Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BurTON, MILES Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BurTON, MILES ACCIDENTS DO HAPPEN
Doubleday 1946 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD PLUS FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Miles H.; Bechtol, Charles O. and Sollars, Raymond E. Clinical Prosthetics for Physicians and Therapists: A Handbook of Clinical Practices Related to Artificial Limbs.
Thomas 1959 FIRST Hardcover NEAR Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN SCARCE DJ. 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miles, JOSEPHINE COLLECTED POEMS
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Univ of Illinois Pr 1983 0252010175 / 9780252010170 First Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. sunned spine 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Miles, ed. [Burroughs, William S.] DARAZT. An Anthology
First Edition Soft Cover 
A FINE FIRST IN STAPLED WRAPS. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Miles, JOSEPHINE LINES AT INTERSECTION
Macmillan FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. WITH OWNER'S INSCRIPTION 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miles LINES AT INTERSECTIONS
MACMILLAN 1939 FIRST Hardcover VERY VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ.OWNER'S INSCRIPTION 
Price: 28.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DISNEY, DORIS MILES METHOD IN MADNESS
DOUBLEDAY FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Davis, Miles; Troupe, Quincy MILES
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr 2000 0520216245 / 9780520216242 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY TROUPE. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Danby, Miles MOORISH STYLE
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Phaidon Inc Ltd 1995 071482951X / 9780714829517 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Graham, Robert; Miles, Jack; Fogelman, Peggy; Fujinami, Noriko Robert Graham: The Great Bronze Doors for the Cathedral of Our Lady of the Angels
Wave Pub FIRST Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN HARDCOVER SIGNED AND DATED BY ROBERT GRAHAM. AS NEW !! 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Miles, Rosalind The Knight of the Sacred Lake (Guenevere Ser., Bk. 2)
FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 KREUGER, MILES THE MOVIE MUSICAL FROM VITAPHONE TO 42ND STREET-AS REPORTED
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1974 0486231542 / 9780486231549 First Edition Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION OF THE OVERSIZED PAPERBACK. BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Carlos Williams, John Donne, Harry Brown, Howard Baker, Theodore Spencer, John Wheelwright, Josephine Miles, Delmore Schwartz, Dudley Fitts, F. T. Prince, Rainer Maria Rilke and Malcolm Cowley THE POET OF THE MONTH
New Directions 1941 FIRST 
Includes all twelve issues for 1941: William Carlos Williams, John Donne, Harry Brown, Howard Baker, Theodore Spencer, John Wheelwright, Josephine Miles, Delmore Schwartz, Dudley Fitts, F. T. Prince, Rainer Maria Rilke and Malcolm Cowley in worn slipcase. All in very good condition. slightly sunned spines. Owners name and address under flap. 
Price: 220.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BARTH, MILES WEEGEE'S WORLD
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1997 0821223755 / 9780821223758 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 32.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BARTH, MILES WEEGEE'S WORLD
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Little Brown & Co 1997 0821223755 / 9780821223758 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BurTON, MILES on Aedenstclair.com
BurTON, MILES on Aucott.com
BurTON, MILES on Author-author.net
BurTON, MILES on Brimstonesbooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Bubbasbookswap.com
BurTON, MILES on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
BurTON, MILES on Central-bookexchange.com
BurTON, MILES on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Cupboardmaker.com
BurTON, MILES on Dauntlessbooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Deansbookstore.com
BurTON, MILES on Fatcitybookstore.com
BurTON, MILES on Goodwillbooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Jrbooks.biz
BurTON, MILES on Kjcactus.com
BurTON, MILES on Marvinminkler.com
BurTON, MILES on Mounthopebooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Nomadestore.com
BurTON, MILES on Odonoghuebooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
BurTON, MILES on Oldgrowthbooks.net
BurTON, MILES on Ozzbooks.com.au
BurTON, MILES on Phatpocket.com
BurTON, MILES on Richardsonsbooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Rileybooks.co.uk
BurTON, MILES on Sales.acornbookshop.com
BurTON, MILES on Shop.bookgarden2.com
BurTON, MILES on Springystreasures.com
BurTON, MILES on Store.bookswithapast.com
BurTON, MILES on Sunflowerbooksales.com
BurTON, MILES on Thebookscene.com
BurTON, MILES on Trillionbooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Vtsbooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Worldofrarebooks.com
BurTON, MILES on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy