Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Saroyan, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saroyan, William AFTER THIRTY YEARS: the Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze
NY: Harcourt, Brace, 1964 1964 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Owner signature on front fly, overall a clean, tight first in d.j. with a couple of short tears and some creases. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SAROYAN, WILLIAM DON'T GO AWAY MAD
FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SAROYAN, WILLIAM GET AWAY OLD MAN
Harcourt Brace, 1944 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. OWNER'S NAME ON FEP. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SAROYAN, WILLIAM HERE COMES THER GOES YOU WHO
NY, 1961 1961 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near FINE first in dj. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SAROYAN, WILLIAM JIM DANDY
FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
FIRST. A FINE HARDCOVER IN VERY GOOD DJ. TWO PIECES OF TAPE. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saroyan, William. LETTERS FROM 74 RUE TAITBOUT OR DON'T GO.
NY, World, 1969. 1969 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Fine copy in near fine dj [1/8" tear at crown] of this uncommon title. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saroyan, William LOOK AT US.
NY, Cowles, 1967 1967 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj. Lots of photos by Arthur Rothstein. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SaroyAN, WILLIAM PEACE IT'S WONDERFUL
NY: STARLING PRESS, 1939 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ WITH NO DJ, BOOKPLATE 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SAROYAN, WILLIAM PEACE IT'S WONDERFUL
NY, 1939, STARLING 1939 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good first in dj with closed tear. Owner's sig. WARM INSCRIPTION by Saroyan to Dick Hyland. Scarce title. 
Price: 183.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SAROYAN, WILLIAM PEACE IT'S WONDERFUL
Starling FiRST Near Fine 
A near fine FIRST no dj. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SAROYAN, WILLIAM RAZZLE DAZZLE
NY Harcourt FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
First Edition. A fine first in near fine dj. Owner's sig. Bookplate. Illustrated by Arthur Szyk. 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SAROYAN, WILLIAM ROCK WAGRAM
Doubleday 1951 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Saroyan, William SONS COME AND GO, MOTHERS HANG IN FOREVER
FRANKLIN CENTER: FRANKLIN LIBRARY, 1976 1976 Hardcover 
A FINE FIRST BOUND IN LEATHER, AEG 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SAROYAN, WILLIAM THE ASSYRIAN
Faber FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 32.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SAROYAN, WILLIAM THE ASSYRIAN
Harcourt 1950 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ WITH FADED SPINE A LIGHTLY WORN JACKET 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SAROYAN, WILLIAM THE DARING YOUNG MAN
Yolla Bolly Press FiRST NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN SLIPCASE 
Price: 220.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Saroyan, William. THE LAUGHING MATTER.
Doubleday 1953 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition.Near fine copy in dj with light edgewear, darkening to rear panel and tiny chip.Unusual title. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Saroyan, William. THE LAUGHING MATTER.
Doubleday 1953 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. This specially autographed edition has been presented to you with the compliments of Popular Library.", 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Saroyan, William. The Whole VOYALD
LITTLE BROWN FiRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
Very Good. Very Good Minus. First edition of this uncommon title. Review copy with slip laid-in. Book is very good plus and dj has several chips, minor rubbing and a 3"closed tear to the front cover. 
Price: 34.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SAROYAN, WILLIAM The William Saroyan Reader
Braziller 1958 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
very good first edition in dj. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saroyan, William on Aldertonbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Beckhambooks.com
Saroyan, William on Betterbookgetter.com
Saroyan, William on Bibliotique.us
Saroyan, William on Bookfaerie.com
Saroyan, William on Bookmarcsonline.com
Saroyan, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Saroyan, William on Booksofaurora.com
Saroyan, William on Boox.ca
Saroyan, William on Brooklynbooks.us
Saroyan, William on Champandmabel.com
Saroyan, William on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Ctrarebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Saroyan, William on Dauntlessbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Dunbarbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Saroyan, William on Eurolibros.com
Saroyan, William on Firsteditiontoo.com
Saroyan, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Grendelbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Saroyan, William on Jamespepperbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Kbookscanada.com
Saroyan, William on Leonsbookstore.com
Saroyan, William on Midwaybook.com
Saroyan, William on Mixdbooks.net
Saroyan, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Saroyan, William on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Saroyan, William on Oldscrolls.com
Saroyan, William on Orielisbooks.com
Saroyan, William on Resourcebooks.net
Saroyan, William on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Saroyan, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Sleepysidebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Swantradingcompany.com
Saroyan, William on Texasbooklady.com
Saroyan, William on Thebooksend.com
Saroyan, William on Trivillagebooks.com
Saroyan, William on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Saroyan, William on Waverlybooks.com
Saroyan, William on Websterbookstore.com
Saroyan, William on Woodcrestbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy