Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ross, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ross, Thomas CAST A YELLOW SHADOW
MORROW FiRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Ross CAST A YELLOW SHADOW
FIRECREST First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST thus EDITION IN FINE DJ. SIGNED 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Ross Chinaman's Chance
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. SIMON & SCHUSTER 1978 0671240706 / 9780671240707 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
ISBN:0671240706. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. REMAINDER MARK 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Ross MISSIONARY STEW
SIMON & SCHUSTER First Edition Fine Fine 
A fine first in dj. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Ross. MISSIONARY STEW.
HAMISH HAMILTON 1984 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First British edition. SIGNED by Ross Thomas. A fine copy in dj. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas, Ross OUT ON THE RIM
MYSTERIOUS PRESS First Edition Fine Signed
first ADVANCED READING COPY SIGNED. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas, Ross THE FOOLS IN TOWN ARE ON OUR SIDE
MORROW 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. About near fine in dj"second " issue dj. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas, Ross THE FOOLS IN TOWN ARE ON OUR SIDE
MORROW 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. About near fine in dj"First" issue dj. (With reviews for "The Singapore Wink" on rear panel & author photo on rear dj. flap. owner's name. 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas, Ross THE FOOLS IN TOWN ARE ON OUR SIDE
MORROW 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. About near fine in dj"first " issue dj. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 THOMAS ROSS THE FOURTH DURANGO
NY: MYQ, 1989 1989 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 THOMAS, ROSS - OLIVER BLEECK THE HIGHBINDERS
MORROW, 1973 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 99.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas ROSS THE MONEY HARVEST
MORROW 1975 0688029124 / 9780688029128 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas, Ross. THE MONEY HARVEST.
MORROW First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas ROSS THE PORKCHOPPERS
MORROW 1972 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 71.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 THOMAS, ROSS - OLIVER BLEECK THE PROCANE CHRONICLE
Morrow 1972 FIRST Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION NO DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas, Ross THE SINGAPORE WINK
MORROW First Edition Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION NO DJ. tiny tear at top of spine. no writing 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 THOMAS, ROSS TWILIGHT AT MAC'S PLACE
MYSTERIOUS PRESS First Edition Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST OF THE UNCORRECTED PROOF WITH THE PROOF DJ 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ross, Thomas on Abooktrader.com
Ross, Thomas on Aurorabookshop.com
Ross, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net
Ross, Thomas on Blinebooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ross, Thomas on Boox.ca
Ross, Thomas on Buybookstoday.net
Ross, Thomas on Cardinalbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ross, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Eurolibros.com
Ross, Thomas on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Foxfirebooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Grendelbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Idahojims.com
Ross, Thomas on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Johnbalebooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ross, Thomas on Kbookscanada.com
Ross, Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Ross, Thomas on Kovachbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Marblehillbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Mistymorninbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ross, Thomas on Mysterymikes.com
Ross, Thomas on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Ross, Thomas on Parigibooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Patbookman.net
Ross, Thomas on Psychobabel.eu
Ross, Thomas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Ross, Thomas on Royaloakbookshop.net
Ross, Thomas on Sceneofthecrime.net
Ross, Thomas on Storbecks.com
Ross, Thomas on Tenbestbooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Texasbooklady.com
Ross, Thomas on Thatusedbookstore.com
Ross, Thomas on Thebooksend.com
Ross, Thomas on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Vintage-books.com
Ross, Thomas on Waverlybooks.com
Ross, Thomas on Websterbookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy