Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Isaac A YOUNG MAN IN SEARCH OF LOVE
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1978 0385123574 / 9780385123570 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY SINGER. WITH PROGRAM FOR A TALK WITH SINGER. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Isaac Bashevis; Shub, Elizabeth (translator), Zemach, Margot (illustrator) Alone in the Wild Forest
FARRAR 1971 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, I.J. East of Eden.
Knopf 1939 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Near fine copy in very good dj that jas age darkening to the spine and several shallow chips. Uncommon. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer, Michael Flim Directors: a Complete Guide
New York: Lone Eagle 
No Jacket. Reprint. fine edition w/o dj. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, Isaac Bashevis GIMPEL THE FOOL
Franklin, Pa, 1978. 1978 0374162441 / 9780374162443 Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
A fine copy bound in green leather. SIGNED by the author. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Singer, Isaac Bashevis MAZEL AND SHLIMAZEL
FARRAR 1967 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis, Zemach, Margot (illustrator) NAFTALI THE STORYTELLER AND HIS HORSE, SUS
FARRAR 1976 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singer, Isaac Bashevis OLD LOVE
FARRAR FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON BOOKPLATE pasted into front, fine first in d.j. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Singer, SATAN IN GORAY
NOONDAY 1955 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ WITH CHIP AT TOP OF SPINE. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Singer, SHORT FRIDAY
Secker 1967 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine copy in dj of the scarce British first edition. Tiny edgewear to dustwrapper. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS SHOSHA
NY: FARRAR STRAUS GIROUX, 1978 1978 0374263361 / 9780374263362 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A GOOD FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Singer, I.B The Death of Methuselah
Franklin Franklin 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
First edition, the signed deluxe Franklin edition that is in fine condition. Full leather and aeg. 
Price: 48.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac on Abooklegacy.com
Singer, Isaac on Aldensbooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Aziomedia.com
Singer, Isaac on Beaglebooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Bookbrowzers.com
Singer, Isaac on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Singer, Isaac on Bookwormsnest.com
Singer, Isaac on Brookingsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Capricornbooks.ca
Singer, Isaac on Carolynsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Go-bookworld.com
Singer, Isaac on Goodwillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Hammondsbooks.net
Singer, Isaac on Lostinthestars.com
Singer, Isaac on Maplehillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Montclairbookcenter.com
Singer, Isaac on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Mybookstorename.com
Singer, Isaac on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Orphantreasures.com
Singer, Isaac on Pagemaster-books.com
Singer, Isaac on Phatpocket.com
Singer, Isaac on Richardsonsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Riversedgebooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Sandyaco.com
Singer, Isaac on Springystreasures.com
Singer, Isaac on Stealthesebooks.com
Singer, Isaac on Thebookishpelican.com
Singer, Isaac on Twintomes.com
Singer, Isaac on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy