Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stevenson, Robert Louis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stevenson, Robert Louis A CHILD'S GARDEN OF VERSES
NY, CLASSICS, 1985 1985 0877016089 / 9780877016083 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE COPY IN DJ. COLOR PLATES BY JESSIE WILLCOX SMITH. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stevenson, Robert Louis--DOROTHY MCGUIRE'S COPY A Child's Garden of Verses. With Illustrations by Jessie Willcox Smith
SCRIBNERS, 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Signed
****SIGNED BYDOROTHY MCGUIRE'S PERSONAL COPY. A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER WITH JESSIE WILLCOX SMITH ILLUSTRATIONS.**** 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS CHILD'S GARDEN VERSES
SCRIBNERS First Thus Hardcover Very Good CHARLES ROBINSON 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN MAROON CLOTH 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS DAVID BALFOUR
SCRIBNERS, 1893 FIRST Hardcover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN brown cloth with brown and silver decorations. Owners name on fep. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stevenson, Robert DAVID BALFOUR
SCRIBNERS 1937 Hardcover Very Good 
A very good copy in black cloth with tipped on plate. Illustrated by N.C. WYETH. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stevenson, Robert LOUIS KIDNAPPED
NY, SCRIBNER, 1905 1905 Hardcover Fine 
A FINE COPY IN RED CLOTH WITH GOLD DECORATIONS 
Price: 13.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stevenson, Robert Louis, Wyeth, N. C. (illustrator) Kidnapped : The Adventures of David Balfour
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 18.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stevenson, Robert Louis KIDNAPPED, Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour, in the Year, 1751.
CASSELL First Edition 
a near fine first edition, second issue, with fold-out frontis map. spine a bit dull. 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stevenson, Robert Louis MEMOIR OF FLEEMING JENKIN
LoNGMANS 1912 FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A very good first in black cloth . Light fraying at spine. 
Price: 46.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stevenson, Robert Selected Writings of Robert Louis Stevenson
Random 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 17.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stevenson, Robert LOUIS THE COMPLETE POEMS OF ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON
ScribnerS 1923 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
NEAR FINE+ FIRST EDITION IN RED CLOTH. BEAUTIFUL GILT LETTERING. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stevenson, Robert Louis The Complete Poems of Robert Louis Stevenson.
New YorkScribner 1st Edition Hardcover 
First edition. A clean solid very good minus copy with minor wear to crown and heel of the spine. Hinges in great shape. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stevenson, Robert TREASURE ISLAND
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum 1981 0684171600 / 9780684171609 First Hardcover FINE Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stevenson, Robert Louis Treasure Island (Illustrated Classics Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scribners 1981 0684171600 / 9780684171609 FIRST Fine Fine Wyeth, N. C. (illustrator) 
A FINE FIRST OF THE 1981 REISSUE IN DJ. 1st thus 1st printing of the reissue with newly photographed and re-separated color plates by NC. Wyeth. Large 8vo, full black cloth stamped in gilt, illustrated endpapers, 14 color plates plus color title page.not price clipped. in mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stevenson, Robert Lewis VAILIMA LETTERS BEING CORRESPONDENCE VOL 1 AND 2
Scribner's 1906 Hardcover 
Two volume set in green linen. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stevenson, Robert Louis on Abookstop.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Aldersgatebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Allamericantextbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Anovelideabooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Bookcastleonline.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Booksnmorepa.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Brownsbooks.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Central-bookexchange.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Collinsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Dinahsondstreet.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Donquixotebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Dunawaybooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Eurolibros.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Goodwillbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Lakesidebooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Manyhills.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mokadabooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Montrosehouse.com.au
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Mottbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Nomadestore.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Richardsonsbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Scottemersonbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Snowdensbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Springystreasures.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Superiortextsales.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Swantradingcompany.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Tenbestbooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Used.orcabooks.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Wildsageemporium.com
Stevenson, Robert Louis on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy