Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stone, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stone, Robert A HALL OF MIRRORS
BoSTON HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. FIRST ISSUE. A LOVELY COPY NOT PRICE CLIPPED. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME signed by the author on tipped in bookplate. 
Price: 420.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STONE, ROBERT A HALL OF MIRRORS
BoSTON HOUGHTON Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NICE REPRINT WITH DJ. signed by Stone. fourth printing. AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STONE, ROBERT A HALL OF MIRRORS
BoSTON HOUGHTON 1966 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD REPRINT WITH DJ. INSCRIBED by Stone. SECOND printing. AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stone, Robert. BEAR AND HIS DAUGHTER
FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First edition. SIGNED copy near fine in dj. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STONE, ROBERT CHILDREN OF LIGHT
BoSTON: HM FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 STONE, ROBERT CHILDREN OF LIGHT
Knopf FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stone, Robert HALL OF MIRRORS
BoSTON: HM, 1966 1966 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A very good copy in dj. SIGNED by the author. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stone, Robert HALL OF MIRRORS
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Very Good. Signed. EARLY INSCRIPTION BY STONE, some intriguing ink annotations on front fly, overall a very good second printing in worn d.j. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stone, Robert OUTERBRIDGE REACH
New York, New York, U.S.A. TICKNOR 1992 0395587816 / 9780395587812 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY STONE 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 STONE, ROBERT OUTERBRIDGE REACH
New York, New York, U.S.A. TICKNOR 1992 0395587816 / 9780395587812 FIRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed
Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED LIMITED IN SLIPCASE. AS NEW STILL IN SHRINKWRAP 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stone, Robert on Antiquarius.com
Stone, Robert on Betterbookgetter.com
Stone, Robert on Bibliotique.us
Stone, Robert on Bluemountainbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Bookbill.net
Stone, Robert on Bookcrazy.us
Stone, Robert on Bookmarcsonline.com
Stone, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Cozybookcellar.com
Stone, Robert on Crazy4bookz.com
Stone, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Stone, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Davesoldebookshop.com
Stone, Robert on Extraordinarybooks.com
Stone, Robert on Film-tvtieins.com
Stone, Robert on Fleamarketbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Gloversbookery.com
Stone, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Grendelbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stone, Robert on Jamespepperbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Kathmandubooks.com
Stone, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
Stone, Robert on Leonsbookstore.com
Stone, Robert on Lpbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Maplehillbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Maydaybooks.com
Stone, Robert on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Mistymorninbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stone, Robert on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Stone, Robert on Nightheronbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Ozzbooks.com.au
Stone, Robert on Peakirkbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Stone, Robert on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Stone, Robert on Scifietc.com
Stone, Robert on Thebooksend.com
Stone, Robert on Thedustjacket.biz
Stone, Robert on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stone, Robert on Waverlybooks.com
Stone, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy