Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard Bibliography of the Writings of Wyndham Lewis
Santa Barbara Black Sparrow Press 1978 087685420X / 9780876854204 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lewis, Wyndham. CROSSING THE FRONTIER.
BLACK First Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. 1 of 200 copies fine in decorated boards and original plastic dj. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lewis, Wyndham SNOOTY BARONET
BLACK SPARROW FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
One of 400. A fine first in dj. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis, Wyndham THE APES OF GOD
Nash 1931 First Hardcover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST no dj. Original fawn cloth with blue titles. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lewis, Wyndham THE APES OF GOD
ARCO LTD 1955 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
Near Fine/Near Fine. First Thus. Signed by Author. First edition thus No. 898 of an edition of 1,000 copies SIGNED by Lewis. With a new introduction by the author written for this edition. VG+ in VG+ dustwrapper. 
Price: 304.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lewis, Wyndham THE CAPLIPH'S DESIGN
BLACK SPARROW First Hardcover Fine Fine 
First printing of this edition (originally published in 1919). 183 pp w/notes. Fine in printed paper-covered boards with cloth spine and printed label. Fine acetate dust jacket. Edited, with an afterword and notes by Paul Edwards. One of 400 trade hardcover copies. B 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lewis, Wyndham THE CHILDERMASS
London Chatto 1928 First Edition Very Good Very Good Signed
First (special) edition,limited to 231 numbered copies signed by the author.This copy no 73. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lewis, Wyndham THE WILD BODY, a Soldier of Humour and other Stories
CHATTO & Windus First Hardcover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN ORANGE CLOTH. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lewis, Wyndham THE WILD BODY, a Soldier of Humour and other Stories
Harcourt First Hardcover Near Fine 
Fine first American in cloth. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Bibliodisia.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Bondbooks.co.uk
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Bookalley.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on C-books.co.uk
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Carmsrarebooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Chapter1.co.za
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Davidevesbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Gibsonbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Goldsworthbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Grendelbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Hammondsbooks.net
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Jamespepperbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Johntaylorbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Kayleighbug.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Lostinthestars.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Midwaybook.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Moremoes.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Mottbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Oddballbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Phatpocket.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Psychobabel.eu
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Riversedgebooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Rsgeerbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Schoonerbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Second-chance-books.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Shakespeare4co.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Sweepadeal.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Telegraphbooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Thebooksend.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Theglasskey.co.uk
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Tulsabooksinc.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Turnthepagebooks.com
Morrow, Bradford;Lewis, Wyndham;Lafourcade, Bernard on Waverlybooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy