVEREND WILLIAM BAGSHAW STEVENS GALBRAITH, GEORGINA
PHILLIMORE First Edition First Printing Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN GREEN CLOTH. SIGNED BY THE EDITIOR. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stevens, Wallace LETTERS OF WALLACE STEVENS
Knopf, 1966 1966 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 86.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevens, HOLLY LETTERS OF WALLACE STEVENS
Knopf 1966 FIRST Hardcover Fine NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PRICE CLIPPED DJ. VERY CLEAN NO WRITING. 
Price: 130.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevens, W.C. Message from the Pleiades
UFO Photo Archives, First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION of VOLUME one IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevens, Wallace; Bates, Milton J. (editor) Opus Posthumous : Poems, Plays, Prose
Knopf 1957 First Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 34.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stevens, Wallace. Opus Posthumous.
NEW YORK Knopf 1957 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Very Good Plus 
First edition. NEAR FINE FIRST in very good plus age . A nice collectible copy. price clipped dj. NO WRITING VERY CLEAN. 
Price: 34.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stevens, Wallace. OPUS POSTHUMOUS. Poems, Plays, Prose.
Knopf 1989 First Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. of the revised enlared 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stevens, Wallace THE COLLECTED POEMS OF WALLACE STEVENS
Knopf 1954 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION SECOND PRINTING IN DJ. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stevens, The First Delineation Of The New World And The First Use Of The Name America On A Printed Map
London HeNRY STEVENS FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN RED CLOTH 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HASTINGS, MAX AND GEORGE STEVENS JR. VICTORY IN EUROPE: D-DAY TO VE DAY IN FULL COLOR
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1992 0316813346 / 9780316813341 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. SIGNED BY DIRECTOR GEORGE STEVENS JR. 
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stevens, ZENGA
New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A. New Orleans Museum of Art 1991 0894940325 / 9780894940323 FIRST NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK TINY NICK 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevens, Wallace on Abookstop.com
Stevens, Wallace on Athensbookcenter.net
Stevens, Wallace on Booksofaurora.com
Stevens, Wallace on Brendaboorbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Comoshops.com
Stevens, Wallace on Crawfordsnautical.com
Stevens, Wallace on Dauntlessbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Goodwillbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Nomadestore.com
Stevens, Wallace on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Stevens, Wallace on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stevens, Wallace on Robinsonstreetbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy