|
|
Twain, Mark ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Twain, Mark A Tramp Abroad. American PUBLISHING 1891 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included NEAR. FIRST. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. A FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE in dark brown cloth gilt-stamped blind stamped boards. Spine slightly faded front hinge weak. some rubbing else a very good plus copy. BAL 3386 Price:
1050.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Twain, Mark christian Science HARPERS 1907 FiRST VERY First Edition, First PrintingFirst State FrontispieceTWAIN, Mark (Samuel L. Clemens). Christian Science. With Notes Containing Corrections To Date. New York and London: Harper and Brothers, 1907. First edition, first printing, with statement "Published February, 1907," boxed advertisement for Uniform Edition with seventeen titles listed and six titles under the heading "Other Books by Mark Twain," list of illustrations set in eight lines including heading, and misprint in the text at page 123.2 "Autobiograyhy;" first state frontispiece with facsimile signature captioned "[1906]." Price:
157.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Twain Mark ENGLISH AS SHE TAUGHT MuTUAL 1900 FiRST Hardcover NEAR First separate edition of a commentary originally included in Caroline LeRow's book of the same name, published in London in 1887. Second issue with "five" spelled correctly p.16:5. This is the issue in cloth (no priority). NEAR FINE. a lovely copy. Price:
78.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Twain, Mark FRAMED LETTER SIGNED WITH PHOTO 1905 FiRST Soft Cover Signed Fine. First. A printed thank you note SIGNED TWICE!!!! Once as Mark Twain and also S.L.C. He has also added a personal inscription. It is nicely framed with a linen mat with a portrait. 16 by 12 inche s. Price:
2625.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Twain, Mark LIFE ON THE MISSISSIPPI OSGOOD 1883 First Edition Hardcover Very Good A VERY GOOD FIRST IN ORIGINAL DELUXE QUARTER LEATHER WITH LEATHER CORNERS. First edition, mixed state with Twain and urn in flames on page 441 and corrected caption "St. Charles" (not "St. Louis") on page 443. gild titles, with chip at top of spine. Price:
1260.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Twain, Mark MARK TWAIN IN ERUPTION NEW YORK HARPER 1940 First Edition Hard Cover NEAR FINE First Edition. A NEAR FINE FIRST NO DJ. ****FROM THE LIBRARY OF SAM FULLER. FAMOUS HOLLYWOOD FILM DIRECTOR. WITH FULLER'S PERSONAL BOOKPLATE ON FEP. COMES WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY**** Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Twain, Mark PUDD'NHEAD WILSON Chatto 1894 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included A NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD FIRST ENGLISH EDITION BOUND IN BLUE CLOTH. With a portrait of the author by James Mapes Dodge and six illustrations by Louis Loeb. Price:
173.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Twain, Mark on Antiquarius.com Twain, Mark on Beckhambooks.com Twain, Mark on Bibliotique.us Twain, Mark on Booksandbirds.com Twain, Mark on Bookshopbaltimore.com Twain, Mark on Borogovebooks.com Twain, Mark on Brickroadbooks.com Twain, Mark on Brookingsbooks.com Twain, Mark on Cheapread.com Twain, Mark on Chicagorare.com Twain, Mark on Cupboardmaker.com Twain, Mark on Danglaeserbooks.com Twain, Mark on Dragonsheadbooks.com Twain, Mark on Dworskibooks.com Twain, Mark on Elpinarillobooks.com Twain, Mark on Eurolibros.com
| Twain, Mark on Film-tvtieins.com Twain, Mark on Foxfirebooks.com Twain, Mark on Goodwillbooks.com Twain, Mark on Hessaybooks.co.uk Twain, Mark on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Twain, Mark on Hkbooksonline.com Twain, Mark on Jamespepperbooks.com Twain, Mark on Johnbalebooks.com Twain, Mark on Leftcoastbooks.us Twain, Mark on Leonsbookstore.com Twain, Mark on Marblehillbooks.com Twain, Mark on Montclairbookcenter.com Twain, Mark on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Twain, Mark on Mysterymikes.com Twain, Mark on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Twain, Mark on Notquitenewstuff.com
| Twain, Mark on Oldprintbooks.com Twain, Mark on Opendoorbooks.us Twain, Mark on Orielisbooks.com Twain, Mark on Patbookman.net Twain, Mark on Riversedgebooks.com Twain, Mark on Seattlebookcenter.com Twain, Mark on Serendipitybooks.com.au Twain, Mark on Tenbestbooks.com Twain, Mark on Trasteverebooks.net Twain, Mark on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Twain, Mark on Waverlybooks.com Twain, Mark on Wheenobooks.com Twain, Mark on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|