Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Silverstein, Shel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverstein, Shel DIFFERENT DANCES
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1979 0060256591 / 9780060256593 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverstein, Shel Different Dances
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1979 1979 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SUNNING THRU DJ AFFECTING CLOTH. PRICE CLIPPED. VERY CLEAN NO WRITING. 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverstein, Shel DIFFERENT DANCES
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1979 0060256591 / 9780060256593 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 165.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverstein, Shel Grab Your Socks
Ballantine Books 1st Edition Soft cover 
First Edition. near fine paperback. Shel silversteins first book ever. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverstein, Shel L'Arbre Au Grand Coeur
FIRST Hardcover near Fine NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. in french 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverstein, Shel Take Ten, A Colllection of Cartoons
Pacific Stars and Stripes. 1955 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
Signed WITH DRAWING. FIRST EDITION. A near fine first in pictorial boards, no dj was issued. INSCRIBED with drawing by Silverstein. Author's first book. 
Price: 900.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverstein, Shel The Giving Tree
Harper 1964 First Edition Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. FIRST ISSUE with early photo. price $3.95 on dj. 
Price: 395.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverstein, Shel, Silverstein, Shel (illustrator) The Giving Tree L'ARBRE AU GRAND COEUR
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1964 1964 0060256656 / 9780060256654 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:0-06-025665-6. A FINE FIRST IN FRENCH IN DJ. PRICE CLIPPED. STATES FIRST EDITION. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverstein, Shel THE MISSING PIECE
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harper 1976 0060256710 / 9780060256715 FIRST Fine Fine Signed
A VERY FINE FIRST EDITION (STATED) IN DJ SIGNED "A FLOWER FOR KATIE" with drawing of a hand coming out of the ground hold a single rose. 
Price: 3500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Silverstein, Shel WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS
NY: Harper, 1974 1974 0060256672 / 9780060256678 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine COPY IN DJ. 
Price: 13.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverstein, Shel on Abooktrader.com
Silverstein, Shel on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Silverstein, Shel on Beaglebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Bestbargainbook.com
Silverstein, Shel on Betterbookgetter.com
Silverstein, Shel on Bookedformurder.com
Silverstein, Shel on Boox.ca
Silverstein, Shel on Botanicalbay.com
Silverstein, Shel on Brooklynbooks.us
Silverstein, Shel on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Silverstein, Shel on Cupboardmaker.com
Silverstein, Shel on Danglaeserbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Genethebookpeddler.com
Silverstein, Shel on Goodwillbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Grendelbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Silverstein, Shel on Idahojims.com
Silverstein, Shel on Johnemmettbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Jwilbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Kjcactus.com
Silverstein, Shel on Lectioz.com
Silverstein, Shel on Leftcoastbooks.us
Silverstein, Shel on Maplehillbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Marchharebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Maydaybooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Montclairbookcenter.com
Silverstein, Shel on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Oldkidsbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Oldranchbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Oldscrolls.com
Silverstein, Shel on Orphantreasures.com
Silverstein, Shel on Peakirkbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Penobscotbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Seattlebookcenter.com
Silverstein, Shel on Stealthesebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Texasbooklady.com
Silverstein, Shel on Thebooksend.com
Silverstein, Shel on Turnthepagebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Vintage-books.com
Silverstein, Shel on Wanderingsagebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Waverlybooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Wellfleetbooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Woodenhousebooks.com
Silverstein, Shel on Yesterdaysmuse.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy