Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

SHAKESPEARE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHAKESPEARE SHAKESPEARE'S SONNETS-1609: The English Replicas
Payson & Clarke Ltd 1927 First Edition Very Good 
a near fine first no dj. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHAKESPEARE The Complete Plays (The Folio Shakespeare, 3 volumes IV V VI
FOLIO Hardcover 
THREE VOLUME SET IN SLIPCASE. FINE IN RED CLOTH SECOND EDITION. FINE SET NO WRITING. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William THE COMPLETE WORKS
LONDON, Penguin, Allen Lane, 1969 1969 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine copy in dj and slipcase. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William THE COMPLETE WORKS
NEW YORK: RANDOM HOUSE, 1952 1952 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY NICE COPY WITHOUT DJ. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of Shakespeare,
GARDEN CITY 1936 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included ROCKWELL KENT 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN DJ WITH GOOD SLIPCASE 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare / Morley, Christopher [preface], Illustrated by Kent, Rockwell The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
DOUBLEDAY Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very Good. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ AND SLIPCASE. SLIGHT DAMPSTAIN. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SHAKESPEARE The English Replicas-William Shakespeare Sonnets 1609
Payson & Clarke Ltd FIRST Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN TAN BOARDS. 
Price: 41.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoffman, Dustin (Shakespeare) THE MERCHANT OF VENICE***signed By DUSTIN HOFFMAN Who was in the Play
First Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A play program from THE MERCHANT OF VENICE SIGNED by Dustin Hoffman and other members of the cast of the London production. Great photos too. Hoffman played Shylock 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William THE SONNETS POEMS OF LOVE
NY: ST MARTIN'S PRESS, 1980 1980 0312744994 / 9780312744991 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE COPY IN DJ. OWNER INSCRIPTION. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHAKESPEARE on Abookstop.com
SHAKESPEARE on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Bibliotique.us
SHAKESPEARE on Blossombooks.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE on Bookcrazy.us
SHAKESPEARE on Booksnmorepa.com
SHAKESPEARE on Booksofaurora.com
SHAKESPEARE on Booksonlinebrighton.com
SHAKESPEARE on Booksoutofprint.com.au
SHAKESPEARE on Cheapread.com
SHAKESPEARE on Covertocoverbooks.ca
SHAKESPEARE on Dauntlessbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Eastleach-book.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE on Gibsonbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Goodwillbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Guthriebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Hammondsbooks.net
SHAKESPEARE on Hawkbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Ianreillybooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Johnemmettbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Kavbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Ladylisabooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Lincbook.com
SHAKESPEARE on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Midtownscholar.com
SHAKESPEARE on Montclairbookcenter.com
SHAKESPEARE on Notquitenewstuff.com
SHAKESPEARE on Oddballbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Oldkidsbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Oldprintbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Peakirkbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Psychobabel.eu
SHAKESPEARE on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE on Schoonerbooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Serendipitybooks.com.au
SHAKESPEARE on Stealthesebooks.com
SHAKESPEARE on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE on Theavocadopit.com
SHAKESPEARE on Thebooksend.com
SHAKESPEARE on Therobbinn.co.uk
SHAKESPEARE on Treasuredoldies.com
SHAKESPEARE on Used-and-rare-books.com
SHAKESPEARE on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy