Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Steinbeck, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Steinbeck, John A Life in Letters
Viking 1975 First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steinbeck, John. A RUSSIAN JOURNAL.
NY, Viking, 1948. 1948 First Edition Hardcover near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION. LACKING DJ. SLIGHT WATER STAIN ON BOTTOM RIGHT FRONT COVER. 
Price: 29.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Steinbeck, John America and Americans
VIKING First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Steinbeck John American and Americans
Ny: Viking, 1966 1966 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY good first edition in dj. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Steinbeck, John BURNING BRIGHT
VIKING, 1950 1950 First Edition near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 34.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Steinbeck, John Cannery Row
VIKING 1945 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
. A near fine first edition, SECOND issue(YELLOW cloth) in lightly chipped dj very good only dj. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Steinbeck, John Cup of Gold
CoVICI First Edition Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN FACSIMILE DJ. in maroon cloth. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Steinbeck, John EAST OF EDEN
NY VIKING 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION FIRST ISSUE This book being a first edition contains the well known 1st edition error of " bite " instead of " bight ", on page 281, line 38. IN DJ.chip at bottom of spine sunned . tape on top and bottom of dj. small brown spot on front flap and fep. not price clipped.SAM FULLER'S COPY WITH BOOKPLATE. waterstained. 
Price: 787.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Steinbeck, John EAST OF EDEN
VIKING FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN TAPE REPAIRED DJ. FIRST ISSUE. SMALL SPOT ON FEP. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Steinbeck, John GRAPES OF WRATH
First Edition Library FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ IN SLIPCASE. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Steinbeck, John JOURNAL OF A NOVEL
Viking FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Steinbeck, John JOURNAL OF A NOVEL, the East of Eden Letters
Viking 1970 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. not price clipped. very clean no writing. 
Price: 37.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Steinbeck John novels and Stories
NY: Library of America, 1994 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
FINE. LIKE NEW HARDBACK IN SLIP CASE. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hammerstein, Oscar (Steinbeck, John) PIPE DREAM
Viking 1956 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Steinbeck, John Sea of Cortez
Mamaroneck Appel 1971 First Reissue Edition Hardcover Very Good 
First reissue edition of 1971, very good ex-library hardcover with the usual markings and the solid library binding with contents in nice shape also. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Steinbeck, John SEA OF CORTEZ. A LEISURELY JOURNAL OF TRAVEL AND RESEARCH.
VIKING 1941 FIRST NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
First Edition. INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication by John Steinbeck to noted Australian novelist Ruth Park on the half-title page. Steinbeck has also noted "New York". A very good+ copy in green cloth with silver titles at spine & front cover, in a priceclipped, otherwise Vg. dj. 
Price: 7500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Steinbeck STEINBECK A LIFE IN LETTERS
Viking First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Steinbeck, John. STEINBECK. A LIFE IN LETTERS.
Viking 1975 1st Edition 
A NEAR FINE First edition. Limited to 1,000 numbered deluxe copies in slipcase near fine, repaired 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Steinbeck, John SWEET THURSDAY
Viking 1954 1st Edition Hardcover NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. OWNERS NAME 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Steinbeck, John The Acts of King Arthur and His Noble Knight
FARRAR STRAUS 1976 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN very good dj. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Steinbeck, John on Abookstop.com
Steinbeck, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Steinbeck, John on Booksrmagic.com
Steinbeck, John on C-books.co.uk
Steinbeck, John on Cmereadbooks.com
Steinbeck, John on Goodwillbooks.com
Steinbeck, John on Jackdawbooks.com
Steinbeck, John on Littlesages.com
Steinbeck, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Steinbeck, John on Nomadestore.com
Steinbeck, John on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Steinbeck, John on Oldkidsbooks.com
Steinbeck, John on Oldprintbooks.com
Steinbeck, John on Pandy-books.com
Steinbeck, John on Rainydaypaperback.com
Steinbeck, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Steinbeck, John on Royaloakbookshop.net
Steinbeck, John on Sackofbooks.com
Steinbeck, John on Springystreasures.com
Steinbeck, John on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Steinbeck, John on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy