Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morgan, Frederick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morgan, Frederick A Book of Change
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. SCRIBNERS 1972 0684129507 / 9780684129501 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MORGAN, Evan At Dawn
LONDON KEgan Paul FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
a near fine first hardcover no dj 
Price: 28.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Morgan, ANGELA CRUCIFY ME
FIRST Hardcover Signed
Signed. A VERY GOOD FIRST IN RED CLOTH INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pal, Pratapaditya;Dehejia, Vidya;Los Angeles County Museum of Art;Pierpont Morgan Library From Merchants to Emperors: British Artists and India, 1757-1930
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Pr 1986 0801493862 / 9780801493867 First Soft cover FINE 
a fine first in paperback 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MORGAN, SETh HOMEBOY
CHATTO & Windus 1990 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MORGAN, SETh HOMEBOY
Random, 1990 1990 Soft cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF WHICH HAS AN EARLIER TITLE FOR THE BOOK, "DEAD MAN WALKIN," With some very incisive reviewer notes in margins and on publicity material which is laid-in, near fine first in yellow wr aps with xeroxed label glued on. 
Price: 120.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Morgan, Seth. HOMEBOY.
Random 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:0394575776. First edition. A fine copy in dj of this powerful and mesmerizing first, last and only novel. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MORGAN, John Baldessari Pure Beauty
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. PrEstel 2009 :3791343459 / 9783791343457 FIRST Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 GIBSON, MORGAN & KEIKO KOKORO HEART MIND
FIRST Soft cover Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. SIGNED. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Morgan, RobERTA MAIN EVENT
Dial Press 1979 0803756313 / 9780803756311 First Edition Soft Cover FINE 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE WRAPS. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Morgan, PETER ORIGINAL PORSCHE 911
BAY VIEW BOOKS 1995 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 32.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Morgan, Paula Pieces of Myself
1976 0917228022 / 9780917228025 First Edition Soft cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
*****SIGNED***** A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ACTRESS. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Morgan, Paula Say Yes!
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1977 1977 0812906780 / 9780812906783 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Very Good/Very Good. Reprint. ISBN:0812906780. a vg copy in dj, prev. owner's inscription 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Morgan, NATALIE SELF-INSTRUCTION IN VENTRILOQUISM AND DUMMY MAKING
1938 FIRST Soft cover VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Morgan, Robin THE DEMON LOVER, on the Sexuality of Terrorism
NY: Norton, 1989 1989 0393026426 / 9780393026429 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine first in d.j. 
Price: 13.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Morgan, Murray the viewless Winds
DuTTON 1949 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 36.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morgan, Frederick on 77sunsetbooks.com
Morgan, Frederick on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Morgan, Frederick on Avenuebookandco.com
Morgan, Frederick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Morgan, Frederick on Christianbookbag.com
Morgan, Frederick on Comoshops.com
Morgan, Frederick on Fenwickbooks.com
Morgan, Frederick on Genethebookpeddler.com
Morgan, Frederick on Manorfarmbooks.com
Morgan, Frederick on Midtownscholar.com
Morgan, Frederick on Nomadestore.com
Morgan, Frederick on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Morgan, Frederick on Pandy-books.com
Morgan, Frederick on Phatpocket.com
Morgan, Frederick on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Morgan, Frederick on Rareandrecent.com
Morgan, Frederick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Morgan, Frederick on Thriftybooks.com
Morgan, Frederick on Worldofrarebooks.com
Morgan, Frederick on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Morgan, Frederick on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy