Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Perry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perry A Chair for Wayne Lonergan. Intro by Alan M. Dershowitz; Afterword by the author.
Notable Trials Fine 
Limited/Numbered Edition. Very Fine; unread No dust jacket issued. Limited/numbered edition printed privately for subscribers. leather spine. gilt decorations. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PERRY, ANNE BEDFORD SQUARE
NY, BALLANTINE, 1999 1999 0345432983 / 9780345432988 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A fine first in dj. SIGNED by the author. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perry, Thomas. Big Fish.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Macmillan Pub Co 1985 0684183676 / 9780684183671 FIRST Fine Fine Signed
First edition fine in fine dj. SIGNED. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LaffERTY, PERRY BIRDIES SING AND EVERYTHING
DODD MEAD FIRST Very Good Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PERRY, LILLA S. CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLES THE ADVENTURES & STUDIES OF A COLLECTOR
Tuttle Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 PERRY, THOMAS DANCE FOR THE DEAD
Random First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. Signed. 
Price: 9.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PERRY, THOMAS DANCE FOR THE DEAD
RANDOM First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perry, Anne DEATH IN THE DEVIL'S ACRE
St. MARTINS 1985 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 99.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bradbury, Ray FOREWARD BOOK BY PERRY RHODAN DEATH WAITS IN SEMISPACE
ACE FIRST Soft cover Fine SIGNED
A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK SIGNED BY RAY BRADBURY. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Perry, Thomas. ISLAND
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1988 0399133275 / 9780399133275 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine SIGNED
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 68.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 PERRY, THOMAS Metzger's Dog
NY SCRIBNERS 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 PERRY, THOMAS Metzger's Dog
NY SCRIBNERS 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ SIGNED AND DATED. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 PERRY, THOMAS METZGER'S DOG.
SCRIBNERS 1983 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Fine in white printed wrappers. Author's SECOND novel. SIGNED. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Perry, George MOVIES FROM THE MANSION, a History of Pinewood Studios
HAMISH First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perry, SARAH NATURAL SELECTION 1988-1998
1998 First Edition Soft cover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE WRAPS. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 PERRY, ANNE paragon Walk
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. ST. MARTINS 1981 0312595980 / 9780312595982 First Hardcover 
A FINE FIRST NO DJ. BOOKPLATE 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beckmann, Max Intro Perry Rathbone. Portraits (1925-1950).
New York: Catherine Viviano, 1957 1957 1st Edition Soft cover 
Fine. Fine. First edition. Very good plus exhibition catalog in wraps. Small light spots to cover. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 PERRY, THOMAS RUNNER
Harcourt First Edition Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION ADVANCE READING COPY. PAPERBACK. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Perry, Thomas. The Butcher's Boy
SCRIBNERS First Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. Label remove from cover. SIGNED AND DATED. Author's Edgar Award winning FIRST book. 
Price: 892.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Perry, Thomas. The Face-Changers
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1998 0679453032 / 9780679453031 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED TO HOLLYWOOD PRODUCER 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Perry on Abookstop.com
Perry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Perry on Booksliquidation.com
Perry on Central-bookexchange.com
Perry on Crawfordsnautical.com
Perry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Perry on Gabookcompany.com
Perry on Juniperseedbooks.com
Perry on Lincbook.com
Perry on Midtownscholar.com
Perry on Nomadestore.com
Perry on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Perry on Pbkpalace.com
Perry on Springystreasures.com
Perry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Perry on Trentsbookshelf.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy