Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

PARKER, ROBERT Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PARKER, ROBERT a Catskill Eagle
DELACORTE First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. inscribed. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PARKER, DOROTHY After Such Pleasures
ViKING First Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD MINUS FIRST NO DJ. OWNER'S NAME AND STAMP ON FEP. HARDCOVER. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PARKER, DOROTHY DEATH AND TAXES
New York: VIKING, 1931 1931 FIRST Hardcover Fine NEAR 
NEAR FINE. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ WITH SLIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE. A LOVELY COLLECTIBLE COPY.tiny chip. 
Price: 231.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PARKER, Xenia Ley Designing for Crafts
NYNY: ScribnerS, 1974 1974 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker, Dorothy R. Dorothy Parker Stories
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1992 1992 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
Fine/Fine. ISBN:051708466x. AS NEW FIRST EDITION OF THIS COLLECTION OF SHORT STORIES. 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, Harry S., Jacqueline Gilliam, John E. Bowlt JOURNEY INTO NON-OBJECTIVITY
DALLAS, 1980 1980 Soft cover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, T. Jefferson LAGUNA HEAT
ST. MARTINS First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PARKER, DOROTHY LAMENTS FOR THE LIVING
Viking, 1930 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very Good/Very Good. A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN GOOD DJ WITH 1/3 OF THE SPINE MISSING AND CHIP ON THE FRONT COVER. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 PARKER, MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO
PAsadena Pasadena Art Museum, 1971 0714841919 / 9780714841915 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DUSTJACKET. HARDCOVER 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 PARKER, DOROTHY NOT SO DEEP AS A WELL
Viking First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SUNNED SPINE. BOOKPLATE 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chandler, Raymond and Robert B. Parker POODLE SPRINGS
MacDONALD First Edition Fine Signed
No. 250 of 250 COPIES, SIGNED BY PARKER, a fine first UK edition, issued without dust jacket, in matching slipcase. 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chandler, Raymond. Introduction by Robert B. Parker. RAYMOND CHANDLER'S UNKNOWN THRILLER.
New York, New York, U.S.A. MYSTERIOUS PRESS 1985 0892961287 / 9780892961283 First Edition Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First edition. Special deluxe signed limited edition of 250 copies, fine in dj and slipcase. Signed by noted mystery writer Robert Parker who wrote the introduction to this screenplay that later becam e the basis for his novel PLAYBACK. 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 PARKER, RECOLLECTIONS OF A NAVAL OFFICER
Naval Hardcover 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN BLUE CLOTH 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 PARKER, W. OREN AND HARVEY K. SMITH SCENE DESIGN AND STAGE LIGHTING
NY: HoLT, 1979 1979 0030207614 / 9780030207617 Hardcover 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER IN PICTORIAL CLOTH. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Photoplay) by Seth Parker SETH PARKER AND HIS JONESPORT FOLKS, Way Back Home
Philadelphia Winston 1932. 1932 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
V.g. in dj with photos from the film. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Parker, THEODORE Speeches, Addresses, and Occasional Sermons, By Theodore Parker, Minister of the Twenty-Eighth Congregational Church in Boston TWO VOLUMES
1867 Hardcover Very Good 
TWO VOLUME SET IN BROWN CLOTH. GOOD 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 PARKER, ROBERT Stardust
Putnam First Edition Fine SIGNED
First Edition. Privately Printed. A fine first in box signed by author. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 PARKER, ROBERT Sudden Mischief
Putnam First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A fine first signed by author. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 PARKER, DOROTHY SUNSET GUN
BOni & Liveright FiRST Hardcover Near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ . 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 PARKER, FRANCIS Talks on Pedagogics An outline of the Theory of Concentration
KELLOGG 1894 First Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN CLOTH 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PARKER, ROBERT on Aboundbookcompany.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Alphabookworks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Booksliquidation.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Booksr4u.net
PARKER, ROBERT on Chippawabooks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Coasbooks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Covertocoverbooks.ca
PARKER, ROBERT on Crawfordsnautical.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Elpinarillobooks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Goodwillbooks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Hurleybooks.co.uk
PARKER, ROBERT on Johnbalebooks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Just-us-books.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Magadhbookrus.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Mahlerbooks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Net-treasure.co.uk
PARKER, ROBERT on Nomadestore.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Oldprintbooks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Richardsonsbooks.com
PARKER, ROBERT on Royaloakbookshop.net
PARKER, ROBERT on Shelflives.ca
PARKER, ROBERT on Used.orcabooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy