Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Maugham, W. Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, W. Somerset A CHOICE OF KIPLING'S PROSE
Macmillan 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. A Series of 16 Kipling short stories with notes and introduction by Maugham. A near fine first in dj. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, W. Somerset A PAMPHLET ABOUT HIS WORK
FIRST Soft Cover Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN WRAPS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MAUGHAM, SOMERSET W. Ashenden
Heinemann 1928 First Hardcover Good 
A GOOD ONLY STATED FIRST IN BLUE CLOTH WITH REPAIRED SPINE. FOXED.owners names 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham W. Somerset Ashenden
DOUBLEDAY 1941 Hardcover NEAR FINE 
A very good reprint hardcover vintage. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maugham, W. Somerset ASHENDEN
Doubleday Hardcover Very Good 
A NEAR FINE HARDCOVER no DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham, W. Somerset Cakes and ale and twelve Stories
Doubleday FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
NEAR FINE FIRST - NO DJ. GILT LETTERING ON SPINE. 
Price: 23.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maugham W. Somerset CAKES AND ALE, THE PAINTED VEIL, LIZA OF LAMBETH, THE RAZOR'S EDGE, THEATRE, THE MOON AND SIXPENCE
NEW YORK Octopus 090571234x / 9780905712345 FIRST Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maugham, W. Somerset Cakes And Ale.
Heinemann 1930 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE First edition, first issue with '"won'" as last word on line 14, page 147 (later "won't")., 
Price: 735.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MAUGHAM, SOMERSET W. CHRISTMAS HOLIDAY
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. SLIGHT RUFFLE ON TOP SPINE. 
Price: 49.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maugham, W. Somerset. COSMOPOLITANS.
NY, Doubleday, 1936. 1936 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. First U.S. edition very good lacking dj with slight rubbing to gilt on the spine and bookplate has been removed with residue remaining from the inside cover. 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maugham, W. Somerset CREATURES OF CIRCUMSTANCE
Heinemann 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first EDITION in dj with sunned spine otherwise bright red. 
Price: 89.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Maugham W. Somerset EAST OF SUEZ
NY DoRan 1922 FIRST Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. BOOPLATE. NO WRITING ON SPINE. 
Price: 17.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Maugham, W. Somerset EAST OF SUEZ
DORAN 1922 First Edition Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN VERY GOOD MINUS DJ. chipping at top of spine 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Maugham W. Somerset ENCORE
Heinemann FIRST Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Maugham W. Somerset ENCORE
New York Doubleday 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ WITH A SMALL CHIP TO THE FRONT COVER. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Maugham, W.S. First Person Singular.
London, Heinemann, 1931. 1931 FiRST Fine 
First Edition. First English edition. Good plus copy in original but slightly worn binding. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Maugham, W. Somerset MAUGHAM'S ENCORE
Doubleday First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Maugham W. Somerset MRS. CRADDOCK
DORAN Hardcover 
a very good hardcover no dj. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Maugham, W. Somerset MRS. CRADDOCK
HEINEMANN 1938 Hardcover 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN GREEN CLOTH 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Maugham, W. Somerset OF HUMAN BONDAGE Signed By Sam Fuller
Doubleday, 1936 FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR Signed by Author(s)
Signed by Author. A NEAR FINE FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDIITION NO DJ. SIGNED BY DIRECTOR SAM FULLER. This book is from Director SAM FULLER'S LIBRARY and comes with a certificate of authencity. 
Price: 551.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookembooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy