Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text by Milton W. Brown 1913 Armory Show 50th Anniversary Exhibition
Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, 1963 1963 FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
Near Fine/Near Fine. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. This was the largest reconstruction of the 1913 "International Exhibition of Modern Art," containing over 300 pieces (out of the original total of over 1300). 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Berle, Milton B.S. I LOVE YOU
NEW YORK MCGRAW HILL 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED TO HIS PR GUY. SIGNED BY BERLE 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berle, Milton B.S. I LOVE YOU
Mcgraw Hill First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. " TO NATTY THE MAN I LOVE WITHOUT OUR MEMORIES THE BOOK COULDN'T BE WRITTEN MUCH LOVE MILTON 11/1/87" from Carol Channings Library 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MILTON, JOHN Comus. A Masque
ROUTLEDGE 1906 FIRST Hardcover VERY 
8 photogravures with tissue guards and 3 illustrations by Jessie M King. Original publisher's red and green decorated cloth, gilt to spine and front board. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BerlE, MILTON AND JOHN ROEBURT EARTHQUAKE
NY: RANDOM HOUSE, 1959 1959 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ; PRICE CLIPPED 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ViORST, MILTON FIRE IN THE STREETS: AMERICA IN THE 1960'S
NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1979 1979 0671243233 / 9780671243234 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MILTON, FOUR INDIAN POETS
First Soft cover Very Good 
a very good first in white wraps. owner's name. underlined. in ink 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LessER, MILTON RAY BRADBURY Looking Forward: An Anthology of Science Fiction
Beechhurst Press FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY RAY BRADBURY. INCLUDES ISAAC ASIMOV, , RAYMOND JONES. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hobbs, Robert Carleton;Avery, Milton;American Federation of Arts;Milwaukee Art Museum;Norton Museum of Art Milton Avery: The Late Paintings
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Harry N Abrams Inc 2001 0810942747 / 9780810942745 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berle, Milton MILTON BERLE'S PRIVATE JOKE FILE
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1994 0380719533 / 9780380719532 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY BERLE 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miller, MILTON NOSTALGIA
LONDON: GOLLANCZ, 1957 1957 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE COPY IN DJ 
Price: 15.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Zimmerman, Elena;Hinshilwood, C. Milton Old Los Angeles & Pasadena, Ca
Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A. Arcadia Pub 2001 0738508098 / 9780738508092 
A FINE PAPERBACK 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stevens, Wallace; Bates, Milton J. (editor) Opus Posthumous : Poems, Plays, Prose
Knopf 1957 First Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 34.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Quaife, Milo Milton PICTURES OF GOLD RICH CALIFORNIA
Lakeside Press, Chicago, 1949 
A very good copy with Many illustrations. Name on fep and pastedown. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hindus, Milton THE CRIPPLED GIANT
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A. BRANDEIS 1986 FIRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
ISBN:0874513677. A FINE first iIN DJ. A LITERARY RELATIONSHIP WITH LOUIS-FERDINAND CELINE basically as new. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hindus, Milton THE CRIPPLED GIANT
BRANDEIS FIRST Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
ISBN:0874513677. A FINE first iIN DJ. A LITERARY RELATIONSHIP WITH LOUIS-FERDINAND CELINE 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Okun, Milton (editor); Lennon, John & McCartney, Paul The New York Times Great Songs of Lennon & McCartney
Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Booksnmorepa.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Goodwillbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Johnemmettbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Kbookscanada.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Leurabooks.com.au
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Nomadestore.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Odonoghuebooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Primrosehillbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Rainydaypaperback.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Textsearch.biz
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Trillionbooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Worldofrarebooks.com
Utica. Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute. Text By Milton W. Brown on Yare-books.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy