Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nabokov, Vladimir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nabokov, Vladimir ADA
Weidenfeld & Nicolson First Edition Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE BRITISH FIRSTin dj 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nabokov, Vladimir. BEND SINISTER
HOLT 1947 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. tape at top of spine rubbed spine 
Price: 162.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nabokov, Vladimir DESPAIR
Putnam 1966 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in d.j. Author's agents COPY with stamp and label in front, FIRST ISSUE DJ. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nabokov, Vladimir LECTURES ON LITERATURE
Harcourt BRACE First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. WITH REVIEW SLIP AND PHOTO OF NABOKOV 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nabokov LOLITA
ISRAEL Olympia FIRST Soft Cover 
Very Good. PRINTED IN ISRAEL BY STEIMATZKY'S AGENCY FOR OLYMPIA PRESS, PARIS. ORIGINAL GREEN WRAPPERS - SOME RUBBING AND SMALL CORNER CREASING. TWO VOLUMES IN ONE BOOK - 190, 223 PAGES. NO DATE [CIRCA 1958]. BOTTOM OF TITLE PAGE STATES: THE TRAVELLER'S COMPANION SERIES. . GREEN LABEL FROM STEIMATZKY'S ON FRONT ENDPAPER. FIRST ISRAEL 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nabokov, Vladimir. LOLITA
NEW YORK PUTNAM 1955 First Very Good 
A very good first no dj 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nabokov, Vladimir. LOLITA: A SCREENPLAY
Mcgraw Hill 1983 FIRST Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nabokov, Vladimir. LOLITA: A SCREENPLAY
Mcgraw Hill 1983 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nabokov, Vladimir. LOOK AT THE HARLEQUINS!
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1975 0297768891 / 9780297768890 FIRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First edition of the UK edition which had a much smaller printing than the U.S. edition. A fine copy in dj with a couple spots of foxing, indeed. 
Price: 46.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nabokov, Vladimir. LOOK AT THE HARLEQUINS!
MCgraw Hill 1974 FIRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. A near fine copy in dj 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nabokov [Navokoff], Vladimir. NABOKOV'S DOZEN
Heinemann First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nabokov [Navokoff], Vladimir. NABOKOV'S QUARTET
Weidenfeld & Nicolson FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 66.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nabokov NATIVE AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1988 0195037812 / 9780195037814 FIRST Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nabokov, Vladimir. NIKOLAI GOGOL.
New Directions 1944 FIRST Hardcover 
First edition. Worn copy effecting the cloth of this uncommon title. No dj. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nabokov, Vladimir NOVELS 1955-1962: LOLITA, PNIN, PALE FIRE, LOLITA
LIBRARY OF AMERICA 1996 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nabokov, Vladimir NOW REMEMBER
London PENGUIN FiRST Soft Cover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST OF THIS PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. CREASE ON COVER 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nabokov, Vladimir Palido Fuego
Buenos Aires Editorial Sudamericana First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN BLUE AND ORANGE WRAPS 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nabokov, Vladimir. Pnin.
New York DOUBLEDAY 1957 First Edition Very Good 
First edition. Very good copy no dj. owners name. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Nabokov, Vladimir. POEMS
WEIDENFELD AND NICOLSON 1961 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 NABOKOV, VLADIMIR RUSSIAN BEAUTY AND OTHER STORIES
NY, MC GRAW HILL, 1973 1973 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first in price clipped dj. Slightly sunned spine. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nabokov, Vladimir on Johnemmettbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Waywardbooksonline.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy