Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McLuhan, Marshall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McLuhan, Marshall COUNTERBLAST
NY: HARPER, 1969 1969 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Black cloth, color pictorial dj, illustrations, 143 pp, near FINE/VG. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MARSHALL, RICHARD ED RUSCHA
New York, New York, U.S.A. Phaidon Press, Incorporated 2003 0714839086 / 9780714839080 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed
AS NEW HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION NO DJ ISSUED. SIGNED BY RUSCHA. 
Price: 288.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marshall, Richard D. Ed Ruscha
2003 0714839086 / 9780714839080 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
****SIGNED BY ED RUSCHA****AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. SIGNED BY ED RUSCHA. 
Price: 288.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marshall, Richard; Ruscha, Edward; Whitney Museum of American Art Edward Ruscha: Los Angeles Apartments, 1965
Whitney Museum of American Art 1990 087427074X / 9780874270747 FIRST Soft cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. SIGNED BY RUSCHA 
Price: 358.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McLuhan, Marshall HOT AND COOL
DIAL FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY EDITIOR GERRY STERN 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MARSHALL, Royal Naval Biography; Or Memoirs of the Services of All the Flag-Officers, Superannuated Rear-Admirals, Retired Captains, Post-Captains and Commander
George R. Gorman, Hardcover 
HARDCOVER BLUE CLOTH. Pubished with permission from Longmans, Green & Co. original in 1825. owner inscription 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MARSHALL, Peter SIGNED by 7 STARS** BACKSTAGE WITH THE ORIGINAL HOLLYWOOD SQUARE: includes CD of zingers from the Show
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Rutledge Hill Pr 2002 1558539808 / 9781558539808 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by 7 STARS** BACKSTAGE WITH THE ORIGINAL HOLLYWOOD SQUARE: includes CD of zingers from the show. Signed to NANETTE FABREY who was on the show also. Signed by HARVEY CORMAN, TOM POSTON, ABBEY DALTON, Peter Marshall, Joann worley, Suzanne Pleshette, Rich Little. 
Price: 126.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FeY, MARSHALL SLOT MACHINES
Las Vegas: NEvada, 1983 1983 0913814539 / 9780913814536 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McLuhan, Marshall THE MECHANICAL BRIDE
BeAcon FIRST Soft cover NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McLuhan, Marshall The Mechanical Bride
NEW YORK VANGUARD 1951 First Re-issue Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Plus 
First edition of the re-issue edition from 1968. Fine copy in very good plus-nearly fine dj.Small chip at heel of dj, else sparkling brite red, white and black dj. A superb copy of this classic. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MARSHALL, EDWARD The Story of the Rough Riders: 1st U. S. Volunteer Cavalry, The Regiment in Camp and on the Battle Field.
DILLINGHAM, 1899 1899 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Very Good. First Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL CLOTH WITH SUNNED SPINE. SAM FULLER'S BOOKPLATE.This book is from Director SAM FULLER'S LIBRARY and comes with a certificate of authencity. 
Price: 441.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MARSHALL, JOSEPH III WINTER OF THE HOLY IRON
First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ, SIGNED 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MARSHALL, JOSEPH III WINTER OF THE HOLY IRON
RED CRANE 1878610449 / 9781878610447 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McLuhan, Marshall on Agorabooks.net
McLuhan, Marshall on Allamericantextbooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Alphabookworks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Bookedfull.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Booksrmagic.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Bookyahoo.net
McLuhan, Marshall on Central-bookexchange.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Comoshops.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Fatcitybookstore.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Gabookcompany.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Goodwillbooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Johnbalebooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Jrbooks.biz
McLuhan, Marshall on Just-us-books.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Kjcactus.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Manorfarmbooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Net-treasure.co.uk
McLuhan, Marshall on Nomadestore.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Odonoghuebooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Peerlessbookstore.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Petrillabooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Phatpocket.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Poormansbooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Russellbooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Sackofbooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Springystreasures.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Superiortextsales.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Thecastlebookroom.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Thriftybooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Trentsbookshelf.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Worldofrarebooks.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
McLuhan, Marshall on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy