Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sinclair, Upton. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sinclair, Upton. 100% The Story of A Patriot.
1920 First Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
First edition. SIGNED by Sinclair. A good only copy in original cloth that is worn thru on the top and foredge of the rear board. Spine darkened but nicely signed on front endpaper. 
Price: 185.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SINCLAIR, UPTON Catalogue of Books, Manuscripts, and Other Materials from the Upton Sinclair Archives
Lilly Library FiRST Soft cover Signed
Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by author on title page. 
Price: 73.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sinclair, Upton EPIC ANSWERS
End Poverty League. 1930's 1930 FiRST Soft cover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sinclair, Upton. JIMMIE HIGGINS.
Pasadena, Sinclair, 1919. 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION LACKING DJ. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sinclair, Upton LETTERS TO JUDD
PAsadena UPTON SINCLAIR FiRST Soft cover 
A VERY GOOD STAPLED WRAPS. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sinclair, Upton LOVE'S PILGRIMAGE
VANGUARD 1926 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
V.g. in d.j. sunned at spine and with wear and chipping. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SINCLAIR, UPTON O SHEPHERD SPEAK!
UPTON SINCLAIR 1949 First Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN RED CLOTH. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sinclair, Upton THE GOOSE-STEP
Los Angeles UPTON SINCLAIR 1923 Soft Cover 
A VERY GOOD SECOND PRINTING IN STAPED WRAPS. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sinclair, Upton THE RETURN OF LANNY BUDD
Viking First Edition Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN RED CLOTH NO DJ. SIGNED BY SINCLAIR. SUNNED SPINE 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SINCLAIR, UPTON WORLD'S END
First Edition Hardcover near Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN RED CLOTH. SUNNED SPINE. SIGNED BY UPTON SINCLAIR. LACKING DJ. 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sinclair, Upton YOUR MILLION DOLLARS
PAsadena UPTON SINCLAIR 1939 FiRST Soft Cover Very Good 
VERY GOOD FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sinclair, Upton. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Antiquarius.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Bagbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Sinclair, Upton. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Bibliotique.us
Sinclair, Upton. on Bookcrazy.us
Sinclair, Upton. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Brookingsbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Brooklynbooks.us
Sinclair, Upton. on Champandmabel.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Chicagorare.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Cupboardmaker.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Sinclair, Upton. on Empirebooksellers.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Film-tvtieins.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Foxfirebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Frontpagebooks.net
Sinclair, Upton. on Goodwillbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Hkbooksonline.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Johnbalebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Kellybooks.net
Sinclair, Upton. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Sinclair, Upton. on Leonsbookstore.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Sinclair, Upton. on Marblehillbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Sinclair, Upton. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Oldprintbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Oldranchbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Oldscrolls.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Opendoorbooks.us
Sinclair, Upton. on Orphantreasures.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Resourcebooks.net
Sinclair, Upton. on Riversedgebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Websterbookstore.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Wheenobooks.com
Sinclair, Upton. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy