Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Simpson, Colin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simpson, Colin ADAM IN OCHRE
Sydney,Angus & Robertson, 19 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Signed. A near fine copy in dj. Photos. With warm inscription to Paul Walton from the author. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simpson, Colin ADAM WITH ARROWS
London, Angus & Robertson, 1953 1953 First Very Good Signed by Author(s)
Signed. A very good first with long inscription by the author. Photos. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simpson, Mona ANYWHERE BUT HERE
Knopf 1987 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
2nd printing. Signed by author on title page slight splayed otherwise near fine hard cover book in fine price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simpson, HAROLD AUDIE MURPHY
Hillsboro, Texas, U.S.A. Hill College Pr 1982 0912172207 / 9780912172200 Hardcover Fine Fine 
Second printing. ISBN 912172207. "Veterans Edition" limited to 5,000 copies. Comparatively uncommon biography of Audie Murphy (1924-1971), an American soldier in World War II and the most decorated U.S. service member in American history. Murphy served 400 days on the front line and earned 33 military awards, citations and decorations, including every medal for valor conferred by the United States as well as three French and one Belgian medal. 
Price: 137.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simpson, HAROLD B. Audie Murphy american Soldier
DALLAS AlCOR 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simpson, HAROLD B. Audie Murphy american Soldier
DALLAS AlCOR 1982 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SIMPSON, O.J. I WANT TO TELL YOU
little Brown FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY OJ. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simpson LEGACY OF THE CHIEF
1888125950 / 9781888125955 FiRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SIMPSON, O.J. O.J. THE EDUCATION OF A RICH ROOKIE
MACMILLAN 1970 FIRST Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY OJ WITH HIS #32. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Simpson, Louis SELECTED POEMS
FIRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. OWNER NOTES IN TEXT. 
Price: 38.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Simpson, J.A. & E.S.C. Weiner The Oxford English Dictionary Corrected Re-Issue 13 Volumes
Oxford, Ohio, U.S.A. Clarendon Press 1970 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE 12 VOLUME SET PLUS THE SUPPLEMENT (13 VOLUMES) IN NEAR FINE DJS. slightly musty. 
Price: 393.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Simpson, HELEN UNDER CAPRICORN
MACMILLAN 1938 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST THUS IN DJ. WITH INCH CHIP AT TOP OF SPINE. Basis for the atypical 1949 Alfred Hitchcock film featuring Ingrid Bergman, Joseph Cotten, and Michael Wilding. bookplate. stamp on fep. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BOLGER, Doreen, ans SIMPSON, Marc, and other Contributors WILLIAM H. HARNETT
FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bolger, Doreen; Simpson, Marc and Wilmerding, John (Edited By WILLIAM M HARNETT
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 1992 0810934108 / 9780810934108 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Simpson, Colin on Angiesbookattic.com
Simpson, Colin on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Simpson, Colin on Borgasorusbooks.com
Simpson, Colin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Simpson, Colin on Deansbookstore.com
Simpson, Colin on Dunawaybooks.com
Simpson, Colin on Hammondsbooks.net
Simpson, Colin on Just-us-books.com
Simpson, Colin on Kensvideo.net
Simpson, Colin on Kjcactus.com
Simpson, Colin on Leurabooks.com.au
Simpson, Colin on Magadhbookrus.com
Simpson, Colin on Maplehillbooks.com
Simpson, Colin on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Simpson, Colin on Nightheronbooks.com
Simpson, Colin on Nomadestore.com
Simpson, Colin on Phatpocket.com
Simpson, Colin on Recycledreading.biz
Simpson, Colin on Springystreasures.com
Simpson, Colin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Simpson, Colin on Teslbooks.com
Simpson, Colin on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Simpson, Colin on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy