Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mailer, Norman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mailer, Norman ADVERTISEMENTS FOR MYSELF
New York Putnam 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A VERY GOOD DJ. SMALL CHIPS TO LOWER PART OF COVER. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mailer, Norman Cannibals and Christians
Dial 1966 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Dust Jacket Included Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED. 
Price: 69.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mailer, Norman Cannibals and Christians
DEUTSCH First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mailer, Norman. MODEST GIFTS
First Soft cover Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST PAPERBACK SIGNED ON TIPPED IN BOOKPLATE. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mailer, Norman Oswald's Tale: An American Mystery
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1995 0679425357 / 9780679425359 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition. Warmly signed presentation by Norman Mailer. Near f inein near fine dj with a 1/4" closed barely noticeable tear. Nice authorial inscription by the late famous writer. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mailer, Norman Portrait of Picasso As a Young Man: An Interpretive Biography
New York, New York, U.S.A. ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS, BOSTON, 1971 1995 0871136082 / 9780871136084 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine Signed
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY MAILER. 
Price: 57.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mailer, Norman ST. GEORGE AND THE GODFATHER
NY, Arbor, 1972 1972 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine first edition in dj. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mailer, Norman The Deer Park
PUTNAM 1955 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN WORN DJ. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mailer, Norman THE DEER PARK
PUTNAM 1950 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ WITH 1/3 of spine of dj missing. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mailer, Norman The Deer Park
PUTNAM 1955 FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mailer Norman THE NAKED AND THE DEAD
New York, New York, U.S.A. First Edition Library 0030295904 / 9780030295904 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Edition. NEAR FINE FIRST FACSIMILE IN DJ AND SLIPCASE. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mailer, Norman THE NAKED AND THE DEAD
FIRST EDITION LIBRARY FIRST As New As New 
acsimile of first edition, prospectus from First Edition Library is laid-in, discussing the original printing and issue points that are reproduced in this facsimile. Hardcover and dust jacket are exact reproductions, added is a publisher's note on copy right page, and slipcase with printing of original dust jacket covers on front and back. Still in publisher's shrink wrap, 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mailer, Norman THE SPOOKY ART
Random 2003 FIRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE 
Price: 94.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mailer, Norman on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Beckhambooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Bestpricedbooks.net
Mailer, Norman on Bibliotique.us
Mailer, Norman on Blossombooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Mailer, Norman on Boox.ca
Mailer, Norman on Borogovebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Brookingsbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Brooklynbooks.us
Mailer, Norman on Cardinalbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Cheapread.com
Mailer, Norman on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mailer, Norman on Cozybookcellar.com
Mailer, Norman on Ctrarebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Drakefarmbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Eurolibros.com
Mailer, Norman on Film-tvtieins.com
Mailer, Norman on Foxfirebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Goodwillbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Gothicabooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Jamespepperbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Johnbalebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mailer, Norman on Leonsbookstore.com
Mailer, Norman on Lpbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Maydaybooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mailer, Norman on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Oldprintbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Oldscrolls.com
Mailer, Norman on Patbookman.net
Mailer, Norman on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Riversedgebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Svbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Thebookishpelican.com
Mailer, Norman on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Waverlybooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Websterbookstore.com
Mailer, Norman on Wheenobooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Williamglynn.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy