Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Matheson, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Matheson, Richard 7 STEPS TO MIDNIGHT
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 1993 0312854099 / 9780312854096 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Matheson, Richard By the Gun: Six from Richard Matheson
EVANS FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Matheson, Richard By the Gun: Six from Richard Matheson
EVANS FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition, fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Matheson, Richard Collected Stories
Dream FIRST Hardcover Signed
ISBN:0910489106. First edition. 1 of 400 numbered and signed copies of this deluxe hardcover edition that is slipcased. tiny ding on spine else fine 
Price: 220.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Matheson, Richard COLLECTED STORIES
DREAM 1989 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Fine/Fine. First Edition. ONE OF 100 OF THE SIGNED NUMBERED LEATHER BOUND first ediitions in clamshell box. AS NEW. Full leather and marbled endpapers lovely!!!! 
Price: 393.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Matheson, Richard COLLECTED STORIES
DREAM FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
Signed. First edition, one of 350 Special Advance Reading Copies for sale at the 1989 World Fantasy Convention. SIGNED BY THE RAY BRADBURY. A fine copy in wraps. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Matheson, Richard EARTHBOUND
ROBINSON FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First UK edition, and the first hardcover edition of this book, originally published under the pseudonym Logan Swanson. SIGNED BY MATHESON. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 29.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Matheson, Richard I AM LEGEND #1
ECLIPSE FiRST Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST GRAPHIC NOVEL SIGNED. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Matheson, Richard. I AM LEGEND.
David Bruce 1974 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
A NEAR FINE FIRST HARDCOVER IN DJ. NO WRITING SIGNED ON TIPPED PAGE 
Price: 420.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Matheson, Richard JOURNAL OF THE GUN YEARs
New York, New York, U.S.A. M Evans & Co 1991 0871316897 / 9780871316899 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. signed. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Matheson, Richard SHADOW ON THE SUN
New York, New York, U.S.A. M Evans & Co 1994 0871317656 / 9780871317650 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Matheson, Richard SHOCK 3 - Thirteen Tales of Terror
CORgi First Soft cover Signed
A very good FIRST PAPERBACK SIGNED BY THE AUTHOr 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Matheson, Richard Shock!
DELL 1961 FIRST Soft cover 
First edition. A near fine first in paperback. A nice collectible copy of this vintage original. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Matheson, Richard Shock! II
Berkley First Soft cover Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK ORIGINAL SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Matheson, Richard Shock! III
Berkley First Soft cover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST PAPERBACK ORIGINAL 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Matheson, Richard THE BEARDLESS WARRIORS
LITTLE BROWN First Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A very good first in dj. 
Price: 37.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Matheson, Richard THE GUN FIGHT
EVANS FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Matheson, Richard THE GUN FIGHT
BERKELEY: BERKELY, 1993 1993 0871317265 / 9780871317261 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Fine/Fine. First Paperback Edition. NICE SIGNED PAPERBACK 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Matheson, Richard THE SHORES OF SPACE
Bantam FIRST Soft cover Very Good Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD FIRST PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. SIGNED. BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Matheson, Richard THE SHORES OF SPACE
Berkley First Thus Soft cover Very Good Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD FIRST PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. SIGNED. BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Matheson, Richard on Aldertonbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Matheson, Richard on Bbrownandassoc.net
Matheson, Richard on Bluecatbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Bookcrazy.us
Matheson, Richard on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Matheson, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Cardinalbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Carmsrarebooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Matheson, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com
Matheson, Richard on Dauntlessbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Eurolibros.com
Matheson, Richard on Extraordinarybooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Film-tvtieins.com
Matheson, Richard on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Georgejefferybooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Go-bookworld.com
Matheson, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Hkbooksonline.com
Matheson, Richard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Jondalbook.com
Matheson, Richard on Kathmandubooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Matheson, Richard on Ladylisabooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Leonardshoup.com
Matheson, Richard on Llfbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Lpbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Maydaybooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Matheson, Richard on Mysterymikes.com
Matheson, Richard on Nansbookshop.biz
Matheson, Richard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Oncereadbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Patbookman.net
Matheson, Richard on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Robertsbookshop.com
Matheson, Richard on Thebookishpelican.com
Matheson, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Matheson, Richard on Topshelfbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Waverlybooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Withywindlebooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy