Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON AIRMEN OF THE AMAZON
NEW YORK DODD MEAD 1942 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE NEAR FINE Signed
****SIGNED****A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ WITH A SMALL CLOSE TEAR TO COVER. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nelson, Cartooning. How to Create Gag Cartoons, Editorial Cartoons, Comic Strips, and Caricatures for Publication.
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. REGNERY 1975 0809282127 / 9780809282128 FIRST Hardcover Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 De Mille, Nelson CATHEDRAL
DELACORTE First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Algren, Nelson Chicago: City on the Make
NEW YORK Doubleday 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First editon, very good in very good dust jacket. Dj has rubbing and small short closed tears, book has light discoloration to endpapers else a clean, solid colectible copy that is not price-clipped. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nelson, Harold & Deborah McLeod Crossing Boundaries: The Ceramic Art of Mineo Mizuno
Long Beach Long Beach Museum of Art 2005 0971277230 / 9780971277236 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in fine dj. Lots of color photographs of the artists work. 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Glueck, Nelson Deities and Dolphins
New York FARRAR STRAUS 1965 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Glueck, Nelson DEITIES AND DOLPHINS, the Story of the Nabataeans
FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Meer, Fatima and NELSON MANDELA HIGHER THAN HOPE****SIGNED BY NELSON MANDELA
DurBAN INSTITUTE FOR BLACK RESEARCH FIRST Fine Signed
SIGNED BY NELSON MANDELA. One of 100 copies first edition bound in black and red leather. Special edition of 100 copies printed to commemorate the release of Mandela from prison on 11 February 1990. THIS IS COPY 53. Signed by Fatima Meer and NELSON MANDELA. Fine in slipcase. 
Price: 7200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lay, H. Nelson Memoirs of a Mariner
SElf 1982 0920002145 / 9780920002148 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN hardcover. SIGNED BY Rear Admiral Nelson Lay. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Algren, Nelson; Simon, Daniel (editor) Nonconformity : Writing on Writing
First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ NEW IN MYLAR. 130 PAGES. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tinker, KRISTIN NELSON OUT OF MY MIND
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 1997 0810936917 / 9780810936911 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY TINKER. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 AdkinS, NELSON Philip Freneau and the Cosmic Enigma: The Religious and Philosophical Speculations of an American Poet
NYU PRESS FIRST Soft cover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN YELLOW WRAPS. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nelson, JILL SEXUAL HEALING
AGATE First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nelson, CORDNER THE JIM RYUN STORY
PELHAM First Edition NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Algren, Nelson THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM
Doubleday First Hardcover Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. NOT A BOMC 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Page, Thomas Nelson THE RED RIDERS
SCRIBNER FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in price clipped dj. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nelson, HUGH LAWRENCE THE SLEEP IS DEEP
RINEHART, 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN A VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Algren, Nelson WHO LOST AN AMERICAN
NY, 1963 1963 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine FIRST in dj. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nye, NELSON WILD HORSE SHORTY
MACMILLAN 1944 First Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Conrads, Margaret C.; Homer, Winslow; Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art Staff; Los Angeles County Museum of Art Staff; High Museum of Art Staff Winslow Homer and the Critics : Forging a National Art in the 1870s
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Princeton University Press, 2001 2002 0691074305 / 9780691074306 FIRST Softcover Edition Soft cover Fine 
A fine first edition in oversized stiff wraps. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on 77sunsetbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Abooklegacy.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Agorabooks.net
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Allamericantextbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Alphabookworks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Bookcastleonline.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Borgasorusbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Brendaboorbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Central-bookexchange.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Christianbookbag.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Christianbooksaustralia.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Dauntlessbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Dbworldwidebooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Directtext4u.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Goodwillbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Guthriebooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Kbookscanada.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Kjcactus.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Lilybaybooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Magadhbookrus.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Mrrichardsbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Mylibrarymarket.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Nightheronbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Nomadestore.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Odonoghuebooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Pilgrimbooks.net
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Remnantbooks.org
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Richardsonsbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Russellbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Sackofbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Shop.abundatrade.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Sunflowerbooksales.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Superiortextsales.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Villageidiotsbooks.com
LITTEN, FREDERIC NELSON on Weirdbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy